Sold2023Dessins Et Peintures D'Asie by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [1934]Dessins et Peintures d'Asie: Executes au cours de l'Expedition Citroen Centre-Asie; Troisieme Mission G.M. Haardt, L. Audouin-Dubreuil by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [See Sold Price
Sold2024French Modern Art booksEntretien Avec Marcel Mouly, Bruno Pascal Lajoinie.Hommage a Andre Lhote. XXIXe Salon du Dessin et de la Peinture a L'Eau, 1984. Musee de la Marine, A. Hambourg, 1977. Marcel Leprin et ses amis, MuseeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Jakowlew. Dessins et peintures d'Afrique.272 Dessins et peintures d'Afrique. ALEXANDRE JACOVLEFF (1887-1938) Alexander Jewgenjewitsch Jakowlew Exécutés au cours de l'Expédition Citroën Centre Afrique. Deuxième mission Haardt Audouin-DubSee Sold Price
Sold20161929 Salon d'Automne catalogueHeading: (Société du Salon d'Automne) Author: Title: Catalogue des Ouvrages de Peinture, Sculpture, Dessin Gravure, Architecture, et Art Déoratif exposés au Grand Palais des Champs-Élysées du 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Iacovleff Lamy Portrait, African FolioAlexandre Yevgenievich Jacovleff (Russian, 1887 - 1938), Ialingede, race Mandja. (Fort Lamy) Portrait from the Folio, Drawings and Paintings from Africa. Executed during the Citroen Center Africa ExpeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre Lefranc’s Dessins D’Orfevrerie.Lefranc, Alexandre. Recueil de Dessins D’Orfevrerie, a l’usage des Marchands et Frabricans Orfevrea, contenant tout ce qui a rapport au Service de la Table, de l’Glise, etc. Paris: CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexandre LE BÉALLE - Cours théorique et pratique de deAlexandre LE BÉALLE - Cours théorique et pratique de dessin linéaire. Cours élémentaire. Première [- cinquième] partie. [Relié avec:] Cours supérieur. Première [- cinquième] partie. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (b. 1937)David Hockney (b. 1937), color offset lithograph, "David Hockney Dessins et Gravures"/"Seated man", signed David Hockney in pencil lower right #261/450, sight size 23" x 17", Bellette Hofmann Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes''Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes'' Saint Louis, 1991 Ausgabe ''Collection Art et Peinture - Edition 1991''. AusfĂ¼hrungen nach den Gemälden ''L'Iris'' von Monet, ''La Rose'' von Renoir, ''See Sold Price
Sold2017Bahut asiatique, bois doré sculpté sur 3 côtés etBahut asiatique, bois doré sculpté sur 3 côtés et peinture dorée. H: 63cm, L: 112cm, P: 67 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016POEM (Américain, né en 1964) Train miniature métalliquePOEM (Américain, né en 1964) Train miniature métallique R42 , 2016 Marqueur et peinture aérosol sur toutes les faces du train miniature signé et daté Marker and spray paint on all sides of plasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modigliani.Amedeo Modigliani Dessins et Sculptures, avec suite du Catalogue. Edizioni del Milione. Illustre Des Peintures. Ambrogio Ceroni. Milan: Edizioni del Milione, 1965. Monographs on contemporary Italian aSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF, (Russian, 1887-1938), Le PressoirALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF (Russian, 1887-1938) Le Pressoir No. 3 1937, gouache signed and dated Iacovleff 1937, with artist's stamp, l.r. sheet: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in., frame: 23 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Dessins: Thèmes et VariationsHenri Matisse (1869-1954) Dessins: Thèmes et Variations The set of one linocut frontispiece in-texte, loose as issued, 1943, copy 549 of 950, original wrapper and linen-covered portfolio boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Dessins: Thèmes et VariationsHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Dessins: Thèmes et Variations The set of one linocut frontispiece and one lithograph in-texte, 1943, copy 53 of 950, original paper wrapper and paper-covered slipcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Vallauris Peinture et Lumiere. XEArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Vallauris Peinture et Lumiere. XE Anniversaire Year: 1964 Dimensions: 29in. by 24in. Edition: edition of aprox. 239 recorded proofs MedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Vallauris Peinture et Lumiere. XEArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Vallauris Peinture et Lumiere. XE Anniversaire Year: 1964 Dimensions: 29in. by 24in. Edition: edition of aprox. 239 recorded proofs MedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Color linocutPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Color linocut "Peinture et Lumière Xème Anniversaire". Signed in blue crayon. Numbered 178/185. Toning from age or in good condition. Image measures 25-1/4" x 20-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Edward Island Hollow-Bodied GooseA hollow-bodied Canada Goose decoy in good paint and having a removable head from Prince Edward Island, 1930-1940. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Appelant creux d'une oie canadienne, belle peinture, et aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Charles d'OrleansArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Charles d'Orleans Year: 1950 Dimensions: 16in. by 10.5in. Edition: 3 from the rare limited edition of 43 Publisher: Charles D'OrleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso , After: Signed Back Cover of VervePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) , After: Signed Back Cover from Verve peintures et dessins de Picasso 1948. vol. V, nos. 19-20. Unframed. This lot is accompanied by a document of expertise from GeoSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000