Sold2016Agam Original Serigraph Screenprint (Triptych) Xxe CiecYaacov Agam Original Serigraph Screenprint (Triptych) Yaacov Agam Original Serigraph Screenprint (Triptych) Medium: Original Serigraph. Printed in Paris for Xxe Siecle in 1971 by Ateliers Arcay. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam Original Serigraph XX siecle 1971Medium: Original Serigraph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: 11 x 9.5 inch Printed: 1971 France Provenance: XX Siecle 1971 Condition: Fine Certificate of Authenticity Included PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam Original Serigraph Hand Signed and NumberedArtist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Original Serigraph. Hand Signed and Numbered. Title: "Vertical Orchestration in Green". Size: 29.5x9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleYaacov Agam - XXe Siecle1980ExcellentLithographFrom the rare limited editionXXe Siecle9in. x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. x 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: XXe Siecle< Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. x 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. x 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: XXe Siecle< Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam - XXe SiecleArtist: Yaacov Agam Title: XXe Siecle Year: 1980 Dimensions: 9in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siècle Suite: XXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Visual Orchestrations by Yaacov AgamFour Visual Orchestrations - Yaacov Agam - Original serigraph - 1990 - 22 from the rare limited edition of 72 - Signed and numbered by the artist - 30.25 x 42 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam Original Color Serigraph Passe Partout Signed Op Art Zahav SchniemThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Yaacov AgamTitle: Zahav Ner SchniemMedium: SerigraphSize: 14" x 13"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017YAACOV AGAM ORIGINAL COLOR SERIGRAPHAgam, Yaacov (American/Israeli, b. 1928); Original limited edition color serigraph of kinetic shapes in vertical orientation. Pencil signed and numbered 141/144. Art size measures approx. 20-1/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017YAACOV AGAM ORIGINAL COLOR SERIGRAPHAgam, Yaacov (American/Israeli, b. 1928); Original limited edition color serigraph of geometric shapes in vertical orientation. Pencil signed and numbered 141/144. Art size measures approx. 20-1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam Original litho 1971 Progression optical artYaacov Agam Progression Original 1971 Lithograph in colors Printed by Mourlot, Paris, France. Size (margin included) : Size : 31 x 71 cm - 12,2x28 in Size edition : 2000 Original lithograph in color oSee Sold Price
Sold2020YAACOV AGAM SERIGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTER 1971Lithographic Exhibition poster featuring abstract geometric work by Yaacov Agam (B. 1928 US/Israel/France). Poster is for the 1971, 3me International Festival de la Peinture held at the Chateau-MuseeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agam Yaakov Original Lithograph 4 XXe siecle 1978Artist: Agam Yaakov Country: Israel Title: Untitled 4 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Printed: 1978 Mourlot Provenance: Revue XXe siecleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsYaacov Agam Original Color Silkscreen Large Signed Contemporary Modern Op Art$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsYaacov Agam Original Color Silkscreen Signed Op Artwork Modern Illusion Binyamin$175