Sold20241940s Coca Cola Wooden Kay Frame w/ Original Advertising Applique & Bottle Sign #2Overall 41.25" wide x 26" tall - stamped Property Coca Cola Kay Products - fits 35.75" x 20" signSee Sold Price
Sold20241940s Coca Cola Wooden Kay Frame w/ Original Advertising Applique & Bottle Sign #335.5" x 34" overall - stamped property coca cola kay products - fits a 29.5" wide x 28.5" tall sign - missing the signSee Sold Price
Sold20241940s Coca Cola Wooden Kay Frame w/ Original Advertising Applique & Bottle Sign #1Overall 35.5" wide x 27" tall - stamped Property Coca Cola - Fits a 30" x 20" sign - 3 varieties availableSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs.Both signs retain their original Kay Displays frame. They do have moderate soiling and water damage, as well as some scrapes and punches.Condition:(Good).DimensionsLargest: 21 - 1/2"W x 32 - 1/2"LCondSee Sold Price
Sold2022LG. CIRCA 1950 71" METAL COCA COLA SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOODEN FRAMELG. CIRCA 1950 71" X 35 1/2" METAL COCA COLA SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOODEN FRAME (WOODEN FRAME HAS LOSSES AND WEAR) - SIGNED MARKED "MADE IN U.S.A. / M.C.A. 2-50" VERY GOOD ORIGINAL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Canadian Coca - Cola Advertising Sign.The sign is in its original wooden frame. There is some soiling, mostly apparent on the left edge area. There are also a few rubs. (Very Good Plus). 43 -1/4" x 12 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola “Hospitality” Advertising Sign.Coca-Cola “Hospitality” Advertising Sign. McCandlish, ca. 1950s. Colorful litho affixed to cardboard (as issued), original Kay Displays wood frame with embossed tin decal of a bottle of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola "Cool Contrast to A Summer Sun""Drink Coca-Cola, Delicious and Refreshing". Framed cardboard advertising sign, circa 1941. Retains original wood and metal frame, as well as tin Coca-Cola applique. H: 34 in., W: 64.5 in., D: 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Coca-Cola Wooden Kay Displays Sign.The sign reads "Ye Who Enter Here on Refreshment Bent Shall Welcome Be and Forth With Blessings Sent". There is a embossed tin "Y" on the left side and a embossed tin Coca-Cola bottle on the right sidSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRINK COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME &SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson & Dated 1940. A perfect patina type piece of Coca Cola advertising. Sign shows an excellent age and patina throughout the field with areas of rust staining as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME & 3D BOTTLE.SST. This is an excellent displaying piece from Coca-Cola, complete with the original wood frame and outstanding 3D tin bottle. There is some paint loss present on the bottle and some paint loss whereSee Sold Price
Sold20151948 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.With original Kay frame. In very good condition with a few minor spots and fold lines. Condition (Near Mint). Size 57 -1/4" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold20151951 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.With original Kay display frame. The sign has a moderate amount of nicks and scratches. The frame is in great condition. Condition (Very Good). Size 25-3/4'' x 41''. CORRECTION: This is a rarely seenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Bottling Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign retains its original Kay Displays frame. The sign is titled "Bottling Coca-Cola at the Turn of the Century" and it has eight different photographic images showing the process of bottling and deliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola signs (2), 2-sided cdbd summer & fallCoca-Cola signs (2), 2-sided cdbd summer & fall advertising, c.1970, in orig aluminum Coca-Cola frame, VG cond, 30"H x 18.25"W & 1950s framed paper/cdbd advertising, colorful, Good cond w/scratches onSee Sold Price
Sold2023LG ORIGINAL COCA-COLA BOTTLE METAL ADVERTISING SIGNLG ORIGINAL COCA-COLA BOTTLE METAL ADVERTISING SIGN - WOODEN FRAMED METAL SIGN DISPLAYING A LARGE COCA-COLA BOTTLE - WEAR AND 4 BULLET HOLES - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019COCA COLA "GOLF" SIGNDRINK COCA COLA IN BOTTLES GOLF SIGN IN FRAME ORIGINAL N.O.S. 1950'S DECALS ON MASONITE IN WOODEN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Coca-Cola Coke Tme Cardboard Advertising SignLarge Coca-Cola Coke Tme Cardboard Advertising Sign in Original Coke Frame. Atlanta: Coca-Cola Co., 1954. Large cardboard ad in original gold washed frame with embossed metal Coke bottle plate on bottSee Sold Price
Sold20211946 Coca Cola six pack and Coke Cardboard Sign & Frame22" x 32" cardboard sign with original Kay Displays wood frame and metal coke bottle emblem. The sign has holes, stains, and tears. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Coca Cola Advertising SignItem measures approx. 13 1/2"h x 58"w including the frame. It reads "Drink Coca Cola for the taste you never get tired of". It is a paper sign and has minor damage consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2023Serve Coca Cola In Bottles Reversable Cardboard Sign & Original Wood FrameReversable cardboard sign in the original wood frame has good overall color. The field has wear with a rub stain in the center skirt. The outer field and perimeter have some wear with a 2" tear at botSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPECTACULAR COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH IN THE ORIGINAL KAY DISPLAYS FRAME.This is an excellent depiction of a man covering a woman holding a bottle of Coca-Cola in a towel. There are multiple areas of restoration to the cardboard throughout the field of the sign. The main aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large 1943 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign.With original Kay frame. Very good condition with some minor fold lines around the corners and a few mild spot stains. Strong colors. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 56 -1/2" x 35 -1/2" xSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACKS W/ CHRISTMAS GRAPHICS$100
4 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement Sign$120(2 bids)