Sold2018Robert Brackman (American, 1898-1980) Two WomenRobert Brackman (American, 1898-1980)Two WomenOil pastel on paperSigned lower right24 in. h. x 15 in. w. matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Brackman (American, 1898-1980) Pastel on PaperDESCRIPTION: Robert Brackman (American, 1898-1980) Pastel on Paper. Depicting two female figures. Signed " Brackman" lower right. Finished with silver gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20th Ct ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Brackman Oil on CanvasRobert Brackman, American (1898 - 1980) Oil on Canvas " A Plant for Elizabeth" Signed Top Left Corner. Inscription en verso with title and artist, Noank, Connecticut. Measures 36" H x 28" W, frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas Board, Still Life, Robert BrackmanSigned l.r. Brackman (American, 1898-1980) 11 1/2"h x 15 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BRACKMAN (New York/Connecticut, 1898-1980), Topless female figure., Pastel on paper, 23" xROBERT BRACKMANNew York/Connecticut, 1898-1980Topless female figure. Signed lower right "Brackman".Pastel on paper, 23" x 14.5" sight. Framed 35" x 25.5". Dimensions: PasSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Johns (1948 - * Winslow, AZ)Two works: Native American portraits Each: Pastel on paper under glass Each: Signed lower right: David Johns Each: Sight: 25.25" H x 19.25" W Provenance: Private Collection, Palm Springs, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER OF HORSES1990 American pastel drawing on paper in depiction of two Arabian Horses. Artist signed and dated in lower right. Framed under mat and glass. Overall measures approx. 25-3/4"H x 29-1/2"W, framed. ThirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Irma Rosenau Works and a Haida Native DrawingPhiladelphia artist Irma Rosenau (American, 1898 - 1970) mixed media (collage, pastel, and watercolor) on buff paper, titled "Seascape", circa mid-1960's, signed lower right, 24"h x 18"w; an ink and wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT STUDIES OF AFRICAN AMERICAN WOMAN.Third quarter 20th century, pastel on paper. Illegible signature "Wi__key"(?) lower right. Two images of the same woman. Edge tears. Framed, 24.25"H. 20.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Warren Dash (American, b. 1934)Landscape, gouache and pastel on on paper, signed lower right. 16 H X 11" W (22.5" X 18.25"). Louise Himelfarb label on reverse."See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS BURKHARDT (SWISS /AMERICAN 1902-1994)Two Untitled.(abstract expressionist prints.) c.1980 Color linoleum cut on paper, signed and dated. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 22.75", (Sight) H 28" x W 20.25" Condition: Scratches and large chipSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN PORTRAITS.Mid 19th century. Watercolor on paper of a woman wearing a fur trimmed cloak. Bird's eye maple veneer frame, 8.25"h. 7.5"w. And a pastel on sandpaper of a young girl and her pet spaniel. Framed, 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Brachman (American, 1898 - 1980) Female FiguresRobert Brachman Female Figures (study) Pastel On paper. Measures 22 inches high x 17 inches wide + 5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Zhang Daqian, LotusAttributed to Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983), Lotus, ink and color on paper, inscribed, bearing signature and two seals of the artist, painting: 52.75''h x 27''w, overall: 68''h x 34.25''wSee Sold Price
2024ALICE SCHILLE (1869-1955) "MISTY VILLAGE".American, Circa 1922-1923. Watercolor on paper in a gilt frame. View of buildings of various sizes perched on a hilltop. Signed on lower right. 17"h. 20"w. (image). Frame, 25"h. 28"w. Exhibited, The CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed media on paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, b. 1930), "Untitled No. 4," 1995, dry pigment/water, oil paint stick, and charcoal on Aquarelle Canson paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 40.5"h x 25.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Room Key, signed, dated and dedicated lower margins, framed under glass, 35"h x 23"w (sheet), 36.25"h x 24.5"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima, Two-piece sofaGeorge Nakashima Two-piece sofa Nakashima StudioUSA, c. 1951American black walnut, upholstery overall: 28.25 h x 126 w x 30.5 d in (72 x 320 x 77 cm) each: 28.25 h x 63 w x 30.5 d in (72 x 1See Sold Price
5 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Alexander Calder GRANDE COMPOSITION FOND JAUNE Lithograph$1,300(2 bids)