Sold2016Watch Stand. Chicago, Ireland Magic Co. [?], ca. 1939.Watch Stand. Chicago, Ireland Magic Co. [?], ca. 1939. Mechanical stand facilitates the production or vanish of six pocket watches. 17 ¾ x 12". Needs re-threading. Good. This prop is said to have beeSee Sold Price
Sold2024[ISRAEL, IRELAND, ET AL.] Group of 18 Press Photographs of ...[ISRAEL, IRELAND, ET AL.] Group of 18 Press Photographs of Scenes in Israel, Ireland and the United States, Including one Photo Related to the Lindbergh Baby Kidnapping. [V.p., ca. 1920s-1960s].See Sold Price
Sold2017Jimmy Hourihan Irish Wool Tweed Cape,1960'sBoru by Jimmy Hourihan of Dublin Irish Wool Tweed Cape, ca.1960's-70's. Made in Ireland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Ringling’s Double Specialty Show. Chicago: National Prin...Al Ringling’s Double Specialty Show. Chicago: National Printing Co., ca. 1881. Early herald advertising Al Ringling’s comic play “The Dude.” Also features marionettes, a YankeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex 18K Yellow Gold Lantern Charm Watchca. 1950s-1960s, manual watch; together with an 18K and blue enamel bow form pin with clasp to hang the lantern Charm watch: appx. 10.9 dwt twt and 1-1/4"h Enamel pin: 2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy, Servais (Jean Henri Servais LeRoy). “LeRoy, Servais (Jean Henri Servais LeRoy). “Rostrum” The Last Word in Magic. New York, Chicago and St. Louis: National Printing and Engraving, ca. 1920. Color lithograph depicts the famedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Chicago Travel Poster United Air GalliGalli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009 United Air Lines - Chicago Offset ca. 1960 39.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal tears and creasing at the edSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paavo Tynell for Lightolier "Ballerina" Chandelier (ca. 1960s)Paavo Tynell "Ballerina" 8-arm chandelier Lightolier, circa 1960s Enameled steel and brass 24" x 27" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Toshiko Takaezu (1922-2011), Small Closed Form, ca. 1960'sPorcelain small closed form. Semi-gloss glaze in cream, pink and blue. Signed on bottom with artists monogram initials TT. Unglazed foot. Apprx 3-3/4"T x 6-1/4"W. Condition: excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels Stunning 1960s VCA 18k Gold Sapphire Ruby Diamond Signed Numbered Flower RingTitle: Stunning 1960s VCA 18k Gold Sapphire Ruby Diamond Signed Numbered Van Cleef & Arpels Flower Ring Description: A genuine ca. 1960s 18k gold floral motif ring by VCA that features superb naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Gent's Heuer Autavia GMT WatchA vintage gentleman's Heuer Autavia wristwatch, GMT chronograph movement, ca 1960s, 17-jewel manual-wind movement, black dial with white subdials, two-tone bezel Condition: good, currently running, reSee Sold Price
Sold20231960S CLAUDE CONOVER MOANGIN CERAMIC STOOL.An impressive ca. 1960s stoneware stool with a belt of incised oblong geometric shapes and hatch marks below. Signed and titled on bottom, Claude Conover Moangin, 17.25”H x 17”dia. .See Sold Price
Sold2018Mills 10 Cent Panoram Floor Model Movie Machine.Mills 10 Cent Panoram Floor Model Movie Machine. Chicago, ca. 1941. Highly desirable arcade machine not normally found in this excellent condition. 