Sold2018A silver ice bucket. Italy, 20th Centry (cmA silver ice bucket. Italy, 20th Centry (cm 28,5x18x24,5 ca.) (g 850 ca.) (minor defects) IT Secchiello portaghiaccio in argento a forma di tinozza a botte. Italia, secolo XX (cm 28,5x18x24,5 ca.) (gSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Tebe' coffee table, um 1970Giovanni Offredi. 'Tebe' sofa table, c1970. H. 33 x 98 x 98.5 cm. Made by Saporiti, Milan. Chrome-plated sheet metal, black plastic. Marked: saporiti italia TEBE design G. OFFREDI.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr GIO PONTI Chrome Tube Frame Lounge Chairs. ItaPr GIO PONTI Chrome Tube Frame Lounge Chairs. Italian. Gray Vinyl Seats. Stacking Nesting Chairs. Marked G Ponti Italia. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold201729.5" Monumental Buccellati Silver BirdBuccellati Silver Bird / 800 silver / weight: 42.5 OZ (1204.85 g) / Dim: W 29.5" X H 14.5" === About Buccellati: Buccellati Holding Italia is a Italian jewellery and watches company formed by the mergSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vico MagistrettiSet di otto sedie impilabili mod. 122 con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1967, W. 50 - D. 50 - H. 74,5 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA CANDELABRI a cinque fiamme in argentoCOPPIA CANDELABRI a cinque fiamme in argento sorretti da putti (g. 1.880). Italia XX secolo. Ø cm 25 Alt. cm 35,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (Italia, 1926 - Milano, 2004) DESK WOODEN STRUCTURE SCRIVANIAGianfranco Frattini (Italia, 1926 - Milano, 2004) DESK WOODEN STRUCTURE SCRIVANIA in legno Produzione Bellini, Italia, 1960 circa cm 72x130x79,5 Bibliografia di confronto G. Gramigna, Repertorio del dSee Sold Price
Sold2020GABRIELLA CRESPIScatola porta sigari. Legno dorato e dipinto. Italia anni '70. Firma sul retro cm 2,5x19x27,5 A BOX BY G. CRESPI Righe, graffi e segni di usura. Piccole mancanze facilmente restaurabili.See Sold Price
Sold2020GOFFREDO REGGIANI (ATTRIB. A)Sette lampade da tavolo. Alluminio brunito, vetro opalino satinato, perspex. Italia anni '60. cm 27x10,5 SEVEN TABLE LAMPS ATTRIBUTED TO G. REGGIANI Condizioni generali buone. Piccoli graffi, lievi seSee Sold Price
Sold202319C WALL SIZE MAP OF ITALIA GRAN CARTA D'ITALIAMilano: G. Civelli, 1853 Map is titled ITALIA GRAN CARTA D'ITALIA 1845 (dated) 95 x 75 in (241.3 x 190.5 cm) See Sold Price
Sold20231914 Silver Vittorio Emanuele III Five Lire1914 Italian 5 lire. VF KM56. Obv: Vittorio Emanuele III Re D'Italia. Rev: 1 Lire, horses quadriga chariot. Weight ( 25.2 g) 0.805 ozt. Descriptions, weights, sizes and conditions are our best judgemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed cloth map - Carta Di Mostrativa delle Circoscrizioni Milittari del Regno D'Italia, 1884,Framed cloth map - Carta Di Mostrativa delle Circoscrizioni Milittari del Regno D'Italia, 1884, frame measures 26.5" x 28". From the estate collection of Richard G. Miller's 19th & 20th century hand pSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms).Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms). 1970. Polyurethane foam and fabric.. Cm 98,00 x 68,00 x 98,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Mario Mastropietro, Rolando Gorla, Un'industria per il designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matchbox, G-5 Military Vehicles SetMatchbox, G-5 Military Vehicles Set, Great Britain, Druckguss, teilw. angelaufen, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Matchbox by Lesney Gift Set G-5 Army Set, OBA Matchbox by Lesney Gift Set G-5 Army Set, in original box. Set includes seven diecast cars: No. 54 Saracen carrier, No. 62 general service truck, No. 63 service ambulance, No. 64 Scammell break downSee Sold Price
Sold20211960-1961 Lesney Matchbox Series Army G-5 Gift Set inhighly collectible! 1960-1961 Lesney Matchbox Series Army G-5 Gift Set in Box cars includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED WOODEN G-5 RACING BOAT.Marked "G-5" on both sides of front and "M-G" on both sides of rear. American flag on back of boat. Nice color combination of light blue, maroon, cream and green. Appears to have some scraping and weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MTH O Gauge Pennsylvania 4-6-0 G-5 Steam Engine withMTH O Gauge Pennsylvania 4-6-0 G-5 Steam Engine with Proto-Sound 1 and QSI, in Original Box, in C10 factory new, with shipping carton.See Sold Price
Sold2015MTH 20-3031-1 Pennsylvania G-5 Steam w/ProtoPennsylvania 4-6-0 G-5 Steam Engine with Proto Sound. Catalog # 20-3031-1. Comes in the original box. Untested.See Sold Price
Sold2021FEWTURE EX GOKIN GATCHAMAN GOD PHOENIX G-5 REPAINT VERSFEWTURE EX GOKIN GATCHAMAN GOD PHOENIX G-5 REPAINT VERSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023HO Brass Max Gray PRR G-5 4-6-0 c/p as #6720HO scale Max Gray KTM Pennsylvania Railroad G-5 4-6-0 as #6720. Some weathering, decal film shows a bit. Unknown running status. Ancient box has original cardboard wraps. Extra bubble wrap has been adSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matchbox - 1:43 - Gift Set G-5 - Famous Cars ofMatchbox - 1:43 - Gift Set G-5 - Famous Cars of YesteryearsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco, con quattro diamanti a baguette aAnello in oro bianco, con quattro diamanti a baguette a contornare uno zaffiro rosa ottagonale di ct. 3,20 circa, g. 5,50, misura 8,50/48,50. Accompagnato da certificato gemmologico GECI Jewelry ReporSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Orientalist Dancer, A Rare Italian G. Girardi Limited Edition Porcelain Centerpiece/Figurine$450
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enameled Red Flowers Basket Figurine Ornament$1,500
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary Ring$5,000
112 Lots AwayBidhaus18 Karat White Gold Multi Sapphire Freshwater Diamond Drop Earrings 1.32 Carats$1