Sold2021Pierre Paulin for Artifort ABCD Sofa 2 of 3Pierre Paulin (French, 1927-2009) for Artifort mid-century modern sofa from the F260 series also known as ABCD. Wood frame on castors with three shaped foam seats and "wave" backs, with the original wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Paulin for Artifort ABCD Sofa 1 of 3Pierre Paulin (French, 1927-2009) for Artifort mid-century modern sofa from the F260 series also known as ABCD. Wood frame on castors with three shaped foam seats and "wave" backs, with the original wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt scene, 3 dogs with hunter, oil on canvas, landscape scene with hunter & 3 dogs in foreground,Hunt scene, 3 dogs with hunter, oil on canvas, landscape scene with hunter & 3 dogs in foreground, river in distance, in wood frame with gilt liner, 19" by 29" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENG TAY MALAYSIAN B. 1947 OIL ON CANVAS "AWAITING"30" x 40", 2003, signed and dated lower left, floated in the original 36 1/2" x 46 3/4" wood frame with wood back having I.D. label (serial #337) with the title of "Awaiting" on verso. Also a separateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans),Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans), "Singing by the Mississippi River," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 39 3/4 in., W.- 31 1/2 in., Framed H.- 43 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Summer Landscape(American, 19th/early 20th century) in the Hudson River School style, unsigned, oil on canvas, 22 x 30 in.; fine period carved gilt wood and composition frame, 30-1/2 x 38-1/2 in. Note: partial labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle or School of Jan Miel(Flemish, 1599-1663) Capriccio of a Busy Mediterranean Port, with figural groups possibly representing the Seven Deadly Sins, unsigned, oil on canvas, 42-7/8 x 80-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 50-3/8 x 87See Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothea Sharp - On the BeachLot 35 Dorothea Sharp British (1873-1955) On the Beach oil on canvas signed lower left 14 x 18 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 21 1/4 x 1 3/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a collection at TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Anthony Thieme (American, 1888-1954)Attributed to Anthony Thieme(American, 1888-1954)"Spanish Mission"oil on canvassigned lower left33 x 38 inches (frame)24 3/4 x 29 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"Trade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, "Figure 7," Lithograph, 1968Artist: Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Title: "Figure 7" Dimensions: Image 27 x 20 1/2 in; Sight 37 x 30 in; Frame 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Edition: 49/70 Notes: UlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Davis - Iceberg #3, Disko Bay, Greenland, 1988Lot 92 Lynn Davis American (b. 1944) Iceberg #3, Disko Bay, Greenland, 1988 (printed 1990) gelatin silver print signed and editioned 5/10 in ink verso (under frame) 38 1/2 x 30 inches frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gladys Nilsson (American, b. 1940) Candy Outside, 1966Gladys Nilsson (American, b. 1940) Candy Outside, 1966 acrylic on plexiglas and wood frame 11 1/2 x 14 3/4 inches. Exhibited: Chicago, Illinois, the Hyde Park Art Center, Hairy Who II, February 24-MarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Gustave Courbet(French, 1819-1877) Portrait of an Older Man in Blue Jacket, unsigned, oil on canvas, 24 x 19-3/4 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 33-1/4 x 28-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2021CLYDE ASPEVIG (AMERICAN, BORN 1951)CLYDE ASPEVIG (AMERICAN, BORN 1951) "BOW RIVER, JASPER NATIONAL PARK" OIL ON CANVAS. Image: 32" h x 48" w. Frame: 42.5" h x 58" w. Provenance: purchased from the artist for $42,000.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Scythe, 1989Enzo Mari, Scythe, 1989, H. 75 x 48.5 x 21.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Iron, black, clear acrylic glass, oak wood. Marked: 1989 Enzo Mari 3/89 (handwritten, black).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Scythe, 1989Enzo Mari, Scythe, 1989, H. 74.5 x 37 x 20 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Iron, black, clear acrylic glass, oak wood. Marked: 1989 Enzo Mari 3/8 (handwritten, black). ,See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS 12' John Deere Plows 3 Legged Deer SS Smaltz SignIncredible New Old Stock 3'x12' John Deere Plows Three Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with the original wood frame and original wood backing. According to Dave Anton, only 16 exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Uttech Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992 Oil on linen in artist's wood frame 69 x 80 (in) 76.5 x 87.5 x 3.75 (in) Framed Signed Tom Uttech, verso Titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold202212' John Deere Plows 4 Legged Deer SS Smaltz Metal SignExtremely rare 3'x12' John Deere Plows Four Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with a new wood frame and backing. According to consignor Dave Anton, only three examples of this signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Henri(American, 1865-1929) The Fisherman's Daughter, 1910, signed lower left "Robert Henri", also signed verso and inscribed "170 F", oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 33 x 29 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Mijnerts Doncker(Dutch, 1595-circa 1656) A Family in a Landscape with Goats, circa 1620-1656, accession number verso "1867.10b", oil on fine oak panel, 37 x 55-3/8 in.; Dutch style black lacquered wood frame, 43-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Bartolomeo Bimbi(Italian, 1648-1729) Still Life with Flowers in a Gilt Vase and Wood Box, with parrot and dishes of fruit, unsigned, oil on canvas, 39-1/3 x 35-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: lined with wax andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Mitchell - A Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1755-1757$24,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting off$275(4 bids)