Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON Jenny Kaptain Dorian 77 Berlin 1977 HAND SIGNEDHELMUT NEWTON Jenny Kaptain Dorian 77 Berlin 1977 Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! Titled and dated on tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helmut Newton - Jenny Kapitan, Pension Dorian (Signed)HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Jenny Kapitan, Pension Dorian, Berlin, 1977 Photo-litho 10 7/8" x 16" Signed lower side in markerSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON, 1977 Female Models Quai D'Orsay ParisPhotographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton Paris, 1977, Hand SignedHelmut Newton 'Paris 1977, Hand signed Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! Titled and dated on the verso ImSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton, Grunewald, Berlin, 1995Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Allemande, Berlin, 1994Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3". Original vintage photolithograph. 1987. Printed 1987. Signed in black marker, lower left. Edition unknown, presumed small. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3 - OriginalArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1987. Printed 1987. Dimensions: Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3". Original vintage photolithograph. 1987. Printed 1987. Signed in pen, lower left. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-gradeSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3 - OriginalArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: 1987. Printed 1987. Lot Note(s): Signed in black marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Newton, Helmut (Berlin 1920Los Angeles 2004) "Saint Laurent Rive Gauche", 1984, Multiple, handsignierte Kunstpostkarte, PPAusschnitt ca.14x10,5cm, mit PP unter Glass gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.34,8x28,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helmut Newton - Jassara, Paris, 1977 (Signed)HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Jassara, Paris, 1978 Photo-litho 16" x 11" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON, Wurstmaxe & Consumer, Berlin 1987Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Gunilla, Paris 1977Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Gunilla, Paris 1977 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.6x13.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (1920-2004See Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Eva Whalen, Berlin 1978Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Eva Whalen, Berlin 1978 Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 2009 Printed in Italy Image size approx: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-AustSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, 1987Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Fraulein Petra, Berlin, 1987 Medium:Photo-lithograph Printed in 2000’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 8” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton, 'Interior, Nice', Signed Limited Edition Photo-Lithograph, 1979Helmut Newton, Interior, Nice 1977 Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right cornerPhoto from the special collection series, almost 50 years old!This lot is part of Helmut Newton's ''See Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton Pere-Lachaise,Tomb of Talma 1977, Hand SignedHelmut Newton Pere-Lachaise,Tomb of Talma 1977 Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! Titled and dated on theSee Sold Price
2023Helmut Newton Pere-Lachaise,Tomb of Talma 1977, Hand SignedHelmut Newton Pere-Lachaise,Tomb of Talma 1977 Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! Titled and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helmut Newton - Capri at Night, 1977 (Signed)HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Capri at Night, 1977 Photo-litho 10 7/8" x 16" Signed lower side in markerSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Jenny Kapitan, Pension Dorian, Berlin - Original vintage photolithograph$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Bradenburg Gate And The Berlin Wall, German Vogue, Berlin, 1979$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Mannequins Reclining, Quai D'Orsay, Paris, 1977$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Maud Frizon, Fashion, French Vogue - Original color photolithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Mannequins Reclining - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Jane Kirby, Avenue Kleber, Paris - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Patti Hansen over Manhattan - Original vintage photolithograph$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Chez Yves Saint Laurent - Original vintage color photolithograph$600