Sold2021LARGE FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE912. LARGE FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Outstanding example, tin airplane has a very involved shape and styling, tiered wings, multiple propellers and large shelf presence make this a wonderful toy!See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE95. LARGE FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Germany, wind-up motor driven rear propeller, detailed example can suspend from string and fly in a circle or roll along floor. Provenance: Bob Davis AeronautiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE913. SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Wind-up allows rear propeller to spin, when hung by string causes circular flight path. | 8" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Very Good Condition) |See Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE351. SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | 4.5" wingspan | Front wing/blade and bottom floor of rear tail fin are professional replacements, original figure, (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $800 -See Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE121. SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | 4.5" wingspan | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024MEDIUM FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE153. MEDIUM FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Germany, wind-up mechanism to spin rear propeller. Provenance: Bob Davis Aeronautical Collection. | 5.5" wingspan | Small front wing/blade and the upper/topSee Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE355. SMALL FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Provenance: Bob Davis Aeronautical Collection. | 5.5" wingspan | One prop blade replaced, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $700 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHERMANN BI-WING PUSHER PLANE238. GUNTHERMANN BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Working. | 10" l. | Clothe has age related patina, missing propeller, (Exc. Cond.) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2023M&K BI-WING PUSHER PLANE GO-AROUND257. M&K BI-WING PUSHER PLANE GO-AROUND | Attributed to Mohr & Kraus. Provenance: Bob Davis Aeronautical Collection. | 9" wingspan | Tower is all original with a replacement balancing bar, airplane haSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY BI-WING PUSHER PLANE915. EARLY BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Hand painted, wind-up allows rear propeller to spin, when hung by string causes circular flight path. | 6" wingspan. | (Very Good Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL BI-WING PUSHER PLANE99. SMALL BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Creative design, small pusher plane had adjustable rear fin to set the angle of flight when hung from string and wound. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 11" l. |See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FISCHER FLAPPING WINGS BLERIOT PLANE916. LARGE FISCHER FLAPPING WINGS BLERIOT PLANE | Large scale wind-up plane, lithographed tin, wind-up causes propellers to rotate and front wings to flap. | 14" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015EARLY PUSHER PLANE PENNY TOYGermany, tin bi-plane made from Wright's Bros. design, painted in yellow, red and blue, features seated pilot at front wing, two props on rear wing. 3 1/2" wingspan.See Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL FISCHER BI-WING AIRPLANE1075. SMALL FISCHER BI-WING AIRPLANE | Wind-up, litho. Provenance: The Schroeder Collection. | 6" l. | Some tape on original propeller, (Excellent Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2021MEDIUM FISCHER PUSHER PLANE1076. MEDIUM FISCHER PUSHER PLANE | Germany, litho tin plane, clockwork mechanism spins propeller in rear. Provenance: The Schroeder Collection. | 6" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $700 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL FISCHER BI-WING AIRPLANE94. SMALL FISCHER BI-WING AIRPLANE | Germany, wind-up motor driven. Provenance: Bob Davis Aeronautical Collection. | 3.5" wingspan | Professionally Restored. | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE BI PLANE MODEL, APPROX 25"W, SKU182.04LARGE BI PLANE MODEL, APPROX 25"W, SKU182.04See Sold Price
Sold2022Copper Bi-Wing Plane Weather Vanerated 8.5, 29"x23", wing span is 21", plane is copper construction, the directions are cast brass, one wing has a bend to the tip. Is just a neat looking weather vane.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Bi-Plance Circling the Eiffel Tower Windup ToyMueller & Kaderer. German - 1908 - 16 1/2" T x 20 " W. Wow, how does one describe such a beautiful and rare German windup toy. The toy depicts a large Bi-Plane flying around the Eiffel Tower. It worksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage All Wooden Large Bi-Plane 26" x 30" Made in Lancaster, Pa.....Vintage All Wooden Large Bi-Plane 26" x 30" Made in Lancaster, Pa. Preowned from an Estate. Free Local Pickup OnlySee Sold Price
Sold2024MECCANO BI-WING SEA PLANENice original Meccano Bi-Wing Sea Plane. All original. 20" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MECCANO BI-WING SEA PLANENice original Meccano Bi-Wing Sea Plane. All original. 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersYonezawa Tin Toy Airplane Japan Airlines JAL Boeing 747 Jumbo Jet With Orig Box Made in Japan WORKS!$175
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 2005 Gearbox Die Cast-Military & Gas Pumps-MOC-NOS$30
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water Pitcher$700(2 bids)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 10 Early Chelsea Porcelain Bird Plates$50(1 bid)