Sold2023A Group of Japanese NetsukeEstate / Collection: Property from a Manhattan Collection Of various forms, carved from boxwood and other woods.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Japanese netsuke, Early 20th c.A group of three Japanese ivory netsuke. ++ Ivory netsuke of the bunbuku chagama. Signed Masakazu. Early 20th century. ++ Seated man admiring a bonsai tree. Signed Shogetsu (1888-1953). ++ Hotei withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Netsuke, Ojime or Miniature Figural CarvingMiniature figural wood carving, possibly an Ojime or Netsuke. Japan 18th - 19th century. Depicting a man who appears to be wrestling with a mythological creature while standing on its head. Carved froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese netsuke: Mythical creature and ballJapanese netsuke: Mythical creature and ball Height: 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024The Art of Japanese Netsuke and LacquerThe Art of Japanese Netsuke and Lacquer, twenty seven reference worksLot includes twenty seven volumes: 1. Netsuke: The Life and Legend of Japan in Miniature. Madeline R. Tollner. SF: Fearon PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesGrouping of Three Antique Japanese Kabuki Miniature Netsuke Figurines. Each signed on the base. One has a rolling face. Tallest measures 2-1/8" x 1-3/8". Smallest measures 1-3/4" x 1". We Will Not ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Three Antique Japanese Polychrome Painted and Carved Netsuke Figurines. Each signed on the base. Tallest measures 1-5/8" x 1-3/4". Smallest measures 1-1/4" x 1-3/4". We Will Not Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Netsuke Tiger and Bamboo, Signed MeijiWell carved and executed. Signed to base. 1.75" longSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Japanese netsuke.A group of two Japanese ivory netsuke. Largest: 2" x 1 " x 1" ++ Gourd shaped netsuke decorated with lacquer vines. 19th century. ++ Mokugyo signed Kuya and kao. This ivory item is of 100 years old anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Japanese Netsuke Carved Kirin DragonSigned Japanese Netsuke Carved Standing Kirin Dragon. 2 inches H. This item cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesGrouping of Four Antique Japanese Polychrome Netsuke Figurines. All are signed on the base. Tallest measures 2" x 1-5/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Exceptional Antique Japanese Netsuke Items3 Exceptional Antique Japanese Netsuke Items with Subjects of Animals. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Largest H- 2.75". Provenance: From a Private Brooklyn, NY Home. Please note the absence of a CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Japanese NetsukeLot of 5 Japanese Netsukes, carved in the form of figures. Height: 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Five Japanese Netsuke Of OkameA group of five Japanese Meiji period netsuke of Okame with four made of pottery, one of carved wood. From size 1 3/4 inches Wide to 2 1/4 inches Wide. Provenance: From James Dolph's Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold20242 CARVED RAT JAPANESE NETSUKESGrouping of 2 carved netsuke,one in the form of a rat on an ear of corn, the other of a pair of rats on a coil of rope. Both signed on bottom. Good condition. Rat with corn measures 2 inches inlength,See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) JAPANESE NETSUKE CARVINGS1.) Owl looking creature with wings, appears to be in a half egg shell, signature on bottom 2.) Cicada with gnat on its back. Both good condition. The item must be picked up in Massachusetts andis notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese netsuke, Meiji period signed dog and ballA lovely well carved Japanese netsuke depicting a dog and ball. Inlaid eyes and excellent details which are knife carved throughout. Incised signature to base (TOMO-?) Good condition. An old natural sSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAKUSAN Antique Japanese netsuke, man on horseWell carved and expressive Japanese netsuke carefully depicting a man on horseback. Signed to base HAKUSAN. Meiji period. 2" tall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved 19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory 19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory$50
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved 19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsPair of Wooden Japanese Netsuke Dragons Pair of Wooden Japanese Netsuke Dragons. As older Buddhist$50