Sold2021ROME. City plan showing churches Colosseum Vatican StTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Plan et Porfil de la ville de Rome Moderne' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of the map showing the level of printed detail, please clicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Antique Maps/Views Mexico City & EnvironsMap: Description, Situations et Vue de la Ville de Mexique, des deux lacs sur lesquels elle est batie, du grand temple de cette ville, des sacrifices d'Hommes qu'on y faisoit, de l'Idole des MexicainsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chatelain: Alexandria, Egypt, and its AntiquitiesReserve Reduced! Map Title: Description de la Ville d'Alexandrie et des Antiquites Remarquables qu'on y voit Cartographer: Chatelain Place/Date: Amsterdam / 1719 Size: 19" x 14 1/2" Condition: b&w; ovSee Sold Price
Sold20231713 DESCRIPTION OF PARIS 3 volumes antique ILLUSTRATED w/ 28 FOLDING PLATESGermain Brice Description de la Ville de Paris et de Tout ce Qu'elle contient de plus remarquable... Paris: Francois Fournier, 1713 Illustrated with 28 folding copper plates. Size 4 by 6.5" Original fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique .800 Silver Cameo BraceletTitle : Antique .800 Silver Cameo Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet antique en argent .800 sertie de 7 Cameo representant des scene de la Rome Antique Description (ENG) : Antique .800 silver bracelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Plan de la Ville de Meaco'. Kyoto town city plan,TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de la Ville de Meaco A.Quartier de Dayri ou Empereur hereditaire B. Palais du Cubosama [Plan of the city of Kyoto]' DATE PRINTED: 1752 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 20.5 x 29.0cm, 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mallet: View of Santo Domingo City, 1683Plan de la Ville de San-Domingo Mallet's charming bird's eye view of the old walled city of Santo Domingo, in a beautifully colored example. From his Description de l'Univers. Cartographer: Mallet PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four exhibition postersFour exhibition posters Description: Stuart Davis, Musée d'art moderne de la ville de Paris, 1966; (2x) Mario Bartolini, Galerie Art-Tec Montreal, 1962; Le Cormoran, Percé Dimension (PO)See Sold Price
Sold2018Description des Antiquités et Objets d’Art, LyonDescription des Antiquités et Objets d'Art Contenus dans Les Salles du Palais-des-Arts de la Ville de Lyon Ambroise Comarmond ( 1786 - 1857) was a physician with a great passion for antiquities. He bSee Sold Price
Sold2017C. Detouche Figural Mantle ClockDESCRIPTION: C. Detouche figural mantle clock. Marked on face "C. Detouche Pour De La Ville De Paris". Green marble and slate case with bronze figure of a woman in Georgian dress with a book. Lion's hSee Sold Price
Sold2022New road map of the city of Paris 1839 Rosselin editeur engravingNouveau plan routier de la ville de Paris, Guide exacte de cette capitale : en 12 arrondissemens avec leurs mairies et en 48 quartiers, 1839V. ROSSELIN (19th century), print editor, Paris, EstablishedSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Antique Vellum Bound BooksFour 17th century books. Includes Leti, Gregorio "Le Nepotisme de Rome ou Relation" Part One, 1669; Serre, Jean Puget de la "Il Secretario alla Moda Portato dal Francese da Livio Alessandri" 1657; LuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIEN CLERGUE - Nus de la Ville, 1975Artist: Lucien Clergue Title: Nus de la Ville, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, Germany Dimensions: 5.25x7.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lucien Clergue (19See Sold Price
Sold2016Large plan of Paris 1814Heading: Author: Bonnisel, J. Title: Plan de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris avec ses Monuments… Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1814 Description: EngravedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plan of Paris 1803Heading: Author: Jean, Pierre Title: Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourg de Paris, divisé en 12 municipalités Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Jean Date Published: 1803, An 11 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: A offset lithograph from an original drawing by Edgar Degas, titled "Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville d'Orléans"from an edition 59/60. Hand numbered lower left. ImprimerieSee Sold Price
Sold2015A picturesque voyage to ParisHeading: Author: [Dezallier D'Argenville, Antoine-Nicolas] Title: Voyage Pictoresque de Paris ou Indication de tout ce qu'il y a de plus beau dans cette grande Ville en Peinture, Sculpture, & ArchiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bellin, Jacques-Nicolas - Plan du port et ville deBellin, Jacques-Nicolas (1703-1772) Plan du port et ville de Louisbourg dans l'Isle royale (1744) Description: P.N.B. Ing. de la M. 1744. Extract from the Petit atlas maritime published in Paris in 17See Sold Price
Sold2021(PARIS -- NOTRE DAME.) Jacques Rigaud. [Autre vüe(PARIS -- NOTRE DAME.) Jacques Rigaud. [Autre vüe Particulière de Paris, Depuis Nôtre Dame, Jusques au Pont de la Tournelle où l'on Voit, dans l'Eloignement l'hôtel de Ville,See Sold Price
Sold20231766 ROMAN HISTORY antique ILLUSTRATED La Republique Romaine ou Plan general 2 vTitle: 1766 ROMAN HISTORY antique ILLUSTRATED La Republique Romaine ou Plan general 2 v Description: La Republique Romaine ou Plan general de l'ancien gouvernement de Rome. by DE BEAUFORT, Louis. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Le Lait Miraculeux de la ViergeArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: INRI - Le Lait Miraculeux de la Vierge, Mars 1997, Ville Evrard Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.25x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservatSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Magic, Grimoire] Magie Noire, Secret des SecretsIroe - Grego. LA VERITABLE MAGIE NOIRE, OU LE SECRET DES SECRETS; MANUSCRIT TROUVE A JERUSALEM, DANS LE SEPULCRE DE SALOMON…. Rome: Garcia, 1750 [but Lille, Blocquel, ca. 1800]. 137 x 83mm. Frontis,See Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelL. CARACCIOLO (*1761) after WILKINS (*1767), City wall of Pompeii, 1819, Aquatint€200
9 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Interior of a house in Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
9 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Interior of a house in Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
9 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelL. CARACCIOLO (*1761) after WILKINS (*1767), The area around Pompeii and Mount Vesuvius, 1819, Aqua€200
9 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelL. CARACCIOLO (*1761) after WILKINS (*1767), House of Pansa in Pompeii, 1819, Aquatint€200
9 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Atrium der Surgeon's House, Pompeji, 1805, Etching€500
3 days LeftJasper521725 MATHEMATICS FOR ARTILLERY & ENGINEERING antique by B. Belidor ILLUSTRATED$320
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
5 days LeftBonhamsEUGENE BERMAN (1899-1972) La ville morte 8 15/16 x 12 in (22.7 x 30.5 cm) (Painted in New York i...$2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artista€800
27 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMAFAI Mario, Testa di Simona, 1937, oil on canvas, cm 61x43,5See Sold Price