Sold2024Oil on Board Monogrammed CHD (Charles) Dudoward, 24" x 18", "Totem Poles on the SkeeraOil on Board Monogrammed CHD (Charles) Dudoward, 24" x 18", "Totem Poles on the SkeeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cotton Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Melrose Plantation", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-left, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wash Day", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HunterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Picking and Hauling Cotton", oil on board laid on board, monogrammed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Sebree, 1914-1985, The ToilerCharles Sebree1914-1985The Toilerc. 1950oil and wax on board24 x 18 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN BACKWATER PAINTINGNEWTON, Harold, (American, 1934-1994): Backwater Scene with Egret, Oil/Board, 24" x 18", signed lower right, framed, 27" x 21". From the estate collection of Don Ball.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (1937- ), Still Life Quail and PointerKen Carlson (1937- ), Still Life Quail and Pointer, oil on board, 18 x 24, signed lower right: CARLSON, Provenance: From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy, Oklahoma Literature: Tom Davis, PatroSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET L. MUNRO (Massachusetts/Florida, Contemporary),JANET L. MUNROMassachusetts/Florida, Contemporary"Nantucket Ferry". Signed and dated lower left "2004 J.L. Munro".Oil on board, 18" x 24". Framed 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Mieduch (1947- ), The Face on the Barroom FloorDan Mieduch (1947- ), The Face on the Barroom Floor, oil on board, 18 x 24, signed lower left: © DAN MIEDUCH 1991., Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ (label verso) From a Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Rich (b. 1970) On Beaver Creek, 2008Jason Rich (b. 1970) On Beaver Creek, 2008 oil on board 18 x 24 inches 26.5 x 32.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: Jason Rich PROVENANCE Private Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Russell Case (1966- ), Cottonwood CanyonG. Russell Case (1966- ) Cottonwood Canyon Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 18 x 24 Framed Dimensions: 24 x 30 1/8 x 1 3/4 Signature signed lower left: + G Russell Case verso: titled, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert (Beanie) Backus Oil on Canvas over Board 18" x 24" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 200.Albert Ernest "A. E." Backus (January 3, 1906 – June 6, 1990), also known as Beanie Backus, was an American artist famous for his vivid Florida landscapes.See Sold Price