Sold20221976 Oil Painting by Ernesto Zepeda1976 Hand Oil on Canvas - Measurements: 29 in H x 25 in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorovykh Evgeni Danilovitch, (Russian, 1930-1997)Gorovykh Evgeni Danilovitch (Russian, 1930-1997) "Portrait of a Seated Woman", 1976 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 39-1/2" x 31-1/2", framed 41-1/2" x 33-1/2" Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leonard Maurer, (American, 1912-1976), Seated Woman,Leonard Maurer, (American, 1912-1976), Seated Woman, 1947, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 21.5" x 15.5", Provenance: Property from the Estate of Marilyn Melzak, Cleveland, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, John William OrthJohn William Orth (American, 1889-1976), Native Woman, 1970, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, overall (with frame): 31"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bela Bauer - Portrait of a WomanLot 87 Albert Bela Bauer Hungarian/American (1899-1998) Portrait of a Woman (1976) oil on canvas board signed lower right 24 x 20 inches frame dimensions: 31 3/4 x 27 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pal Fried - Woman Playing GuitarPal Fried (Hungarian American, 1893 - 1976). Spanish woman playing guitar, oil on canvas, signed lower right Dimensions: 24 x 30" unframed Property from a Fifth Generation Gallery, NYC (HEAR363)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Casilaer Cole (American, 1888-1976), Portrait of a WomanThomas Casilaer Cole(American, 1888-1976)Portrait of a Womanoil on canvassigned "T.C. Cole" (lower right)47 3/4 x 33 3/4 inches (sight)56 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches (frame)Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arab Woman by Pal FriedPal Fried (1893 - 1976) Hungary. Portait of Arab Woman. Oil on Canvas, framed. H 32 x W 24 in. A Pal Fried oil on canvas figural painting depicting a posing Arab Woman. Signed lower right. Presented iSee Sold Price
Sold202246030: Fred Harman (American, 1902-1982) Navajo Woman aFred Harman (American, 1902-1982) Navajo Woman and Child, 1938 Oil on canvas 26 x 30 inches (66.0 x 76.2 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Fred &solSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Christian von SchneidauChristian von Schneidau (Swedish/American, 1893-1976), Portrait of a Young Woman, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 19.25"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELMYR DE HORA (American/Hungarian 1906-1976) AELMYR DE HORA (American/Hungarian 1906-1976) A PAINTING, "Study of a Woman, " oil on canvas, signed. 26" x 22"See Sold Price
2021Pal Fried - Portrait of WomanPal Fried (Hungarian American, 1893 - 1976). Portrait of Woman in blue dress, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: 40 x 30" unframed Property from a Fifth Generation Gallery, NYC (HEAR368)(ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Tabohe Jean oilJack Tabohe Jean (Navajo 20th c.) Three Women Selling Pottery- oil on canvas, signed Jack Tabohe Jean lower right, framed. 20 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernesto Zepeda (American, 1943-2017) Oil on CanvasErnesto Zepeda (American, 1943-2017) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a Native American male Height: 24.00 inches, Width: 20.00 inches (canvas) Frame Size: 32.50 inches by 28.50 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Pal FriedPal Fried (American/Hungarian, 1893-1976), Portrait of a Woman at a Café, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 19.75"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Becenti (1949-2001) Signed Navajo Oil On Canvas PaintingOil on canvas painting by Navajo artist Robert Becenti (1949-2001). Titled "Grand Canyon" and features an Indian with a horse. Painted October of 1976. Framed measures 39" x 33". Visible art measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonson Denetclaw (UT,AZ,NM,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jonson Denetclaw (Utah, Arizona,New Mexico, 20/21 century) NAME: Navajo Woman with Sheep and Goats YEAR: 2001 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gwen Davies (1889 - 1976)"Portrait of a Woman"; c. 1950; Oil on Canvas; 16" x 13"; Unsigned; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Fontana (Italy,1837-1918) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernesto Fontana (Italy, 1837 - 1918) NAME: Spanish Woman with Fan MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three patch repaires with corresponding inpaintings. One puncture 10mm long. One faint scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest O. Mondorf, Oil on Canvas - "Two Arab Women"Ernest O. Mondorf oil on canvas depicting two Arab women. Dimensions: Art: 24" H x 18" W; Frame: 26" H x 19.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2016Pál Fried, "Woman Walking Before Cafe" oilPál Fried, "Woman Walking Before Cafe" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Fried Pal". Canvas: 24"H x 30"W; Frame: 27.5"H x 33.625"W. Pál Fried (American/Hungarian, 1893-1976).See Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver B. Johnson. Oil SignedOliver B. Johnson. American 1948- . "African Woman with Yellow Shawl" Dated. 1976. Oil on canvas. Jacksonville, Fla. Artist. Signed Oliver Johnson lower left. New York City gallery information at theSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sPAL FRIED (New York/California/Hungary, 1893-1976), Portrait of a young woman., Oil on canvas, 30" x$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Italian Portrait of a Woman Oil on Canvas Framed Painting$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sDUTCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), Portrait of a woman., Oil on canvas, 20.75" x 15.75". Framed 24" x$50
1 day LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Portrait Oil Painting After Frans Hals PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN$200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976$2,500