80 x 30”. Lock and key. Not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans Stone Top and Metal Occasional TablePaul Evans Studio, New Hope, PA, ca. 1960s. 24-1/2"h x 28"dia Provenance: New York Design Center, New York, NY; Property from the Collection of Maggie Cohen, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2017O.D. Jennings & Co. One Dollar Prospector Slot MachineO.D. Jennings & Co. One Dollar Prospector Slot Machine in Wood Floor Stand. Chicago, ca. 1946. Excellent. Original machine mechanism in contemporary casting and cabinet. Working, with keys. 62”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984)Untitled, ca. 1960s; Oil on composite board; Signed; 45 1/8" x 44 7/8" x 5/8"; Exhibition: Rolph Scarlett: Paintings and Works on Paper, St. Joseph College Art Gallery, Connecticut, June 10 - SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NELSON; HERMAN MILLERFour-bay Comprehensive Storage System (CSS), Zeeland, MI, ca.1960s; Enameled aluminum and steel, walnut, laminate, enameled wood; Unmarked; 105" x 129 1/4" x 18 1/2"; We do not have all of the hardwarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Schmidt, Outsider Artist, 180 Works PaperAlfred Schmidt, American, b. 1893, 180 Works on Paper and Canvas Fragments, ca. 1960s, watercolor on paper, signed, including Landscapes, Nudes, Erotica, etc. NOTE: Schmidt furtively set up a table neSee Sold Price
Sold2023[DISNEYANA]. A pair of toy tea sets, along with two non-Dis...[DISNEYANA]. A pair of toy tea sets, along with two non-Disney tea sets, including: Alice in Wonderland Toy China Tea Set. [Japan: ca. 1960s-1970s]. A set of three saucers, teacups, a creamer, sugar bSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINa ghirlanda d’alloro in oro bianco, diamanti navettes, baguettes e taglio princess del peso complessivo di 2,40 ct ca. Al centro un brillante del peso di 1,04 ct., gr. 8,7 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913)Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15 1/8", W CA. 11", L CA. 11", "HEAD: CONSTRUCTION WITH CROSSING PLANES" Inscribed Archipenko, datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Opal-Smaragd-Brillant-CollierMeister, Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Sieben feine, ovale Solid-Opal-Cabochons von 19x14/10x8 mm, 24 feine Smaragd-Navetten je 6x2,5 mm und 36 Brillanten ca. 3 ct. L ca. 36 cm, 40,4 g. Zwei VerlängerunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im HochreliefDolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im Hochrelief geschnittener floraler Dekor. Zweischneidige Damastklinge, minim geschweift. Veloursbezogene Scheide. L ca. 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mills 5 Cent OK Gum Vendor Slot Machine. Chicago: Mills Novelty, ca. 1912. Hardwood case withMills 5 Cent OK Gum Vendor Slot Machine. Chicago: Mills Novelty, ca. 1912. Hardwood case with gleaming castings and side column-vendor for chewing gum. Face cast with the text “Liberty Bell GumSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1911 Wizard of Oz Books 1ed Magic of Oz Ojo Lost Princess Sea Fairies 4v LOT+DJs$145(6 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesJames Fray (Dublin, Ireland) Sterling Silver Tea Set, 4 Pcs. + Silver PlateTray Ca. 1834, 81t oz$600
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[MEDICAL PROP]. The Visible Head. Renewal, ca. 1960s. Trans...$60(2 bids)
Oct 11DuMouchellesLeo Knight (American/Detroit, 1926-2012) Gelatin Silver Print, Ca. 1960s, "The Beatles", H 6.375" W$30
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co 18K Gold & Diamond Pendant on 14K Gold Chain Ca. 1880, L 20" 20g$375(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchellesBritish Hand Smithed Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoons, Ca. 1800, L 12.25" 12.3t oz 3 pcs$150
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Pink Angelskin Coral 18k Gold Ladies Midcentury Statement Ring 11.7 grams$150(3 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWilliam Spratling (Mexico, 1900-1967) Sterling Silver Salad Set, Ca. 20th C., L 11.5" 9.9t oz 2 pcs$450(3 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesSilver Eastern European Chatelaine, 3 Implements Suspended by Chains Ca. 1870, W 1.5" L 7" 46g$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesCurtis Jere (American, 1910-2008) Wooden Half Hull Sailboat Wall Mount Sculpture Ca. 1987, H 44" L$70