Sold2024c1820 Pastel Portraits Husband & WifeFinely executed pastel portraits on paper of a youngish husband and wife, early 19th C. No signature found. Partial tag on the back of one frame has an old handwritten label what appears to read "CranSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pastel Portraits of Captain John Collins and MaryBenjamin Blyth (American, 1746-1811). A pair of pastel portraits of husband and wife, Captain John Collins (1753-1784) and his wife Mary (née Stuart, 1756-1816), painted ca 1776, the year of their mSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: VINCIATA OIL AND HUSBAND & WIFE PORTRAIT.This is a lot of two. One is an oil painting, professionally framed, signed "Vinciate", with good pastel blues and good to very good condition. The second piece is on heavy cardstock, a portrait of aSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century American Pastel on Paper PortraitA 19th Century American pastel on paper portrait of a man. Originally purchased in New York state Hudson Valley region. This work is part of a husband and wife portrait set. It is unsigned and presentSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century American Pastel on Paper PortraitA 19th Century American pastel on paper portrait of a woman. Originally purchased in New York state Hudson Valley region. This work is part of a husband and wife portrait set. It is unsigned and preseSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF AMERICAN PORTRAITS.Second quarter 19th century, pastel on paper. Husband and wife, she wears a pink bonnet. Slight surface wear. Period grain painted frames with old, if not original, glass. 16.5"h. 12.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Portraits W/C Husband & WifeFirst Half 19th C Miniature Watercolor Painted Portraits of Husband & Wife - well executed, each seated in Federal style chair, gold-gilt wooden frames measure 5" x 6" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO 19TH/20TH C. PORTRAITS OF HUSBAND & WIFETwo American School untitled, 19th/20th century, oil on canvas bust length portraits depicting a gentleman and lady with flowers in her hair, both signed "F. Taylor" lower left with paper W. Frank GadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Ancestor Portraits, Husband and Wife19th or Early 20th Century Chinese Ancestor Portrait School, Full Length Husband and Wife Sitting on Throne Chairs, last half of the 19th Century or Early 20th Century, watercolor, gouache, ink ,and gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr of oval o/panel portraits of husband & wife Theodoris & Elizabeth Denton 2 inscribed info onPr of oval o/panel portraits of husband & wife Theodoris & Elizabeth Denton 2 inscribed info on verso - overall framed size 21 1/2"x19"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Silhouette Portraits, Husband and WifeEarly 19th century, in what appear to be the original gilt frames. Dimensions: Each frame is 5 3/4" x 4 3/4". See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Portraits, Husband and WifePair of sketch portraits, husband and wife, with inscriptions, Elizabeth Marve and Joseph R. Sibert, framed 5.5"h x 3.5"w/ each Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Erastus Salisbury Fields (American, 1805-1900)Attributed to Erastus Salisbury Fields (American, 1805-1900) Pair of Portraits: Husband and Wife with Books circa 1830 oil on canvas laid to board the gentleman holds a Bible; the title of the lady'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Early Watercolor PortraitsPair of Watercolor Portraits of Husband, Wife, & Child, Gentleman was 1st Mayor of Topeka KS, Gifted from early 1800s in gold gilt frames - Frame approx. 7" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 19th CenturyAmerican School, 19th Century Pair of Portraits: Husband and Wife Circa 1820 oil on panel 18 x 13 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold202119thc. American School, Pair of Portraits19thc. American School, Pair of Portraits, Husband and Wife, pair of oils on panel, framed. Bearing labels from J.J. Gillespie Co. Pittsburgh, PA. Dimensions: 25 x 20 in. panel size 30 x 35 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY PORTRAIT PAINTINGSOIL ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED. 19th C PORTRAIT PAINTINGS. HUSBAND & WIFE PORTRAITS. LADY HAS BEEN RELINED. 27" x 34" IMAGE SIZE / 35" x 42" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, 19th CenturyAmerican School, 19th Century Pair of Portraits, Husband and Wife oil on canvas 13 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Am. Primitive Double Portrait O/CPrior-Hamblin school, folk art half-length double portrait, husband and wife, thought to be "marriage portrait". Oil on canvas. Frame size: 23 1/2" high, 27 1/2" wide; sight size: 19 1/2" high, 23 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr of 19thC o/c portraits of a husband & wife in mahog veneer frames - overall framed size 34Pr of 19thC o/c portraits of a husband & wife in mahog veneer frames - overall framed size 34 1/2"x28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022T. Christian (American, mid-19th century), Pendant Portraits of Husband and WifeT. Christian (American, mid-19th century), Pendant Portraits of Husband and Wifewatercolor and gouache on paper, both signed and dated 1853, presented under glass in the likely original period framesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paintings, Portraits of Husband and Wife(lot of 2) Portraits of Husband and Wife, oils on panel, unsigned, 19th century, overalls (each framed): 17"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PORTRAITS OF HUSBAND AND WIFE.American school, 2nd quarter 19th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Nicely done portraits of couple in black dress clothes. Restoration including rebacking on canvas. 32.5"H. 27.5"w., framed, 38"h. 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil On Board Husband & Wife PortraitsPair of Antique oil on board, husband & wife oval portraits. Gold gilt frames. Both have crazing but nice condition for age. Sight measures 11.5" across 14.5 tall. Framed measures 13.5" across 16.5" tSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Magdalena & Balthasar" by Steven Ozment - HC Book$1
BonhamsWilliam Hoare of Bath (near Eye, Suffolk 1707-1792 Bath) Portrait of Mary Ingram (née Belle...ÂŁ2,000
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals2 Velvet Limoges Porcelain Miniature Portraits 2 Velvet Limoges Porcelain Miniature Portraits in$200