Sold2020WILLIAM DE HAAS, DUTCH/AMERICAN (1830-1880) O/CSailing ships at sunset. Signed lower left. Dimensions: H 16.25" x W 24" Condition: Craquelure, repair, holes and tears to canvas. Art loose and joint separation to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022William de Leftwich Dodge (1867-1935) Boats and Harbor 10 1/8 x 18 1/8 in. (25.7 x 46 cm.) (Pain...William de Leftwich Dodge (1867-1935) Boats and Harbor signed and dated 'William. L Dodge. 1889' (lower right) oil on canvas 10 1/8 x 18 1/8 in. (25.7 x 46 cm.) Painted in 1889. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016William De Morgan for Cantagalli Iznik VaseITALY, 19TH CENTURY An exceptional example of a William De Morgan for Cantagalli Iznik style bottle vase. The vase stands just under seventeen inches on a short foot with a tear drop shaped body risinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large After William Bouguereau Oil Painting "EveningTitle: "Evening Mood" Medium: Oil on Canvas Style: Old Master/Realist Size: 36" x 18" Frame Size: 48" x 30" Age: Circa 1940s Artist: After William Bouguereau Signature: Signed Lower Left Condition: GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM DE MORGAN (England, 1839-1917), Charger with central decoration of a Viking ship and aWILLIAM DE MORGANEngland, 1839-1917Charger with central decoration of a Viking ship and a floral border. Unmarked. Ceramic with ruby glaze, diameter 13.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2022William de Leftwich Dodge (1867-1935) Surf Under Red Skies 19 x 38 1/8 in. (48.3 x 96.8 cm.) (Pa...William de Leftwich Dodge (1867-1935) Surf Under Red Skies signed 'W. De. Leftwich-Dodge -' (lower left) oil on canvas 19 x 38 1/8 in. (48.3 x 96.8 cm.) Painted circa 1906-20. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020William de Leftwich Dodge, For Her Majesty's HandWilliam de Leftwich Dodge (American, 1867 - 1935) For Her Majesty's Hand Oil on canvas. Elements of this painting can be found in the late, now legendary Frank Frazetta. 35.5" x 65.5"; framed 44" x 74See Sold Price
SoldNine William De Morgan 'Mongolian' Pattern Tiles, England, late 19th century, all tiles 6 x 6, f...Nine William De Morgan 'Mongolian' Pattern Tiles, England, late 19th century, all tiles 6 x 6, framed, 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further infoSee Sold Price
Sold2021William De Haas (Dutch,ME,1830-1880) oil paintingARTIST: William Frederick De Haas (Maine, Netherlands, 1830 - 1880) NAME: Seascape YEAR: 1871 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing one flake of paint. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Â A William De Morgan Persian ruby lustre ewer, circaA William De Morgan Persian ruby lustre ewer, circa 1890 37cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine William de Matteo 4 Pc. Sterling Silver TeaTray 22", no monogram, hammered silver, coffee pot 7.5" 138 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair William De Morgan TilesWonderful Pair Of WIlliam De Morgan Pottery Dodo Bird Tiles, Ruby Luster, Late 19th Century 6x6See Sold Price
Sold2016William De Morgan for Cantagalli Iznik VaseWilliam De Morgan for Cantagalli Iznik Vase"ITALY, 19TH CENTURY An exceptional example of a William De Morgan for Cantagalli Iznik style bottle vase. The vase stands just under seventeen inches on a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM DE HAAS (AMERICAN, 1830-1880).Oil on canvas. Lighthouse. Signed lower right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16.25" high x 25.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022William De Morgan, BBB tiles, set of sixWilliam De Morgan BBB tiles, set of six England, c. 1888-1898glazed earthenware each approx.: 6 h × 6 w × .5 d in (15 × 15 × 1 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to versSee Sold Price
Sold2021William De Morgan, a Mongolian three tilWilliam De Morgan, a Mongolian three tile panel, circa 1885, in Persian colours, impressed Merton Abbey marks, each 15cm square (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022William De. Morgan, signed , Ship TileSigned William De Morgan. Ship Pottery Tile. Great Green Color 6" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019William De Garthe Canada 1907-1983 "Breakers" O/BWilliam De Garthe, Canadian, 1907 - 1983 "Breakers West Dover N. S." (Nova Scotia), oil on canvas board, signed, inscribed verso with title, gallery labeled. Dimensions: 22x30, unframed (CPOC6269)(TC)See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 12th C. English Vellum Charter, William de BukehamEngland, Flordon, Norfolk, ca. 1175 CE. This is a fantastically well-preserved vellum charter from the late 12th century, handwritten in Latin. Attached to the bottom by another strip of vellum is a dSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Bouguereau (manner), large oil on canvasWilliam Bouguereau (manner), large oil on canvas, Manner of William-Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905), Seated Woman, no signature detected, 60"h x 38.5"w (sight), 68.25"h x 46.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016A William De Morgan Arts and Crafts charger, decoratedA William De Morgan Arts and Crafts charger, decorated in a golden copper lustre with a fish to well bordered by rolling waves and stylised scales to rim, bears impressed De Morgan mark under. 12'' diSee Sold Price
541 Lots AwayBidhausLOEWE Bag Women's Brand Handbag Shoulder 2way Puzzle Small Floral Leather Brown Yellow William de$1
JG AutographsJohn William De Forest - American Soldier & Novelist - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photo$25