Sold2024NICE LOT OF 5 COPPER TINKLER ROLL BEADS FROM THE DUFFY SITE IN GALLATIN CO. ILLINOIS BY TOMNICE LOT OF 5 COPPER TINKLER ROLL BEADS FROM THE DUFFY SITE IN GALLATIN CO. ILLINOIS BY TOM HAGGERMANSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 3 COPPER BEADS, 1 IS A TINKLER, FOUND AT THE DUFFYLOT 3 COPPER BEADS, 1 IS A TINKLER, FOUND AT THE DUFFY SITE IN GALLATIN COUNTY ILLINOIS BY TOM HAGGERMAN, MISSISIPPIAN BEADSSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF COPPER TINKLERS FOUND AT THE DUFFY SITE INPAIR OF COPPER TINKLERS FOUND AT THE DUFFY SITE IN GALLATIN COUNTY ILLINOIS BY TOM HAGGERMAN, MISSISIPPIAN BEADSSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF COPPER TINKLERS FOUND AT THE DUFFY SITE INPAIR OF COPPER TINKLERS FOUND AT THE DUFFY SITE IN GALLATIN COUNTY ILLINOIS BY TOM HAGGERMAN, MISSISIPPIAN BEADSSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.L. Wright, Executive desk, Price TowerFrank Lloyd Wright Executive desk from the Price Tower, Bartlesville, OK USA, 1956mahogany, brass-plated aluminum, copper 29.5 h x 87 w x 31.5 d in (75 x 221 x 80 cm) The present lot was CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matchbox Lot #60 Morris Pickup/#62 Gen Srvcs/#64 Scammel Breakdown/#68 Copper Harley/#71 R.A.F TruckThis is a Matchbox Series MOKO diecast collection of 5 vehicles some with boxes in various conditions that were manufactured by Lesney Products & Co. Ltd. of England. The boxes are as shown which maySee Sold Price
Sold20193 5/16" Eccentric Lizard Effigy PICTURED 4x & COA3 5/16" Eccentric Lizard Effigy, Jersey Co, Illinois Ex Raymond long, B.W. Stephens, La Dassor, Joe Ford, Dale Roberts Collection, Pictured in CSAJ April 1977, Oct 1984, WW #5 Pg 165, WW #7 Pg 331, DwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (5) gilt frames, 19th c or so, one silver gilt, different sizes, from estate of Hudson NY artLot of (5) gilt frames, 19th c or so, one silver gilt, different sizes, from estate of Hudson NY art collector Albert Burnette Roberts, nice estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley (5) Sun 45s Signed by Sam PhillipsElvis Presley Lot of (5) Original Sun Records 45 Singles Signed by Sam Phillips W/COA (Graceland Exhibited) - This incredible lot of rock n' roll history is a collection of five original Elvis PresleySee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Chicago Musical Upright FloorThis floor model machine features a six way coin head. Wood has a nice finish and the castings show patina and some show loss to the original nickel plating. With the original lithograph wheel and faiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004)Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: Cynthia In The Bedroom. Dimensions: 33.25 X 36.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: Martin Lawrence Gallery with original label. The work is signed and numbered from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Woodman Glazed Ceramic BasketBetty Woodman Glazed Ceramic Basket Impressed mark. 13 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. diam. Sold Rago Auctions New Jersey, March 5, 2000, Lot 94. Property from the Collection of Tom LevineSee Sold Price
Sold20191899 Mills "Duplex" 5 Cent Upright Slot MachineVery nice Mills "The Duplex" 5 cent single wheel upright cabinet slot machine . Very nice working condition with oak cabinet, heavily carved ornate designs, copper accents, and claw feet. Face has excSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fang Byeri Female Reliquary GuardianFang Byeri Female Reliquary Guardian. Carved wood, feather and beads. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York; Rago, Lambertville, Oct. 19, 2018, Lot 131. Size: 18.5' x 6'' x 5'' (47 x 15 x 13See Sold Price
Sold20169 1/2" Polychrome Long Neck Waterbottle. Lee Co, AR9 1/2" Polychrome Long Neck Waterbottle. Lee Co, AR (Lipsky Site). Excellent, original paint. Solid with pressure crack on bottom. Ex-Kevin Pipes, Roy Hathcock. Very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Letter Holder, Brass Marked Bradley & Hubbard #3571Letter Holder, Brass Marked Bradley & Hubbard #3571, 8.25" x 9.5" x 4.25", Nice Embossed Design, Illinois Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Frank Lloyd Wright, Dana-Thomas House lampAfter Frank Lloyd Wright Dana-Thomas House double-pedestal table lamp Paul Crist StudiosUSA, c. 1902 / c. 1989lacquered copper, leaded glass 23.5 h x 32.25 w x 19.25 d in (60 x 82 x 49 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft, Table lamp, model 905Roycroft Table lamp, model 905 USA, c. 1925leaded slag glass, hammered copper 22 h x 18.5 dia in (56 x 47 cm) Lamp features a shade designed by Dard Hunter and base attributed to Victor ToothaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Val Bertoia, Nice and Square SoundsVal Bertoia Nice and Square Sounds 2018beryllium copper, brass 25 h × 10.5 w × 8 d in (63 × 27 × 20 cm) This work features twenty-five rods in a five by five configuratSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) pc. Necklace lot to incl. cultured pearl 15.5" long necklace & 18" long coral necklace, nice(2) pc. Necklace lot to incl. cultured pearl 15.5" long necklace & 18" long coral necklace, nice condition, from local estate.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H,2pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H, 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold20235 3/4" Double Dimple Quartz Discoidal. Pickett Co, TN. G10. Ex-Tom Davis, Jan Sorgenfrei5 3/4" Double Dimple Quartz Discoidal. Pickett Co, TN. Red and tan Quartz. Excellent symmetry. G10. Ex-Tom Davis, Jan SorgenfreiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE COMPASSES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE COMPASSES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a Middle Eastern brass sundial compass; two Keuffel & Esser Co.; and a Leedawl. 20th century. 5" DOA. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty - A Plate of Jade BeadsL:32 5/8in ( 83cm ) D:1/2in(1.3cm) Wt:1.36lb(615g)See Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersHarvey Ellis, attribution for Gustav Stickley, Inlaid panel$100(2 bids)
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc7/8" 5-Notch Cahokia, found in Adams Co., Illinois, Ex Ronald Kooken Collection$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc***SALE HIGHLIGHT*** OUTSTANDING TRIPLE PAPERED 5 15/16" HARDIN-Meadows/Rogers/Motley-Found by Cleo$540(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge 5 3/16" Nicely Made Dalton found in Boone Co., Missouri w/ 2 COA's$390(8 bids)
181 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs - J.E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver & Copper Wolf Head Tray c1910$700
501 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignPotter Studios - Cleveland Hammered Copper & Silver Letter Rack c1920$150
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Polychrome and Gilt Decorated Fragment of a Taoist Stucco Fresco, Yuan/Ming Dynasty$750