Sold2024Maurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972); Horseman;Maurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972) Horseman (Bool 342), 1946 Woodcut in colors on japon paper, signed in pencil and annotated 'eigen druk', with margins, colors attenuated, framed. 9 1/4 x 17 5/8in (See Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER (1898-1972) GRASSHOPPERMaurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972) Grasshopper wood engraving on paper under glass, 1935. Signed in pencil. Professionally framed and matted. In frame 15"x12"x1/2". Weight 2 lbs PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurits C. Escher; 20thC. Modernist Op-Art LithographMaurits C. Escher; 20thC. Modernist Op-Art Lithograph. Maurits Cornelis Escher(1898-1972) Black and white op-art lithograph. Mosaic II. Signed in plate MCE VII 57; 20in. X 24.5in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurits Cornelis Escher Limited Edition PrintMaurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972) "Listed Dutch Graphic Artist" Limited Edition Print (2 of 10) Measures 16"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2024After Maurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972). Sky and Water. Reprint Wezep-Holland 1970. Framed. ImageAfter Maurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972). Sky and Water. Reprint Wezep-Holland 1970. Framed. Image size 20 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maurits Cornelis Escher (Netherlands 1898 - 1972) mixedMaurits Cornelis Escher (Netherlands 1898 - 1972) mixed techniques-etching on board, water mill,See Sold Price
Sold2020M.C. Escher "Reptiles, 1943" Lithograph on PaperMaurits Cornelis Escher (Netherlands: 1898 - 1972) lithograph on paper titled "Reptiles, 1943". Monogrammed & dated to lower left. Measures: 17-3/4" W x 10-1/4" H. Frame measures: 26" W x 22-1/4" H. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurits Cornelis Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) - Sky andMaurits Cornelis Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) - Sky and water, Woodcut. Signed in the plate. 65x49cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020M.C. Escher (Netherlands 1898-1972) Graphic art printMaurits Cornelis Escher (Netherlands, 1898-1972) Fish Graphic art print / poster . Measures 21" x 16" framed. Not Examined Outside of frame. In house shipping is available, buyer pays shipping cost.See Sold Price
Sold2019After M.C. Escher "Ascending & Descending" LithoAfter Maurits Cornelis Escher (Netherlands: 1898 - 1972) lithographic print titled "Ascending and Descending" (Upstairs and Downstairs). Facsimile signed & dated. Measures: 18" W x 24" H + 2" Frame. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher "Padlock" Woodcut 1931Maurits Cornelis "M.C." Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Woodcut on paper print titled "Padlock" from the series "Emblemata XXIV," ca. 1931. The work depicts a padlock with texSee Sold Price
Sold2024After M.C. Escher "Sky and Water II" Wool TapestryWool tapestry depicting "Sky and Water II" after Maurits Cornelis "M.C." Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Depicting a pattern of fish transitioning to birds in cream and russet bordered by dark brown.LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurits Cornelis Escher - Relativity, 1953MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER "M.C. ESCHER" (1898-1972) Relativity, 1953 Offset lithograph in black and white 18" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 16 M.C. ESCHER VINTAGE BLACK AND WHITE PRINTS IN A RED COLLECTORS' BOXMaurits Cornelis Escher (17 June 1898 – 27 March 1972) was a Dutch graphic artist who made mathematically inspired woodcuts, lithographs, and mezzotints. Despite wide popular interest, Escher wSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Fish, 1941M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Fish, 1941 Print in Colors 8 1/4" x 11 1/4" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlandsâ€Ã‚died March 27, 1972, Laren), DSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - High and LowM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) High and Low Print in Colors 6 1/2" x 14 3/4" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Dragon, 1952M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Dragon, 1952 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Snakes, 1969M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Snakes, 1969 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 10 1/4" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Other World, 1947M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Other World, 1947 Print in Colors 8 1/4" x 10" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972, LSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher "Butterflies" PrintMaurits Cornelis Escher, commonly known as M.C. Escher, was a Dutch artist who lived from 1898 to 1972. He is best known for his mathematically-inspired drawings, prints, and lithographs that featureSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Fish, 1942M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Fish, 1942 Print in Colors 8 3/4" x 9" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972, Laren), DSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher "Sky and Water I" PrintMaurits Cornelis Escher, commonly known as M.C. Escher, was a Dutch artist who lived from 1898 to 1972. He is best known for his mathematically-inspired drawings, prints, and lithographs that featureSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryM.C. Escher linocut etching on paper after Dutch Op Art optical illusion€900