Sold2016BRUCE R. MACDONALD/BRM DESIGN 'TERRAPIN' BOWLBRUCE R. MACDONALD/BRM DESIGN (AMERICAN), STAINLESS STEEL 'TERRAPIN' BOWL, H 2 1/2", DIA 12 3/4":Modernist style round bowl on five ball feet; signed "BRM" enclosed (see photo). Bruce R. MacDonald ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard MacDonald Butterfly bronze sculptureRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) bronze sculpture Butterfly no. 130/150. 22"h on marble base. Signed R. MacDonald 130/150 in casting. Further inscribed in marble base "To Richard from Alan R. MacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b. 1946, American)"Capeo Flamenco," 2002 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and dated: R. MacDonald / '02 20.5" H x 21.5" W x 14" D; Overall: 22" H x 21.5" W x 14" D Provenance: Private Collection San Mateo, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b.1946, American)"The Pillow" Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and editioned: R. MacDonald / 2-6 11" H x 14" W x 9" D Provenance: Private Collection, San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b.1946, American)"Romeo," 1996 Patinated bronze on marble base Edition: 18/90; signed and dated: R. MacDonald / '96 13.25" H x 15.5" Dia. Provenance: Private Collection San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard MacDonald U.S. Open bronze golf trophy, 42/100Patinated bronze sculpture, "U.S. Open Study II", golf trophy by Richard MacDonald (Californian, b.1946), signed "R. MacDonald 2000" lower front, 42/100, overall: 29"h x 24"w x 15"d. Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD MACDONALD (AMERICAN/CA, b. 1946) BRONZERICHARD MACDONALD (AMERICAN/CA, b. 1946) BRONZE ''DAYBREAK PLATINUM'' - Edition 3/8; Signed on bronze ''R. MacDonald 3.8'', Signed on marble base ''R. MacDonald 2010''; includes COA; Measures: 23''H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b. 1946, American)"Juliet," 2002 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed, dated, and editioned: R. MacDonald / '02 / 30-90 20" H x 17.5" W x 9.5" D Provenance: Private Collection, San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b. 1946, American)"The Rose," 1995 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed, dated, and editioned: R. MacDonald / 1995 / 149-175 18" H x 13.5" W x 7" D Provenance: Private Collection, San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (b. 1946), The Flair, Bronze, 1995Property from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946), The Flair, Bronze, 1995, signed 'R. MacDonald', dated '95' and numbered '35/100' on bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard MacDonald, Bronze "Anatomy of Golf Swing"Incredible 4 foot long bronze by Richard MacDonald (Californian, b.1946), titled "Anatomy of Golf Swing", Created for the 100th Playing of the US Open, 2000. Signed R. MacDonald. Piece is extremely heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard MacDonald, Bronze "Myths & Legends"Titled "Myths and Legends: Orpheo and Eurydice" by Richard MacDonald (Californian, b.1946). Signed R. MacDonald and numbered 26/50. Overall approx. 24.5" high x 26" wide x 17" deep. There is no base iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald Bronze Sculpture, Piper, No. 1/175Richard MacDonald (American/California, born 1946) polychrome bronze sculpture titled "Piper," smaller size version. Signed "R. MacDonald" on the base and numbered 1/175 and mounted onto a stepped blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Samburu, Cheetah Bust, edition 32/75, 1996Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Samburu, Cheetah Bust, edition 32/75, 1996 bronze signed R. MacDonald, titled, numbered and dated (verso) height 17 1/4 x width 12 x depth 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MACGINNIS, NEW ENGLAND FARM HOUSE, O/C.Oil on canvas, colorful summer time landscape with farm house on a hillside with wildflowers. Salmagundi Club label on reverse, signed l/r H.R. MacGinnis and dated 1933. Image 25”H x 30.5”See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Samburu BronzeProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Richard MacDonald, (American, b. 1946), Samburu, Bronze, signed and dated 'R. MacDonald', dated '96', titled 'Samburu', andSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUY WIGGINS NA (ATTR) AMERICAN 1920-2020New York City Winter with a View of the NY Library, 1932, oil on canvas laid on board, 13 x 16 in , (33 x 40.6 cm), framed 17 x 21, (43.2 x 53.3 cm signed lower left, R H. Macy Co label verso, PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2017John Henry Sharp. Oil. Indian. Sgd.Oil on wood panel. Indian Chief. Signed L. R. J. H. Sharp. Framed. 24"h. x 16 1/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS MCCLURE BRONZE SCULPTURETHOMAS MCCLURE (USA, 1920-2009), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 39":Signed "T. McClure" (see photo). The bronze measures H.39" x 16" x 10", approximately. Tom McClure, American, 1920-2009; active/lived in ArizonSee Sold Price
SoldA RICHARD MACDONALD COLD-PAINTED BRONZE: RED DRESSRichard MacDonald (born 1946), 1998A RICHARD MACDONALD COLD-PAINTED BRONZE: RED DRESS Richard MacDonald (born 1946), 1998 Signed, dated, and inscribed R. MacDonald 98 17/175, on an integrated marble plinth. height of bronze 18 1/2in (4See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHAN HENDRICH MASTENBROEK OIL ON CANVASJOHAN HENDRICH MASTENBROEK, 1875 - 45, OIL ON CANVAS H 12" W 16" "HOEKJEFE R' DAM" Signed lower left. Frame 22.5" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER LIK (Australian b. 1959) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Splendour," 21ST CENTURY,PETER LIK (Australian b. 1959) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Splendour," 21ST CENTURY, color photograph, signed and numbered L/R, "Peter Lik 219/950;" 19" x 58 1/2", framed 37" x 76 1/2". Note: Accompanied by a certSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (b. 1946) Regina Luminaire, BronzeProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946), Regina Luminaire, Bronze, signed on base of bronze R. MacDonald, 12/30, on a steppedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, Dryades vaseRene Lalique, Dryades vaseFrance, circa 1937, frosted and clear glass, signed R. Lalique, France, 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Estate Fresh Hand Done Portrait Signed Charles Grey A. R. H. A. John Sutton (Sam Von Fleet)$50
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateFranco Harris Signed Photo Frame "Immaculate Reception" $5(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBen Roethlisberger/Santonio Holmes Signed Photo Frame$5(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBill Mazeroski/John Blanchard "The Big Hit" signed photo frame LE 701/1000$5
2 hrs LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseJoe DiMaggio, Willie Mays, Mickey Mantle Duke Snider Signed Photo$10(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix "Are You Experienced" Signed Album Photo Frame 22 x 30 x 4$100(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley & Colonel Tom Parker Signed Guitar Photo Frame 46 x 36 x 8$60(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJack Johnson Signed Cut Photo Frame 1908-1915$120(4 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohn L. Sullivan Signed Cut Photo Frame 1885-1892$15(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJoe Louis Signed Cut Photo Frame 1937-1949$60(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley "Blue Suede Shoes" Signed Lyrics Photo Frame 24 x 40 x 4$10(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJames J. Jeffries Signed Cut Photo Frame 1899-1905$5(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateRobert Fitzsimmons Signed Cut Photo Frame 1897-1899$5(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJames J. Braddock Signed Cut Photo Frame 1935-1937$80(3 bids)