Sold2024Three Contemporary Framed PiecesThree Contemporary Framed Pieces to include Mimi Stevens (American 20th century) "Low Tide" Oil on canvas 36" x 27" Emile Gerard (French B. 1932) Abstract coastal scene, 1968 Oil on canvas Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three: Contemporary Framed PiecesThree: Contemporary Framed Pieces to include Martha Jane Bradford (born 1946) Folded Hills Lithograph, edition 9/40 series I Signed lower right "Martha Jane Bradford" 1981 Frame size 25" x 33 1/4" DouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Contemporary Framed PiecesThree Contemporary Framed Pieces to include Rimer Cardillo (Uruguay B.1944) "Parra de Jardin", 1980 Aquatint etching, edition 15/125 Signed lower right "Cardillo 80", embossed stamp lower left Frame sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed Contemporary PiecesThree Framed Contemporary Pieces to include Douglas Vogel (20th century) Untitled geometric Mixed media on paper, circa 1980 Ericson Gallery label on verso Frame 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" Dionisis Untitled (bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Group, to include two contemporary frames,Three Piece Group, to include two contemporary frames, along with a Newcomb Macklin gilt framed mirror; first frame outer dimensions 29" x 33", inner dimensions 19 1/2" x 24"; second frame outer dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three framed pieces to include Six Views of Scotland:Three framed pieces to include Six Views of Scotland: Pitlochry, Dumfries, Banchory, Kirkcudbright, Falkirk, gelatin silver, framed together, early 20th century, overall 20" x 19"; Lorenzo Homar (PuerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Framed PiecesThree Framed Piecesto include Aristide Maillol (1861-1944) drawing of a female skaterink and and pencil on brown paper unsigned, "MAILLO" written on back of frames light foxing on dress inscription onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Framed PiecesThree Framed Pieces, to include H. Hansung (b. 1924), oil on canvas, 'Mallards in Flight', 29" x 24"; Hugh Herbert Laidman (1913 - 1987), watercolor on paper, 'New Hope, PA, Night Scene'; along with LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed Pieces Signed ZhangThree Framed Pieces Signed Zhang to include Tibetan Gil Next to Fence Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left "1985 Zhang" Three People Walking with a baby Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed PiecesThree Framed Pieces to include Manuel Felguerez (Mexican 1928-2020) Homenaje a Nikolai Lobachevsky", 1973 Serigraph, edition 3/25 Signed lower right "Felguerez" 23 1/2" x 19" Provenance: Galeria JuanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Framed PiecesThree Framed Pieces to includeJohnny Friedlaender (German 1912-1992)Deux Oiseaux III, 1956aquatint in colors on paperplate 6 1/2"x 4 7/8",Rudy Pozzatti (American b. 1925)etching on paper of the Duomo,See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE FRAMED PIECES INCLUDING VALENTINE.American, mid 19th century. Watercolor on paper, "Mary on her pony, 1843". Stains. Gilt frame, 12.25"h. 10"w. and child's penciled note dated February 14, 1871. "My sister Grace Ferris, i want to seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Contemporary Framed PiecesGroup of Four Contemporary Framed Pieces to include Jose De Creeft (Mexico 1884-1981) "Self Portrait", 1977 Gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right "Jose De Creeft 1977" 14" x 10" Provenance: KeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Contemporary Framed PiecesTwo Contemporary Framed Pieces to include Walter Darby Bannard (American 1934-2016) "The Till" Silkscreen, artist proof #26 Signed lower right "WD Bannard" Sight size 29 1/2" x 41 1/2" Provenance: DumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three framed pieces to include Gino Bigiarini (b. 1927)Three framed pieces to include Gino Bigiarini (b. 1927) (Bigianni) oil on canvas, city buildings, signed lower left 'Bigiarini', in painted frame, 24" x 36", Monede Gallery label; Doblia (20th C.) oilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Framed Pieces of Roy Rogers Memorabilia largestThree Framed Pieces of Roy Rogers Memorabilia including ten pocket knives in a frame, a framed Dell comic book cover with a pocket knife and two framed Dell comic book covers accompanied by two pins aSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE FRAMED PIECES AND FIVE PIECES OF CURRENCY.NIneteenth-20th century. Borghese print of "City of Detroit, Michigan", 13"h. 16.5"w., German text confirmation certificate dated 1848, 13"h. 10.75"w. and a German text 1882 birth certificate, 15"h. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE FRAMED PIECES.20th Century. Pen and ink "Bessy's Summer Mood" 10.75"h/ 18.25"w. Dali "El Cid" print 14.25"h. 11.25"w. And Norman Drysdale print of flying ducks. 13.75"h. 16"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed PiecesThree Framed Pieces Tom Jackson (American B.1950) "Swimming Pool", 1981 Colored pencil on paper Signed lower right T.Jackson 9 1/2" x 14" sight size Condition: overall good condition Woody Jackson (AmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed PiecesThree Framed Pieces to include Jorge Castillo (Spanish born 1933) Untitled, 1965 Lithograph Signed in pencil Castillo, dated 65 and numbered 33/60 25 1/2" x 18 3/4" Pamela Levy (Israel 1949-2005) "MotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed Pieces to includeThree Framed Pieces to include Neta Ziv (Israeli B.1954) Untitled, 1992 Computer generated image Signed Neta Ziv 1992 Framed 38 3/4" x 28 1/4" Two: Benjamin Tritt (American/ Israeli B.1972) "Woman witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of three framed pieces, one embroidered fabricSet of three framed pieces, one embroidered fabric, about excepts from the Qur'an, suras and cheers to the glory of God. Quality pieces "return of Hajj" from Mecca at the end of the 20th century. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed PiecesThree Framed Pieces William Richard Crutchfield (American 1932-2015) "Six Rainbow Trains", 1971 Screenprint, edition 24/75 Signed and dated lower right WM Crutchfield 1971 12" x 16" William Richard CrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Framed PiecesThree Framed Piecesto include, a copper enameled religious plaquea metal embossed religious plaque, along with a tile plaque of two figures, signed illegibly largest size 13" x 11"See Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Canvas (Triptych) "Three Wise Sailors"$450
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsDavid Hockney Three Chairs And Section Of A Picasso Mural Framed Print 13x15in Multi-Color$10
9 hrs LeftJasper52Mid 19th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Condiment Set London 1865 George Fox$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Goyo - SZ et Goyo - EZ de la série CTA - 102 (Diptych)" Framed 1971$190
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesUtagawa Kunisada I (Toyokuni III) , Japan (1786-1864), Birds (Tori) 1847, woodblock print$75
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ond - Kett et Vega - Pal de la série Vega (Diptych)" Framed 1971$190
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Rhombus - C et Rhombus de la série Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971$190
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ond - Kett et Vega - Pal de la série Vega (Diptych)" Framed 1971$190
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Eridan - 3 et TLINKO de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "YMPHY et Aguia-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Bukk et Erebus de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Citra et Ixion-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Yablapour et Lethe de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed$240
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "VAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240