Sold2024Artist Proof print, "Le Figaro", Mary Faulconer, edition 11/35, 21.5" by 25.5", on arches paper.Artist Proof print, "Le Figaro", Mary Faulconer, edition 11/35, 21.5" by 25.5", on arches paper.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Francis 'Five Coral Screen (L. S12; SFS-218)'Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) 'Five Coral Screen (L. S12; SFS-218)' 1972 Screenprint in colors on Arches 88 paper Artist proof 8 from edition of 75; 30 x 37.75 (in) Signed in pencil Sam Francis, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015), "Red Curve (For Joel)," 1993, Lithograph in color on wove paper,Ellsworth Kelly(1923-2015)"Red Curve (For Joel)," 1993Lithograph in color on wove paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 61/130 (there were also 20 artist's proofs)Signed and numbered in pencil along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (b. 1937), ''Celia 8365 Melrose Ave, Hollywood'' Lithograph on wove paper, watermarkDavid Hockney(b.1937)''Celia 8365 Melrose Ave, Hollywood," 1973Lithograph on cream wove paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 9/46 (there were also 11 artist's proofs)Signed, titled, dated, and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH CATLETT (1915 - 2012) For My People.ELIZABETH CATLETT (1915 - 2012) For My People. Set of six color lithographs on Arches paper, 1992. Each 400x349 mm; 15¾x13¾ inches, full margins. Artist's proofs, aside from the edition of 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz - Black ScarfLot 24 Alex Katz American (b.1927) Black Scarf (1996) screen print in colors on Arches paper pencil signed lower left, numbered 49/75 (there were also 14 artist's proofs) 46 1/4 x 31 inches LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, s...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq (Mourlot 567) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered épreuve d'artiste II/XXV, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) AP "Leonardo daDESCRIPTION: An Andy Warhol Artist Proof Screen Print, hand signed and numbered "AP 10/15". The Unique screenprint in colors on Arches Aquarelle (Cold Pressed) paper. Faintly stamped along the back "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue, I See You, You See Me 1993George Rodrigue "I See You, You See Me 1993" Limited Edition Print : Serigraph on Paper Size : 16x23 in | 41x58 cm Edition : Unumbered Artist Proof aside From the edition of 90 Hand Signed : Hand SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish)Untitled, Plate 5 from "Gravures pour une exposition," 1973 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, watermark Arches, under glass Edition 50/75 (there were also 15 artist's proofs and 5 hors commerce)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish)Untitled, Plate 2 from "Gravures pour une exposition," 1973 Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper, watermark Arches, under glass Edition 50/75 (there were also 15 artist proofs and 5 hors comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish)Untitled, Plate 3 from "Gravures pour une exposition," 1973 Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper, watermark Arches, under glass Edition 50/75 (there were also 15 artist's proofs and 5 hors cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish)Untitled, Plate 4 from "Gravures pour une exposition," 1973 Aquatint in colors on wove paper, watermark Arches, under glass Edition 72/75 (there were also 15 artist's proofs and 5 hors commerce) SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ellsworth Kelly (US/New York, 1923-2015)Ellsworth Kelly (American/New York, 1923-2015) "Cul de Sac", 1983/4 lithograph on Arches paper pencil-signed and numbered "24/25" lower right, from an edition of 25 with 11 artist's proofs, from the "See Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Bourgeois (1911-2010)HENRIETTE (MOMA 749)Color lithograph and digital print with paper, metal and string additions, 1998, on Arches paper, signed with initials and inscribed AP 1 in pencil, an artist's proof aside from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021JERKFACE 'Super Jerkio' Archival Pigment Print'Super Jerkio' by Jerkface, 2014 18.5 x 16 Inches Rare archival pigment print from 2014 with giclée inks on Somerset Velvet fine art paper. Limited Edition of only 30 (RARE Artist Proof #AP) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969 The lithograph in colors on Arches paper is signed and dated by the artist in pencil lower right and numbered 41 from an edition of 101 prints lower left. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miro, Joan, Spanish (1893-1983)Enrajolats III (Tiles III), etching printed in colors on Arches paper 1979 signed in pencil by the artist numbered 2/30 (total edition include 15 roman numbered proofs) As printed by Joan Barbara, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Le Roi David (King David), Color Etching and Aquatint on Arches PaperArtist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Title: Le Roi David (King David) Year: 1972 Medium: Color Etching and Aquatint on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50, HC Image Size: 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED LE Aquatint EtchingJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Signed and numbered limited edition etching, aquatint and drypoint in colors with carborundum, 1969 on arches paper, "Dormir sous la Lune" (D.495). Artist signature inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (1887-1965); Modulor;Le Corbusier (1887-1965) Modulor, 1956 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, a proof aside from the edition of 200, with the watermark of the printer Mourlot, Paris, the full sheet, framed. sheet 28 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Symphony in Black"Erte (Russian-French, 1892-1990) "Symohony in Black", silkscreen on paper, pencil signed "Erte", edition AP artist proof, 21-1/2" x 17-1/4" image, framed 33" x 26", together with Tom DuBois lithographSee Sold Price
BonhamsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Le Voyage au Japon The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 li...£1,300(3 bids)
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Museum Studies The complete portfolio, 1993-95, compri...£500
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) The Queen of the Night, from Mozart Magic Flute; Where...£600(2 bids)
BonhamsJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Holme, Nottinghamshire Screenprint in colours, 1985, on Arc...£300(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRobert Mangold 1/2 Curved Area Series Gray Manilla Brown$200(1 bid)
BonhamsThe Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) The Idiot Giclée print in colours with screenprint...£850(30 bids)