Sold2015Rare "Maquette Francaise" of an EquestrianExceptionally Rare French Carved Walnut "Maquette Francaise" of an Equestrian, second half 19th century, the rider and horse stamped "Maquette Francaise sur Armature Articulee/Brevetee S.G.D.G/Paris BSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Equestrian, "kronkronbua"Reiter, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa , Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon. - Galerie Walu, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Olympic bronze medal,A 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Olympic bronze medal, A 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Olympic bronze medal, designed by John Sjösvärd, embossed 'XVI Olympiadens Ryttartävlingar 1956 Stockholm',See Sold Price
Sold2022Longines Serge Manzon collection, '70sLongines Serge Manzon collection, '70s Clockwise:-Sterling silver rectangular case.Black dial.Hand-winding movement.Leather strap.Size: 39 x 15 mm.-Sterling silver curved buckle-shaped case.Black dialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Towne Equestrian Portrait Oil on CanvasCharles Towne (English, 1763-1840), oil on canvas, depicting an equestrian portrait of horse standing next to house, signed lower right: "Charles Towne Pinx," bearing artist's plaque with dates affixeSee Sold Price
Sold2019African Tribal, equestrian figure, ex-museumAfrican Tribal, equestrian figure, ex-museum, 20th c., probably Dogon or Senufo, dark patina carved wood, depicting Mandeo or Tugu spirit rider on steed, 16"h x 8"l x 4"w Provenance: Deaccessioned worSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Willis Good (British, 1845-1879): A rare patinated bronze equestrian model of a huntsman wi...John Willis Good (British, 1845-1879): A rare patinated bronze equestrian model of a huntsman with his hounds and a fox the dismounted figure crouching beside his horse, blowing his horn and gesturingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Adrian Jones MVO (British, 1845-1938): A patinated bronze equestrian group of a huntsman ...Alfred Adrian Jones MVO (British, 1845-1938): A patinated bronze equestrian group of a huntsman and two hounds possibly cast by Elkington & Co. the seated rider blowing his horn, one hound leaping oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Longines Chronograph Wristwatch *Loose Crown, Needs to Be Repaired*Stainless Steel Vintage Longines Chronograph Wristwatch *Loose Crown, Needs to Be Repaired*. 37mm diameter. Not running.See Sold Price
Sold2021Longines vintage wristwatch set.Longines extremely rare Ladies Vintage wristwatch set in 18k yellow gold bracelet decorated with natural diamonds and rubies.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Longines Jeweled Lapis Lazuli Deco ClockAntique, early 20th century, Longines Russian and Swiss made jeweled desk clock. Crafted by hand in lapis lazuli and adorned with Russian 88 imperial silver vermeil applications in floral designs throSee Sold Price
Sold2019LONGINES REF. 7413-9 MEDICAL FLY-BACK CHRONOGRAPH CIRCALONGINES REF. 7413-9 MEDICAL FLY-BACK CHRONOGRAPH, CIRCA 1967 Three body stainless steel case, n. 15316393, sloped bezel, faceted lugs, screw back, Longines crown, round pushers. Not original strap anSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONGINESMONTRE bracelet Boitier rond et boucle en or jaune, cadran indiquant les heures en chiffres arabes, cadrans secondaires à 3 et 6 heures Bracelet en cuir brun (usures) Poids brut 60,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Stull Signed Equestrian Oil on CanvasA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by Henry Stull (Canadian, 1851-1913) circa 1880 titled "Glenelg" depicting a man holding a racehorse in an open green field. It is signed and dated to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Sancai Glazed Pottery Figure of an Equestrian Height 15 "A Chinese Sancai Glazed Pottery Figure of an Equestrian Tang Dynasty Depicting a Mongolian horseman in green robes upon an ochre-glazed steed. Provenance: Christie's New York, March 22, 1999, lot 230See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN FERNELEY SR. (1782-1860) EQUESTRIAN PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Bay and Grey Hunter, signed lower right J. Ferneley, Melton Mowbray (John E. Ferneley, Senior, English, 1782-1860), dated 1823, sight: approx 35"h, 44"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Longines 14k Yellow Gold Roulette Pocket Watch RetroHave Las Vegas in your pocket! - stunning pocket watch made as a roulette. The outer circle with numbers is turning! You can gamble anywhere anytime! Made of 14K (tested) yellow gold and enamel. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES EQUESTRIAN THEME GROUPING CIRCA 1890An unusual Hermes equestrian themed grouping of three pieces in silvered bronze and wood circa 1890. Including a trefoil form horse legged table, side chair, and two stools. Dimensions: Ht: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022LONGINES ULTRA-QUARTZ, IN ORO GIALLO, CIRCA 1960cassa blindata in oro giallo 750 misure 44 x 39 mm, quadrante champagne con indici applicati al vetro, lancette a bastone, datario a ore 4, rimessa all'ora posteriore, cinturino in pelle con chiusuraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Equestrian Bronze After Isadorfe Jules BonheurEquestrian Bronze after Isadore Jules Bonheur. Inscribed in casting I BRONHEUR. 21"HDimensions: 21"H Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from a third party shipper pSee Sold Price
Sold2023LONGINES ANTI-MAGNETIQUE CHRONOGRAPH MEN'S WATCHLONGINES ANTI-MAGNETIQUE CHRONOGRAPH MEN'S WATCH The watch is pre-owned and runs. Diameter: 37 mm *We can't garantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough* SHIPPING FEE CANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Bronze Equestrian Statue of Marcus AureliusBelieve to be cast bronze, this statue of Marcus Aurelius on a horse is mounted atop pedestal inscribed with Latin on either side. Measures 23.5 inches tall, 12 inches long and 7 inches wide. Statue iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE BRASILIER, MODERN EQUESTRIAN WATERCOLORAndre Brasilier (French, born 1929). "Chevaux sur la Rivage Inlandais", watercolor. Signed upper right; Galerie Matignon, Paris label verso. Approx. 15.5" x 19.25" (frame), 11" x 15" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Dodd Wheeler O/B Equestrian Scene, A Good WashingLarry Dodd Wheeler (American, b. 1942) oil on board impressionist style painting titled "A Good Washing," 2000, depicting three grooms washing horses outside a stable. Signed lower left. Beresford GalSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausLongines Equestrian L61410776 - EquestrIan Quartz White Mother Of Pearl Dial Ladies Watch$10
3 days LeftBidhausLongines Equestrian L61414876 - Equestrian Quartz Mother of Pearl Dial Diamond Ladies Watch$10
Oct 02BidhausLongines Equestrian L61354872 - Equestrian Quartz Mother of pearl Dial Stainless Steel Ladies Watch$10
Oct 03BidhausLongines Equestrian L61370872 - Equestrian Quartz Mother of pearl Dial Stainless Steel Ladies Watch$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSpectacular Victorian Old Euro 5ctw Horseshoe Equestrian 18k Rose Gold Pendant or Brooch Pin$850(6 bids)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Victorian 19th Century Silver Garrard Equestrian Tankard 4,000g.$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLongines 17-Jewel Men's Wristwatch.$50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS 24MM LONGINES LA GRANDE CLASSIQUE WATCH L4.209.1 A stunning pre-owned gold tone stainless$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWalker, 20th Century, Pair of Equestrian Portraits, oil paintings on canvas$150