Sold2024Porcelain Michelin Tires Flange signdouble sided 20" w x 18" T some rust and corrosion to mounting holes some very small dings to interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michelin Tires Porcelain double sided flange sign22 1/2" x 19" some rust and corrosion chips and dings to porcelain around edges and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Firestone Tires Flange SignDouble sided 24" x 15 3/4" T some dings and corrosion moetly around holes and perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold20172-Sided Porcelain Miller Tires Flange SignMeasures 24” x 18”. Heavy 2-sided wall-mounted porcelain flange. Marked “ING-RICH BEAVER FALLS, PA” on the inside of the flange. One side displays with exceptional colour and gloss, the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Michelin Tire Advertising SignVintage Porcelain Michelin Tire Advertising Sign. From Local Collection, we are unsure of exact age. 30" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024SSP Michelin Bicycle Tires Sign 17.75in x 14.5Single Sided Porcelain Michelin Bicycle Tires Sign. Excellent color and gloss. Marked R.C. Clermont. Shows only minor edge wear. Complete with Bibendum graphic riding bicycle. Measures 17.75" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021GoodrichPorcelain Goodrich tires flange sign excellent color and gloss with heavy shelving HARD TO FIND VERSION SAYS SILVERTOWN CORDS AT TOP OF FLANGE SIGN 23x19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019SSP Michelin Tires Advertising SignNice single sided porcelain Michelin Tires advertising sign. Nice condition with porcelain loss and wear. Displays well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximately 32 1/2" tall by 13 1/2" aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michelin tire wheel porcelain dealer signDSP (double sided porcelain) Michelin tire porcelain sign. 31.5" H x 26.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Congress Tires Porcelain Flange SignDSPF. Great gloss and color. It shows scratching in the field as well as chipping along the perimeter. Marked Ingram Richardson Beaver Falls. A great example of this early sign. Measures: 17"X14" RatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Firestone Tires Porcelain Flange Signrated 9 & 8.9, 16.5"x21", porcelain diecut flange sign has excellent color and gloss, display field is clean, has tiny chip in outer field, reverse has a couple tiny chips, marked Ingram-RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miller Truck & Bus Tires Porcelain Flange Sign24" x 18" Porcelain flange sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and porcelain loss at the corners. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Firestone Tires Porcelain Flange Sign (TAC)rated 8 & 7, 16.5"x21", porcelain diecut flange sign has good color and gloss, display has small chips in the field, reverse has more chips and scratches. TAC #041434See Sold Price
Sold2019Firestone Tires Porcelain Flange SignDSPF. It has above average color and gloss. It shows areas of slight discoloration, wear, crazing, scratching, and various sized chips along the edge and flange. It displays well. Measures: 16.25"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 1920's Oldfield Tires Porcelain Flange Sign1920's Oldfield Tires Porcelain Flange Sign, Measures 21 1/8" x 16 1/2" .... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold2022REPRODUCTION GOODYEAR TIRES PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Excellent piece of Goodyear advertising in nice presentable condition. Side A, has three hits to the field of the with very minor overspray on the black areas of the tire. It also has chipping toSee Sold Price
Sold202460" Porcelain Michelin Tires Single sided sign60" W x 18" T some dings and corrosion to perimeter and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miller Tires Porcelain Flange signsome dings and chips to perimeter and interior 24" W x 18" TSee Sold Price
Sold2020PULLMAN TIRES PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. A rare sign from Pullman Tires & Pullman Rubber Company. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout both sides, but does show significant wear and chipping throughout the entire field, as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michelin Tires With Bibendum Tin Flange Sign.Has good color and shine. Light wear in fields. Condition (8.9). Size 19" x 26".See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPublic Telephone Local And Long Distance Porcelain Flange Sign$75(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Omega Watches" Porcelain Flange Sign 12 x 12$5(1 bid)