Sold2022The Ceramics and Sculptures of Marc Chagall, Original Lithograph, 1972.The Ceramics and Sculptures of Marc Chagall, Original Lithograph, 1972. Including and original lithograph by Chagall (frontispiece) Preface by Andre Malraux, notes and catalogue by Charles SorliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Original Lithograph from 1972Chagall original lithograph from 1972. Approx 24x28 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Original Lithograph from 1972Chagall original lithograph from 1972. Approx 24x28 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Original Lithograph from 1972Chagall original lithograph from 1972. Approx 24x28 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Original Lithograph from 1972Chagall original lithograph from 1972. Approx 24x28 inches and includes documentation Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Original Lithograph from 1972Chagall original lithograph from 1972. Approx 24x28 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Original Lithograph from 1972 LuxurChagall original lithograph from 1972. Approx 24x28 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Original Lithograph from 1972 LuxuryChagall original lithograph from 1972. Approx 24x28 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Original Lithograph after Chagall from 1972Chagall original lithograph from 1972. Approx 24x28 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 198, Three Original Lithographs, 1972.Marc Chagall - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 198, Three Original Lithographs, 1972. Three Original Lithographs: cover, page 11, page 14-15 (double page). Printed by Mourlot. Published by Maeght Editeur. 38xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall's 1972 "Artist Phoenix" Orig. Art (FRAMED)Marc Chagall's 1972 "Artist Phoenix" Original Lithograph Art SIGNED BY ARTIST (FRAMED) *VERY RARE* K19D999See Sold Price
Sold2021Book, "Derrière Le Miroir" With 3 Lithographs, 1972Book, "Derrière Le Miroir" (Behind the Mirror), No.198, May 1972. Containing 3 original lithographs by Marc Chagall, as well as the front cover. Maeght Editeur. Signed in crayon on page 9 by Marc ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall Lot 5 Books Original Lithos and Posters Catalog(Chagall, Marc), Lot of 5 books: Chagall's Posters Catalogue Raisonne (Sorlier, 1975), Le Message Biblique (Chatelain, 1972, with original lithograph frontis of Moses receiving the tablets), Chagall (See Sold Price
Sold2022DLM] CHAGALL #198 MAEGHT 1972[DERRIERE LE MIROIR] MARC CHAGALL Derriere Le Mirroir #198 Maeght, Paris, France, 1972. With three original lithographs by Chagall, including the cover and a double-page. Tight and square, clean and bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 6th of 10 works$1,850
6 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 works$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 3rd of 10 works$1,850
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE BLACK AND BLUE BOUQET, 1957, 14IN x 16IN$500
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED L’AME DU CIRQUE, 1981. MEASURES 18.5IN x 24IN$550
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED NAOMI AND HER DAUGHTERSIN LAW, 1960, 17IN x 20IN$450
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRIBE OF SIMEON, 1962, 12.5IN x 15.5IN (32cm x$400
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED CREATION, 1981. MEASURES 14IN x 21IN (36cm x$450
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LES CLOWNS MUSICIENS, 1981. MEASURES 24.5IN x$500
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA JOIE, 1980. MEASURES 21.5IN x 24IN (47cm x$500
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE COUPLE AU CREPUSCULE, 1981, 21.5IN x 24IN$500
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED VIEW OF NOTRE DAME, 1981, 23IN x 25IN (58cm x$400