Sold2021Emile Puiforcat Richelieu Sterling Flatware SvcEmile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Richelieu pattern, monogrammed. Comprises: 18 dinner knives, 10 1/4"; 18 dinner forks, 8 1/4"; 18 luncheon knives, 8 1/4"; 18 luncheon forks, 7"; 18 tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati Borgia Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 32Total 322 pieces. Important Buccellati Borgia sterling silver flatware set for 32. Includes 32 dinner knives 9.5"; 32 dinner forks - 8 3/8"; 32 lunch knives - 8 1/8"; 32 lunch forks - 7.5" ; 16 fish kSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceExtensive Tiffany "English King" Sterling Silver Flatware Service , pat. 1885, designed by Charles Grosjean, incl. 25 dinner forks, 26 dinner knives, 28 luncheon forks, 18 luncheon knives, 1 luncheonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Aguilar Sterling Silver Flatware Set72 pieces, 159 troy ounces 12 knives (9 1/2"), 12 forks (7 1/2"), 12 salad forks (7"), 12 spoons (7 5/8"), 23 spoons (6") and 1 spoon (8 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2024213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed, service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 1/2", 12 luncheon forks, 12 fish forks, 1See Sold Price
2021201 Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Flatware Set201 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8", 12 luncheon forks - 7 1/2", 12 salad forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" Sterling Flatware Set216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 5/8", 12 luncheon forks, 12 salad forks, 12 pastry forks, 12 pierced forks, 12 dessert forkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Diamantati bowlErcole Barovier Diamantati bowl Barovier & TosoItaly, 1968glass rods with square murrine9 w × 7 d × 5.75 h in (23 × 18 × 15 cm) Provenance: Mark McDSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATE & ENAMEL FLATWARE SERVICETalisman pattern; comprising 17 knives (10"); 12 knives (7 3/4"); 13 butter spreaders (6 1/2"); 18 flat butter spreaders (7 3/4"); 16 dinner forks (8 1/4"); 16 salad forks (7"); 11 dessert forks (6 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024George III Sterling Silver Tea Urn Paul Storr, London, 1808Urn-form with part fluted body and band of tongue and groove to shoulder, the reeded leaf-capped handles with lion's mask joins,the spigot with a lion's mask spout, raised on a square base with wingedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely Rare Cartier 8in Long Sterling Silver Fountain Pen w/ Orig. Box Dragon Pearl Ruby MotifTitle:Extremely Rare Cartier 8in Long Sterling Silver Fountain Pen w/ Orig. Box Dragon Pearl Ruby Motif Description:Looks Never used Limited edition With Box and papers from Cartier. This is number 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham 'Martele' Sterling Silver Beverage ServiceGorham 'Martele' Sterling Silver Beverage Service (7) piece Art Nouveau floral style, hand-hammered beverage set having a two-handle tray, a tilting hot water kettle and burner, a coffee pot, a tea poSee Sold Price
2021American Needlework with HouseFine needlework and stumpwork with house. American, early 19th century. Frame size H 22-18" W 18-7/8" D 2" Opening H 18-7/8" W 15-12". Condition: Very good with minor imperfections. Please refer to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware set for 18 in Chrysanthemum, FloralsTiffany & Co. sterling silver flatware set for 18 in Chrysanthemum. Engraved chrysanthemum flowers and engraved initial "H" to edge. Marked Tiffany & Co. to underside handle.The 202 piece flatware setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authenticated Alexander Calder Sterling Silver Wire "LM" Monogram Brooch w ProvenanceAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) hand hammered sterling silver and wire reverse initial brooch pin dating to c1945. Authenticated by the Alexander Calder Foundation in New York City and registerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Rare Turtleback counterbalance desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 17 h × 20 w × 7 d in (43 × 51 × 18 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T.' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Radiator cabinetGeorge Nakashima Radiator cabinet from The Church of St. Martin of Tours, New Hope, PA USA, 1961walnut, pandanus cloth 21 h × 223 w × 7 d in (53 × 566 × 18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Masai groupLino Tagliapietra Masai group Italy, c. 2015fused glass with battuto and inciso surface, nickel-plated brass mounts largest: 55 h x 7 w in (140 x 18 cm) smallest: 37 h x 5 w in (94 x 13 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of eighteen Luohan in the style of Zeng Longsheng, 1950s-1960sA set of eighteen Luohan in the style of Zeng Longsheng 1950s-1960s With a two-character mark to the underside of each. (18). H: 17 1/8, W: 9 1/4, D: 7 1/8 in.(lrgst) (H: 32.7, W: 22.86, D: 18.1 cm. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Kuhn, Serenghetti IceJon Kuhn Serenghetti Ice USA, 1990ground, polished, and laminated glass25 h × 7.5 w × 7.25 d in (63 × 19 × 18 cm) Etched signature, title and date to underside 'John KuhnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's Stage Worn Turquoise and Coral RingElvis Presley's Personally Owned Stage Worn Turquoise, Coral and Sterling Silver Ring Given to Homer Gilleland W/Photo and Letter of Provenance - This sterling silver ring with turquoise and coral wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024925 Sterling silver heart shpaed glass pendant on snake chain necklace925 Sterling silver heart shpaed glass pendant on 18 inches snake chain necklace. Total weight of necklace 11.70 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese MeiJi Pd. Bronze Overlaid Silver TeapotJapanese MeiJi Period Fine Bronze Overlaid Silver Teapot w/ Pure God Knob, Marked Dimension: 7 by 6 inches, 610gramsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLasting Spring by Oneida Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 59 Pieces$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLasting Spring by Oneida Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 7/8" Vintage Flatware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Regular Fork Vermeil 7 1/8"$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausLasting Spring by Oneida Sterling Silver Cake Ice Cream Spork Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLasting Spring by Oneida Sterling Silver Cake Ice Cream Spork Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLasting Spring by Oneida Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon New Never Used 6 1/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMansion House by Oneida Sterling Silver Cheese Serving Set 4 Piece HHWS Custom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReigning Beauty by Oneida Sterling Silver Cheese Serving Set 4pc HHWS Custom$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrontenac by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 88 pcs$10
Jun 09Sarasota Estate AuctionSixty-eight (68) English King's Sterling Silver Flatware 142ozt$2,000(1 bid)
878 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBrite-Cut by WH Harris Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/2" Vintage Flatware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFairfax by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 68 Pcs Place Size$10
3 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersThe Kalo Shop and Julius Olaf Randahl, Tabletop accessories, set of two$250
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsWilliam Spratling Mexican sterling silver cordials, set of 6. Heavy square bases. 2in high. 7 ozt.$375(5 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWindsor Shell by Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Flatware Set 80 pcs Dinner$10