Sold20241856 Souvenirs D'un Zouave Devant Sebastopol HC1856 Souvenirs D'un Zouave Devant Sebastopol HC. This was published by Librairie Nouvelle (Paris) in 1856. The text included in this book is all French. This hardcover book is approx 4 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold20241909 Souvenirs D'Un Capitaine De Cavalerie HC1909 Souvenirs D'Un Capitaine De Cavalerie HC. This was written by General Geslin De Bourgogne and was published by Berger-Levrault & Cie (Paris) in 1909. This hardcover book is approx 6 1/2&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Memoir of Zouave trumpeter in the Crimean WarHeading: Author: Mynard, Felix (editor) Title: Recollections of a Zouave Before Sebastopol Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher:Hayes & Zell Date Published: 1856 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024Souvenirs D'un Officier d'État-Major HardcoverSouvenirs un Officier Major Hardcover. By Colonel Fix and was published by F. Juven (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1900s. The text included inSee Sold Price
2015PABLO PICASSO: "LES SALTIMANQUES (FROM 'SOUVENIRS D'UNcirca 1958; Bloch, 855 lithograph EA; signed in pencil Provenance: J.A. Crosier & Co., Barre, VT approximately 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 14 Assorted Match Safes / Vestas. 19th/20th century....Lot of 14 Assorted Match Safes / Vestas. 19th/20th century. Includes: (2) with silver hallmarks; engraved silver or silverplate with monogram and date 1856; souvenirs of Edinburgh Castle; Suspension BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso. "Spanish - Les Saltimbanques" Signed.Authentic Lithograph Signed By Artist : Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Title From "Souvenirs d'un Collectionneur," "Les Saltimbanques "Signed and dated "Picasso, 5.3.58", Measurements: 11x9 SerieSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bamboo And Silver Hidden Sword Walking Stick, L 34"French Bamboo And Silver Hidden Sword Walking Stick, L 34" | Having button release mechanism revealing to four paneled sword with notching Inscribed "Souvenir d'un tour de force 1878" on blade. with sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs Devant unCharles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs Devant un Chateau" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measures 43-1/2" H x 34" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piere-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Trois Chiens Devant un TerrierPiere-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Trois Chiens Devant un Terrier, a bronze sculpture of three dogs at play.Signed P.J. Mene in the casting.15 inches long x 8 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy "Baigneuse devant un Port"Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Baigneuse devant un Port" lithograph on paper, pencil signed Raoul Dufy, edition 100/100, 22-3/4" x 16-1/4" sight, framed 28-1/2" x 22-1/4", good condition, faint foxinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse (1927-2012): Un Souvenir Opaque Laisse entre les Motslithograph on paper, laid to linen board, framed and glazed; signed lower right, numbered 151/225 lower left 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (57.2 x 77.5 cm.) sheet, 32 1/2 x 40 1/4 in. (82.6 x 102.2 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Signed Framed Engraving Homme ArretantPablo Picasso Homme Arretant Un Cheval Devant Une Femme, Man Stopping a Horse in Front of a Woman, Engraving, Pencil Signed and Numbered 26/50 Framed and Carries Museum Works Fine Art Galleries LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Large Oil on Canvas Painting Still LifeCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Large Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Titled "Fleurs Devant un Chateau", depicting a bouquet of flowers in a vase by the window. Signed lower left. Measures 40" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos duPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos du sculpteur devant un nu a la draperie, pl. 51 (from La Suite Vollard), 1933, etching, signed in pencil lower right, published by A. Vollard, 1939, 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Femme de dos assise devant un paysageHuile sur toile signée en bas à gauche99 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs DevantCharles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs Devant un Chateau" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measures 43-1/2" H x 34" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso EtchingLe Repous du Sculpteur Devant un Centaure et une Femme, 1933, Vollard watermark, 7 1/2"x10 3/8, pencil signed lower right, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUGENE BOURGEOIS (1855-1909) PROVENCE OILEugene Bourgeois (1855-1909) "Devant un village Provencal" Oil on Panel. Signed lower left. A shepherdess and her flock on a rural path before a village in Provence. Professionally Framed. Eugene BourSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DEVANT UN VILLAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTE-PINCEAUX en porcelaine, et émaux bleu blanc, représentant une scène animéPORTE-PINCEAUX en porcelaine, et émaux bleu blanc, représentant une scène animée d'un lettré en voyage accompagné par son serviteur devant un lac, au deuxième plan dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Jansem(French, 1920-2013) Shoppers, signed lower right "Jansem" and signed and inscribed verso canvas, "Pour Rhoda/et Charles/un souvenir…", oil on canvas, 10-3/4 x 16-1/4 in.; modern parcel gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee.Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee. Oil on canvas. Signed "JP Dubord" LR. Verso is annotated "Pous Monsieur et Madame Moses Bilsky | Un souvenir de l'expositon de Chicago | Jean Pierre DubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse - La Petite Fille aux AllumettesArtist: Theo Tobiasse Title: La Petite Fille aux Allumettes Year: 1978 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Suite: Un HommageSee Sold Price
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons devant un lac. Huile sur toile. Signe en€1,500
Oct 31Dane Fine Art AuctionsJean Baptiste Camille Corot (After) - Femme Assise Devant Un Chevalet$200
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$2,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCrimean War. Nine letters by French Navy officer from Piraeus (Greece).€600
3 days LeftJasper52A GOLDEN TREASURY FOR THE CHILDREN OF GOD C.H.V.BOGATSKY 1877 T.Nelson LONDON HC$120
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJosaphat TORTAT (1843-1915) - BLOIS : Exceptionnel violon a pointe (ou rebab ou buzuki) en faïence€1,000
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHarris, Frank - My Life and Loves, Five Volumes in One, 1st edition,1st printing - 1963CA$20
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHeraldic Manuscript. BISESTI. Stemmi delle Famiglie Nobili Veronesi.€800
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs D'un Officier Danois 1807-1814 Published 1897$1
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarreguy De Civrieux Souvenirs d'un Cadet Softcover$30
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryQueretaro Souvenirs D'Un Officier De L'Empereur Maximilien$100
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUrdy Souvenirs D'UN Officier De Lanciers Réunion Officiers$600
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Et Souvenirs: Cahiers D'un Volontaire De 91 Xavier Vernère - Publiés Pour La Première$1