Sold2018Chinese Longquan Vase, Ming DynastyLongquan celadon vase from the Ming dynasty. Vase is decorated with flowers and leaves around the body and upright leaves around the neck. Dimensions are: 5 inches wide X 13 3/4 inches tall. All measuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Longquan VaseChinese Longquan vase, with a cylindrical body tapering into a long, narrow neck, flanked by decorative handles on each side, and an all over sea foam green glaze with a smooth; H: 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Longquan VaseHeight: 7.1cm,Weight: 495.3g Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE LONGQUAN VASEChinese Longquan vase, with a cylindrical body tapering into a long, narrow neck, flanked by decorative handles on each side, and an all over sea foam green glaze with a smooth surface. H: 9 3/4 inSee Sold Price
2020Chinese Longquan VaseChinese Double Handle Qing Longquan Vase. Size: 10'' x 5'' x 5'' (25 x 13 x 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Longquan Guan-type VaseChinese Longquan Guan type vase, with an everted rim and bamboo form neck, above a compressed body with raised bands, above a tapering ring foot, with wood stand, vase: 8.25"h; Provenance: property frSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine Chinese LongQuan Celadon VaseA Fine Chinese LongQuan Celadon Vase 17 in X 7.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Longquan Celadon VaseChinese Longquan Celadon Vase, a short, bulbous body tapering up to a long neck has two cylindrical ears, covered overall with smooth grayish-blue glaze filled with crackles; H: 7 3/4inProvenance: AcqSee Sold Price
2016Chinese Longquan Porcelain VaseChinese Longquan Porcelain Vase Condition: Good Dimension: 15.7" H, 3.2" Rim Diameter, 5.1" Base DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Longquan Porcelain VaseChinese Longquan Porcelain Vase Condition: Good Dimension: 15.7" H, 3.2" Rim Diameter, 5.1" Base DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Longquan Celadon VaseChinese Longquan Celadon Vase, body formed with eight rounded sides, with a pair tube handles on the neck, applied with rich and smooth sea-green glaze suffused with crackles,H: 7 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON VASE, MING DYNASTY (1368-1644)A Chinese celadon vase with a waisted neck, the neck with a everted rim is decorated with a band of vertical grooves. The body with a carved and incised design of peonies and leaves above a lappet petSee Sold Price
2021SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINESE LONGQUAN WARE VASESOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINESE LONGQUAN WARE VASE H. 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Longquan Celadon Vase Ming Dynasty or EarlierThe bulbous body rising to a cylindrical neck; decorated with a faint network of crackles. (Height 5 1/2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON VASEOf elegant yuhuchun form, the pear-shaped body rising from a spreading foot to a waisted neck, the exterior in an attractive olive green glaze with fine crackles. Ming Dynasty period. Height: 11 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese longquan celadon vaseA Chinese longquan celadon vase, Yuan Dynasty (1279-1368), the body applied with moulded meandering stems bearing peony blossoms above a band of upright petals, neck reduced and fitted as a lamp, vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Longquan celandon vase in kong form, southernA Chinese Longquan celandon vase in kong form, southern Song/Yuan DynastyBeautifully shaped tall kong vase with light, uniform celadon glaze and craquelé. Intact without bumps and cracks. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Longquan Celadon VaseChinese Longquan Celadon Porcelain Vase in pomegranate from, KanXi mark, good condition; H: 5 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yongzheng Longquan Celadon VaseChinese Yongzheng Longquan Celadon Vase 6.75''x5.25''. A pale celadon glazed vase with fitted carved rosewood stand 1.75''x3.75''. Blue underglaze four charact zhuanshu script Yongzheng mark and likelSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Longquan celadon vase with underglaze floral design, MingFull title: A Chinese Longquan celadon vase with underglaze floral design, Ming Description: H.: 33,5 cm Provenance: - An important Belgian private collection, displayed in Villa de Nachtegaal in SchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON VASEof squat form with flaring neck, h. 3 d. 4-3/4 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Longquan Guan Type Celadon Vase and a Bird Feeder 龍泉青釉穿$750
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese russet-splashed Longquan celadon garlic-mouth vase, Yuan/Ming€500