Sold2022Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) "Rim Trail #30", 1999 mixed media on paper signed lower right, an "Arthur Roger Gallery, New Orleans" label with artist, title and date en verso. Glazed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) "Untitled Collage" mixed media on handmade paper unsigned. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 53" x 34", framed 65" x 44-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Venus VII", 1996, pigment on hydrostone, intialed and handwritten label with artist, title, date and inscription on underside of self-base, h. 10 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Urban Wall", serigraph on paper, pencil-signedAllison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Urban Wall", serigraph on paper, pencil-signed lower right, titled and blind stamp lower center, numbered "164/350" lower left, 23 3/4 in. x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Allison Stewart (American, b. 1941) "Reflections" MixedDESCRIPTION: A mixed media painting by Allison Stewart depicts a multicolored abstract scene, centered by a crosshair. Stickered along the back "Allison Stewart titled "Reflections". CIRCA: 20th Cent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Allison Stewart, "Moment 5 (2000)", Signed OilAllison Stewart (American, b. 1941) , Oil on Canvas laid on Board. "Moment 5 (2000)," depicting a large flower blossom. Signed lower right also verso with title and Albers Fine Art gallery label, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allison Stewart (American/New Orleans, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/New Orleans, b. 1941) , "Abstract Composition #74", c. 1990, mixed media collage with handmade paper, unsigned, titled lower left, 48 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chestee Harrington (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Chestee Harrington (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Robert E. Lee", 1973, oil on carved wood, signed and dated lower left, 23 7/8 in. x 48 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaWINTER SHADOWS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and title on verso, 24 x 18", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaGUARDING THE STRONGHOLD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaDOUBTFUL OUTCOME, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 10 x 24", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chestee Harrington (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Chestee Harrington (American/Louisiana, b. 1941), "Chapron on the Teche", 1980, oil on carved wood, signed and dated lower left, titled en verso, "Texcuco Plantation" label on backing paper, 12 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chestee Harrington (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Chestee Harrington (American/Louisiana, b. 1941), "Miniature Portraits", 2 oils on carved wood, each signed lower center, 3 in. x 2 in. and 3 1/2 in. x 2 1/4 in., each framed, overall 6 3/4 in. x 5 7/See Sold Price
Sold2019Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana) Acrylic MixedAllison Stewart (American/Louisiana) Acrylic Mixed Media On Canvas Titled Approach no.1. Signed and Titled on Reverse 68 x 45in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Early LightRon Stewart | b. 1941 Early Light Signed l/l: Ron Stewart © [artist's symbol] Gouache on board 15 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk TrackRon Stewart | b. 1941 Headin' for Elk Track Signed l/r: Ron Stweart [artist's symbol] Watercolor on baord 22 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chestee Harrington, (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Chestee Harrington (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) "Cabin in the Bayou" oil and mixed media on carved wood signed lower left. Framed. 4" x 9", framed 11" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaHIGH TAILIN’ IT, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 14 1/4 x 21 1/4", framed with glass, signed on verso of frame. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Ledet (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Michael Ledet (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Hurakan II", 1970, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, handwritten label with artist, title and date en verso, 14 in. x 14 in., unframed Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chestee Harrington (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Chestee Harrington (American/Louisiana, b. 1941), "Madonna of the Cottonfields", polychrome clay, signed and numbered "5/100" on self-base, h. 6 in., w. 7 in., d. 6 3/8 in., wood base, overall h. 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart, Arizona (b.1941), Quiet Passage, oil on canvas, 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H xRon Stewart Arizona (b.1941) Quiet Passage oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H x 32 3/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ron Stewart (American, B. 1941) Run for Cover.Ron Stewart (American, B. 1941) Run for Cover. Bronze sculpture with a black patina. Inscribed "Ron Stewart" and numbered 2/35. Raised on a wood revolving base. Provenance: Charles H. Pabst Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Stewart (American, b. 1941) Cold CountryRon Stewart (American, b. 1941) Cold Country watercolor on board signed Ron Stewart (lower left) 10 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chestee Harrington (American/Louisiana)Chestee Harrington (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Cabin", 1971, oil on carved wood, signed, dated and inscribed "#46" lower left, 8 3/8 in. x 7 1/2 in., framed . Provenance: Estates of George and MaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleDale Chihuly (American, b.1941), Las Tres Hermanas Ikebanas, Black Series Limited Edition$375(3 bids)
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyDALE CHIHULY, (American, b. 1941), Coral Basket with Golden Lip Wrap, 1998$1,000(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryDale Chihuly (American/Washington, b. 1941), Garnet Flame Blown Glass Basket, 2018, H.- 20 in., W.-$4,000
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyDALE CHIHULY, (American, b. 1941), Mango Basket with Teal Lip Wrap, 2000$1,000(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryR.C. Davis (American/Louisiana, b. 1950), "Into the Mist of Time," 1991, H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in.,$800
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryPat Juneau (American/Louisiana, b. 1965), "Figural Group of Three Musicians," H.- 24 1/2 in., W.- 19$325
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryChuck Broussard (American/Louisiana, b. 1946), "Landscape with Creek Bed," 2004, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.-$500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryPat Juneau (American/Louisiana, b. 1965), "Figural Group of Three Musicians," H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 21$325