Sold2022The French Connection - Gene Hackman (1971) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBNew York Detective "Popeye" Doyle (Gene Hackman) and his partner (Roy Scheider) chase a French heroin smuggler. Release date: October 9, 1971 (USA) Director: William Friedkin Adapted from: The FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBAnatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB Reserve: $2,125.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are deteSee Sold Price
Sold2022It's The Old Army Game Movie PosterOne sheet movie poster. W. C. Fields. On canvas backing. Previous Sotheby's label. 40" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022"SWING TIME" LARGE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1936RKO Radio Pictures (American, 20th century). "Swing Time" starring Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers -1936, three sheet lithographic cinema poster. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flagg. I Want You For U.S. Army Poster. 1917.Flagg, James Montgomery (American, 1870-1960). "I WANT YOU FOR U.S. ARMY". 1917. Published by Leslie Judge co. NY. Signature in plate. Framed: 42" x 31 1/2". Condition: Fine. Linen-backed. Some restorSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. COLOSSAL DISPLAY OF LIVING STATUES. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, FOLDS, MINOR LOSS AT LOWER TITLE. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAY THE EARTH STOOD STILL, THE - ONE SHEET27x41, 1951, U.S., 20th Century Fox, sci-fi Michael Rennie, Patricia Neal, Hugh Marlowe, Sam Jaffe B+ condition on linen Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9)171281 WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9) WWII U.S. military war maps of France/Belgium to include one sheet 79 Defenses Vierville-Sur-Mer France (12500) war map, two sheet 31/18 S.E.See Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1883. ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW, LARGEST IN THE WORLD, MUSEUM, MENAGERIE, TRIPLE CIRCUS AND ROMAN HIPPODROME. A VERY SCARCE POSTER FEATURING THE AGENTS IN AFRICA, TRSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPARKS CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. A CHARMING IMAGE OF EQUESTRIENNE PERFORMANCE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Original 1919 Movie Poster, Broken BlossomsMassive lithographed original movie poster for the important and controversial silent film, Broken Blossoms, starring Lillian Gish and directed by D. W. Griffith. Framed as a triptych in three approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH 1879AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH SEPARATE DATE TAIL, THE COURIER COMPANY SHOW PRINTING HOUSE, BUFFALO, N.Y., THE LARGEST IN THE WORLD - FIREPROOF, 1879. A VERY SPECIAL AND ULTRA-RARE POSTER ADVERTISee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTACK OF THE 50 FOOT WOMAN - 1958ONE SHEET - FULLY FOLDED, SOME STAPLE HOLES (DESIREABLE & HARD TO FIND ORIGINAL POSTER) - FINESee Sold Price
Sold2023William Cumming ''First Flight'' 1979 Large TemperWilliam Cumming (1917-2010 Washington) ''First Flight'' (Orville Wright) 1979 Tempera on Masonite 42''x60'' Image. One of several large commissioned Aeronautical works Cumming produced. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Carved Wood Busts, Edward BrackettEdward Augustus Brackett (American, 1818-1908) one of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow and one of William Cullen Bryant. Together with a pair of associated ebonized and gilt fluted Doric style pedestals. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021I WANT YOU FOR US ARMY, JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG 1917Copyright, 1917, Leslie-Judge, NY. 40”H x 30”W. Stamped “627 Smithfield St.” Pittsburgh, PA Recruitment Center.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1900 A.J. Morse 5 Bolt USN Mark 1 Diving Helmet Dive ReadyOne of the most desirable and rare American diving helmets is the 5 bolt pattern made by the A.J. Morse company in Boston, Massachusetts, aka the US Navy Mark 1. This style of helmet was used by the USee Sold Price
Sold2024FLAGG, James Montgomery (1877 – 1960). I Want You / For U.S...FLAGG, James Montgomery (1877 – 1960). I Want You / For U.S. Army / Nearest Recruiting Station. 1917. WW1 recruitment poster with Uncle Sam pictured pointing his finger at the viewer. Blank spacSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52The Sudden Gentleman - Style A - William Desmond (1917) US One Sheet Silent Movie Poster LB$550
4 days LeftPropstoreROCKY II (1979) - David Frangioni Collection: US One-Sheet (Style B), 1979£250(1 bid)
4 days LeftPropstoreINVASION OF THE BODY SNATCHERS (1978) - US International One-Sheet - Style C, 1978£50
4 days LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI (1983) - Dated "Revenge" US One-Sheet - Rolled, 1983£600(1 bid)
4 days LeftPropstoreMACHETE (2010) - Danny Trejo and Michelle Rodriguez Autographed One-Sheet, 2010£150
4 days LeftPropstoreTHE ENFORCER (1976) - David Frangioni Collection: US One-Sheet Printer's Proof, 1976£250
4 days LeftPropstoreEASY RIDER (1969) - David Frangioni Collection: US One-Sheet (Style C), 1969£250
4 days LeftPropstoreALIENS (1986) - Sigourney Weaver, Michael Biehn, Mark Rolston, Carrie Henn, Lance Henriksen and Othe£450
4 days LeftPropstoreCAPTAIN AMERICA: THE FIRST AVENGER (2011) - Chris Evans, Hayley Atwell, Sebastian Stan, Dominic Coop£400
Jun 15Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1949 Lucille Ball Miss Grant Takes Richmond Movie Poster and Campaign Book$25
2 days LeftJasper52That Liberty Shall Not Perish - Art By Joseph Pennell (1917) 21.625x31.75 US WWI Poster LB$440