Sold2023Vintage Composition GiraffeVintage Composition Giraffe. Used condition. 33" tall x 21" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Composition GiraffesThree tremendous composition giraffes. The bull is 9 inches tall. Very good condition with the usual light cracks and stress areas. The juveniles giraffe is missing one of his horns.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Must Have Animal FiguresHummert Estate: Collection of Animal Figures, largest is the tiger measuring 3''H, includes 2 rubber lizards, 1 hard plastic chimpanzee, 1 metal ant, 1 composition tiger, 1 composition giraffe, 1 carvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Whimsical Composition Seated GiraffeGlazed surface crackling, stamped on bottom. 26"w X 12"d X 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk / Outsider Art Franquist Circus Giraffe Truck ModelMade by Frank Goldquist, owner of The Great Franquist Circus, Savannah, Illinois, third quarter 20th century. Constructed from a Buddy L toy truck and composition toy giraffes, the only original partSee Sold Price
Sold2019Composition Tower of Two GiraffesTwo giraffes make up this tower. The largest is 8 inches tall. There are a few cracks and chips. One is stamped in black ink on its underbelly "Austria" and the other "Germany."See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Assorted Animal FiguresSome composition the others wooden. Giraffe 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Designer Tropical Giraffes Candlesticks in Hard Composition 15.5 inches height[2] Designer Tropical Giraffes Candlesticks in Hard Composition 15.5 inches height. size: 15.5 in. x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Mama and baby giraffe sculptures, 188"h and 113"hContemporary oversized sculptures of an adult and baby giraffe, each constructed of composition material, and resting on open-worked metal bases, the larger 188"h x 84"w x 45"d, the smaller 113"h x 42See Sold Price
Sold2019Hausser Elastolin Lot Composition AnimalsComposition Animals. Lot Includes Rhinoceros, Giraffe, Zebra and Primates. 8 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. Some Cracks in Composition Material. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elastolin Giraffe1 piece, very good to excellent condition. Composition, 70mm. He is a big one 7 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Composition Group of Zoo Animals6 pieces in good condition. The deer has had his horn repaired. One ear is missing on the giraffe.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kravet Velvet and R. Allen Sheer Fabrics1) 2 yds. of Kravet's "Safariya" cut and voided, 2-tone giraffe-like velvet, item #28696.606.0, colorway "Redwood", 58" W. Composition of viscose pile and a cotton/poly ground, 42" vertical repeat bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022CompositionOil painting on canvas by S.H. Raza, signed and dated 'Raza 74' on the lower right, further signed, dated, and inscribed 'Raza / 1974 / 6P' on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late Victorian incredibly colossal giraffe pianoLate Victorian incredibly colossal giraffe piano in art case harp form, mahogany with generously gold leaf and pierced gadrooned, signed Frank Teupe, 8 ft. 9 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) Composition in RedFrancoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) Couloir pourpre, 1962 oil on canvas signed F. Gilot (lower right); inscribed couloir pourpre and XXI (verso) 8 5/8 x 5 5/8 inches. Property from an Evanston Estate AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Young, Kenneth Victor. Untitled 1977 Composition Washington Color School Acrylic on Canvas PaintingKenneth Victor Young (1933-2017) color field composition, pencil signed and dated 1977 on back.Click here for additional high resolution photos. <See Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "SAMO" Artwork, Board Composition Circa 1970s-1980s$2,300(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACKSON POLLOCK - Composition - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paper$5,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLASZLO MOHOLY-NAGY - Composition - Gouache, India ink, and pencil drawing$8,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHand-Painted Giraffe Room Divider: A Captivating Piece of Functional Art$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Composition - Crayon & pencil drawing on paper$1,000
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Composition Garden Statue, "Youthful Figure", 25"L.CA$50