Sold2024Large Cast Aluminum Decorative SpoonLarge Cast Aluminum Decorative Spoon. 46 3/4" L ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Aluminum Fork & SpoonC1950 decorative cast aluminum Large fork and spoon with original bronze finish. Each are 19" long. GC Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2024Curtis Jere Giant Oversize Large Scale Cast Aluminum Spoon & ForkCurtis Jere Giant Oversize Large Scale Cast Aluminum Spoon & Fork. Some surface scuffs throughout. Approx: 47 in H x 9 in W. Weight: 8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CAST ALUMINUM PATIO TABLE AND EIGHT CHAIRS IN A VERDIGRIS FINISH.Large cast aluminum patio table and eight chairs in a verdigris finish. Table Ht: 29.5" Wd: 91.5" Dpth: 42" Ht: 36.5" Wd: 24.5" Dpth: 25.5" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Cast Aluminum Sculpture "Torso" By AndrewLarge Cast Aluminum Sculpture "Torso" By Andrew Schumann. Condition: good with minor normal wear. Ht. 47" Overall height including marble base 70"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Cast Aluminum Se Turtle Sculpture. Blue paint.Large Cast Aluminum Se Turtle Sculpture. Blue paint. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 46 inches: D: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Cast Aluminum Fireback w/French Coat of Arms,1659Large Cast Aluminum Fireback w/French Coat of Arms. Handsome fireback is decorated with the French royal coat of arms & the date 1659. All of the firebacks in this auction were found locally in a barnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Aluminum Decorative TreeCast Aluminum Decorative Tree. 17 1/2" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Cast Aluminum & Decorative Napkin RingsLot Cast Aluminum & Decorative Napkin Rings. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Aluminum Classics Landgrave Dining TableLarge Cast Aluminum Classics Landgrave Outdoor Dining Table. See last photo, this tabel has matching 6 chairs sold separately.Measures 29 inches x 83.75 inches x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Porsche Logo Building PlaqueLarge cast aluminum Porsche logo building plaque with gold red and black detailing each area of the logo. 32"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER AND SILVER PLATED SERVING PIECESSTERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES, various dates and makers, comprising: (1) a cake slice, 11 1/4" 138 grams; (2) a silver plated MONTAGNANI ITALY Fork (3) a sterling silver large decorative spoon 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast aluminum abstract sculptureLarge Cast aluminum sculpture mounted on painted wood base. Signed underneath "Pinola". Numbered 62/100. 24" W x 12" D x 34" TSee Sold Price
Sold2022DENT CAST ALUMINUM ADIRONDACK SIDEWHEEL SHIPLarge cast aluminum unpainted Dent style Adirondack side wheel ship. Embossed inside casting: " Atlantic Historical Productions" .Very fine castings. 14", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Drumm, American (Born 1935), Menorah and OtherDon Drumm, American (Born 1935) Judaica Large Cast Aluminum Lion Menorah Along w/ Another Brass Menorah. Drumm Menorah is Signed. Condition: Both in Excellent Condition, However, They Do Need CleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Home Nautical Seashells Large CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Star Home Nautical Sea Shells Large Cast Aluminum Centerpiece Bowl with Emerald Turquoise Blue Lacquer Finish. Marked on bottom Star Home.CIRCA: 21st Century.ORIGIN: USA.DIMENSIONS: H: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Ornate Decorative Spoon. Large Sailing ShipLarge Ornate Decorative Spoon. Large Sailing Ship. Genre scene in bowl. This is silver color with discoloration & patina. Not marked. Possibly Dutch-- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 4.5 inches --- USSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr 40-1/2" Cast Aluminum Planters on Swan BasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of large painted cast aluminum planters with swan bases. Circular basin top with incised and scroll design. Scroll handle on either side. Each pedestal supported by circular base. MESee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) older decorative cast aluminum urns with figural heads on sides, and flowers in pots on all(3) older decorative cast aluminum urns with figural heads on sides, and flowers in pots on all sides of the bases, wonderful old white paint flaking off, giving it a wonderful patina of wear. They arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aharon Bezalet (Israel 1926 - 2012) large mid- century cast aluminum painted sculpture - birds inAharon Bezalet (Israel 1926 - 2012) large mid- century cast aluminum painted sculpture - birds in flight - 6' highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Aluminum Large Dog Figure with Rhinestone CoCast Aluminum Large Dog Figure with Rhinestone Collar. Large floor sculpture painted white.-- Dimensions: H: 37.5 inches: W: 17.5 inches: D: 21.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Aluminum Large JacksMatched pair in cast aluminum. 7" x 5.5" each.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot 60s Op Art Sheldon Rose Cast Aluminum Letterpress Typeface Wall Hanging. Deco Chrome Bell Liquor$50