Sold202412 Antique Delft TilesTwelve Antique Delft Tiles, 18th to 20th C; includes: polychromed with children playing; blue and white with animals and cottages, etc., approx. 5" x 5". CONDITION: Some with rough and losses on edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Delft Tile ArticlesComprising a triple platform iron stand with polychrome tile inset (two tiles with cracks) and a framed triptych (scattered crazing). Stand 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016antique Delft tile w peacock & urn motif - 4 1/2"antique Delft tile w peacock & urn motif - 4 1/2" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN ANTIQUE DELFT BLUE AND WHITE TILES. 12.5 cm square. (7)SEVEN ANTIQUE DELFT BLUE AND WHITE TILES. 12.5 cm square. (7)See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE ANTIQUE DELFT BLUE WHITE PROCELAIN TILETHREE ANTIQUE DELFT BLUE WHITE PROCELAIN TILE. 18TH CENTURY 12.7 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Coffee Table with Antique Delft Tile TopCustom Coffee Table with Antique Delft Tile Top20th century custom walnut coffee table with twelve inset antique hand painted ceramic delft tiles, glass top, straight legs with chamfered edge. 17.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 17 Antique Delft TilesSeventeen Delft tiles, comprising sixteen blue and white tiles and one tile with additional glaze colors. Thirteen tiles have 18th C. type 'spider head' corner motifs, one with 19th C. style 'spider hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 26 Early Antique Delft Tiles, Various ArtworkLot Of 26 Early Antique Delft Tiles. Measure Approx. 5 1/8" X 5 1/8". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid.See Sold Price
Sold202315 Antique Delft Tiles; Hand painted depicting flowers and Knight Conquistadors.15 antique Delft tiles all hand painted depicting flowers and knight conquistadors. Out of the collection of the Herman and Claudia Uihlein mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2016(8) ANTIQUE DELFT TILES WITH CASTLES FIGURES ETCEach approximately 5 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of 12 Delft tiles from the end of the 19th century (c. 1880)All with different decoration. Width 15 cm height 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED 12 DELFT TILES VILLAGE SCENE 17" X 23"FRAMED 12 DELFT TILES VILLAGE SCENE 17" X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 Antique Delft TilesGroup of 3 Antique Delft Tiles Size: 5.25" x 5.25" (Largest)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 12 ANTIQUE TILES. LARGEST IS 6 INCHES SQUARE.LOT OF 12 ANTIQUE TILES. LARGEST IS 6 INCHES SQUARE. SOME CRAZING AND SLIGHT NICKING.See Sold Price
Sold20173 ANTIQUE DELFT TILESDimensions: H 5" x W 5" Condition: Some chips and cracks to glaze. Some chips to edges and corners.See Sold Price
Sold2021European Antique (Delft Tile Study) Painting on board,European Antique (Delft Tile Study) Painting on board, initialed W? 13-1/2 x 19-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Delft Tile.Antique Delft Tile. Two story building and sail boat decoration. 5-1/8" square. Condition: Good with crazing and some edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023Iron curule base coffee table with Delft tile topIron curule base coffee table with antique Delft tile top. Iron base circa 1900, tiles Early 19th century. 19"h x 31 1/4"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Framed Antique Delft / Belgian TilesA lot of five framed antique Delft tiles. The tiles measure 5 1/8" W x 5 1/8" H. The frame measure 9 3/4" W x 9 3/4" H. All in very good antique condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018(14pc) MISC. LOT OF CERAMICS & METALSincluding four antique Delft tiles; a Mexican copper and inset stone box; a small Japanese cloisonne box; two antique brass candlesticks; and six Italian Capri stainless 'sporks' [IN SITU] This item aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large antique Delft two-color tile pictureLarge antique Delft two-color tile picture, 18th/19th c., Holland, underglaze cobalt and manganese painted earthenware tile mosaic of gentlemen walking in the countryside, tiles mounted into wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2023(9Pc) Collection of Antique Ceramic Delft TilesDESCRIPTION: (9Pc) Collection of antique ceramic Delft tiles with blue and white glazed designs. Includes (7) wall mounted holders.CIRCA: 19th - 20th CenturyORIGIN: HollandDIMENSIONS: (Larger Tiles) HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of antique Delft earthenware tiles - XIXeCollection of antique Delft earthenware tiles (XIXe siècle) Description: Collection of antique Delft earthenware painted tiles Dimension (PO): 5 1/4" x 5 1/4" Dimension (CM): 13.34 x 13.34 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftElstob AuctioneersTHREE 18TH CENTURY ENGLISH MANGANESE DELFT TILES, PROBABLY LIVERPOOL£10
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwelve blue and white Dutch Delft tiles without corner motifs, 17th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo blue and white Dutch Delft 'sea monster' tiles, Harlingen, 17th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsFour blue and white Dutch Delft elephant, boars, bird and mouse tiles, 17th C.€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA blue and white Dutch Delft 'lady and pooping child' tile , 17th C.€150