Sold2021A Chinese Longquan celandon vase in kong form, southernA Chinese Longquan celandon vase in kong form, southern Song/Yuan DynastyBeautifully shaped tall kong vase with light, uniform celadon glaze and craquelé. Intact without bumps and cracks. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Longquan celandon vase in kong formA Chinese Longquan celandon vase in kong form. Beautifully shaped tall kong vase with light, uniform celadon glaze and craquele. Intact without bumps and cracks. Height 8". Provenance: San Francisco pSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 6-3/4, Length: 2-7/8 , Width: 2-7/8. Provenance: Estates Consignment of Malibu. Click Here for Higher Quality ImagesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 7 , Diameter: 4-1/4 . Provenance: Estate Consignment of Japanese tea ceremony clan, Gardena.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song DynastyA Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 9-5/8 , Diameter: 5-1/4 . Provenance: Estate Consignment of Japanese tea ceremony clan, Gardena. Click Here for Higher QualitSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 7 , Diameter: 3-5/8 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Palos Verdes Estates.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 9-3/4 , Diameter: 5-5/8 . Provenance: Estate Fresh. Click Here for Higher Quality ImagesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 7-5/8 , Diameter: 3-1/4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Newport Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 8-5/8 , Diameter: 4-7/8 . Provenance: Estate Consignment of Japanese tea ceremony clan, Gardena.See Sold Price
2020A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 6-5/8 , Diameter: 3-1/2 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Newport Beach.See Sold Price
2020A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 4-3/4 , Diameter: 3-3/4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Laguna Niguel.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 8-3/4 , Diameter: 4-5/8 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Newport BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 8-1/4 , Diameter: 4-1/2 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Laguna Niguel.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 7 , Diameter: 3-3/4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Palos Verdes Estates.See Sold Price
2020A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 6-1/4 , Diameter: 2-5/8 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Costa Mesa.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 7-1/4 , Diameter: 3-1/4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Laguna Niguel.See Sold Price
2020A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 5-3/8 , Diameter: 2-3/4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Palos Verdes Estates.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 4-5/8 , Diameter: 2-3/4 .Provenance: Estates Consignment of Newport Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 6-3/4, Length: 3-1/4 , Width: 3-1/4. Provenance: Estate Fresh. Click Here for Higher Quality ImagesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 7, Length: 4-1/2 , Width: 3-3/4. Provenance: Estate Fresh. Click Here for Higher Quality ImagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Vase Southern Song DynastyChinese LongQuan-Kiln bottle vase southern Song Dynasty. Size: 8 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Porcelain Vase Southern SongA Chinese LongQuan-Kiln Porcelain vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 6-3/8 , Diameter: 3-1/8 . Provenance: Estate Fresh. Click Here for Higher Quality ImagesSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE GE TYPE SQUARE FORM KONG VASE Qianlong markA CHINESE GE TYPE SQUARE FORM KONG VASE Qianlong mark and possibly of the period. 11Ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE LONGQUAN KILN LONG NECK VASE, SOUTHERN SONG南宋 龙泉窑长颈翻口瓶 A Chinese Longquan Kiln Long Neck Vase, Southern Song Dynasty Height: 6 3/8 in (16.0 cm) Diameter: 2 3/8 in (6.0 cm)See Sold Price
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED MALLET VASE, SONG/YUAN DYNASTY. Mallet shaped vase with flared rim£950
May 12Irvington Auction IncChinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware celadon flower-mouthed vase$200
May 11WeeArt Gallery Inc.Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware pink green glaze through-ear vase$200
May 16Plakas AuctionsA FINE AND VERY RARE GE-TYPE CONG-FORM VASE, EARLY QING DYNASTY (1644-1911)£1,600
BonhamsA COLLECTION OF EARLY CERAMICS Jin Dynasty (1115-1234), Tang Dynasty (618-907) and Song to Ming ...£800