Sold2021Framed Bull Durham PosterFramed Bull Durham Poster. "My! It shure am sweet tastan". Framed Size Apx. 22" H x 28" W. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ORIGINAL BULL DURHAM CARDBOARD POSTER.1900 – 1910 Framed under glass, and definitely an old poster. Great deep colors with only some small rubs, stains, minor marks, and light wear. Condition: (Excellent Plus). Item Dimensions: FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bull Durham Advertising PosterBull Durham advertising cardboard poster. 25" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bull Durham Tobacco Advertising Poster 30" xVintage Bull Durham Tobacco Advertising Poster 30" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201624 Sheet Bull Durham Billboard Size Poster.This poster has 24 sheets and has a great graphic and strong colors. Entitled "Goin' Places". Numerous fold lines, small closed tears and minor paper loss. This piece will be quite spectacular once itSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bull Durham tobacco advertising poster and two art printsBull Durham tobacco advertising poster and two art prints. Woman with long hair No. 1 signed Lucian Stanton and one signed - illegible. 3 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three [3] Advertising Posters BULL DURHAM / GREEN RIVERThree [3] Advertising Posters BULL DURHAM / GREEN RIVER. Size each are 26 in max lengthSee Sold Price
2019ANTIQUE ADVERTISING TOBACCO POSTERADVERTISING 'BULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO', POSTER CONTAINS TWO BLACK MEN HUNTING WITH THEIR DOGS & GUNS SMOKING THEIR TOBACCO PIPES, POSTER SIZE 18 IN X 25 3/4 IN., TWO CORNERS HAVE SOME ISSUES - GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Vintage Tobacco PosterProfessionally framed poster on board, depicts My It Sure am Sweet Standard for Three Generations Genuine Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco, poster marked on bottom Ketterlinus, NY & Phila, framed piece meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO Vintage Poster in FrameBULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO Vintage Poster in Frame, Poster on a thick cardboard. Good Graphics. size: 26 x 18, 29.5 x 23.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco Lithography Poster 26 in. x 18 in.Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco Lithography Poster 26 in. x 18 in. size: 26 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021PosterReprint Framed Bull Durham Smoking Tobacco cardboard poster. Frame overall 21 3/4" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016BULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO VINTAGE SATCHELBULL DURHAM SMOKING TOBACCO VINTAGE SATCHEL. NOTE: You are buying the packaging. Not the tobacco. The satchel has never been opened. This pouch of Bull Durham is very old and has never been opened. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2024BULL DURHAM TOBACCO ADVERTISING FIGUREGreat looking chalkware advertising figure. has nice details. Package of tobacco hung from ring in bull's nose. 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bull Durham 5 Cent Canvas SignBull Durham 5 Cent Canvas Sign 107.25"x41.5"h, vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobacco Sign, Bull Durham, Ketterlinus, NY & Phil lithoTobacco Sign, Bull Durham, Ketterlinus, NY & Phil litho on cdbd in old wood frame, original litho titled, "My It shure am Sweet", pictures two Black American lovebirds kissing through torn hole in umbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bull Durham Tobacco Countertop Display BoxAmerican. 1910s. Lithographed cardboard. This large, highly graphic display box contained seventy-two 5-cent packages. Marked, "Cowboy Series B-37", at lower left and right edge. 11.75" x 8" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Raging Bull Poster with DeNiro Photo & Signed LaMottaFramed Original Poster with Photograph of DeNiro from Movie "Raging Bull" about the life of fighter, Jake LaMotta. Autographed by Jake LaMottaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bull Durham AdvertisingEye catching early Bull Burham Tobacco advertising sign with vivid colors and graphics. Framed and matted, measuring 17" x 26".See Sold Price
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesRobert Taylor - Broadway Melody of 1938 - original portrait stills$200
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Muhammad Ali Tiger Woods Autographed 49X25 Print Framed /500$18(3 bids)
3 days LeftAeron HouseJames Bond Magesty's Secret Service Original One-Sheet Movie Poster$115(8 bids)