Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAESTRO DI STOCCOLMA(Attivo a Milano nella seconda metà del XVI secolo) Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su tavola, cm 64X47, in cornice dorata incisa Si deve a Simone Facchinetti l'attribuzione del dipinto al Maestro dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Louis XVI style cassolettes, in white enameledPair of Louis XVI style cassolettes, in white enameled porcelain from Meissen with gilded bronze frames. Germany, second half 19th Century Height: 29 cm With marks. One of them is restored. Oval body,See Sold Price
Sold2018A FABERGE SILVER, GOLD AND ENAMEL TANKARD, MICHAELA FABERGE SILVER, GOLD AND ENAMEL TANKARD, MICHAEL PERKHIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1890 the cylindrical body set with angular handle with town mark and further with red enamelled Empress Elizabeth goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE “SERIES G” FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY STEINER123. VERY RARE “SERIES G” FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY STEINER. 15”. Marks: Sie G. 0 (head); La Petit Parisien J. St.Bte.SGDG J. B Succ. Paris (ink stamp on body). Bisque socket head, deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Fontainebleau (Francia, XVI secolo) Diana e Atteoneolio su alabastro, W. 30 - H. 24,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH A. BOUVARD OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN CANAL SCENEJoseph Antoine Bouvard (1840-1920) oil on canvas, A finely executed Venetian canal scene, with a gondola and setting sun illuminating houses, St. Mark's Campanile in background, signed lower right, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Haghe (1806-1885, Belgian)"The Duke Andre Dandolo Departing for the Crusade from St. Mark's Cathedral, Venice," 1863 Watercolor and gouache, faintly squared in pencil for transfer, on paper under glass Appears unsigned; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sixteenth century gilt silver pyxes, Avila, Alexo y GarcÃa marks. Cylindrical body with decorationWeight: 300 gr. Height: 16 cm.Work reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la Plata Española y Virreinal", p. 317, nº 27. .See Sold Price
2015Yellow and green double dragon vase. Ming Chenghua MarkYellow and green double dragon vase. Ming Chenghua Mark. Thin body. Weight 245 grams. Height 6 1/4 inches (15.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund De Waal, Lidded jarEdmund De Waal Lidded jar c. 1995celadon-glazed porcelain with impressed and pinched designs 12.5 h × 5.5 dia in (32 × 14 cm) Impressed artist's chop mark to body. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Blue & White Porcelain Meiping VaseChinese antique blue and white porcelain vase with dragon chasing flaming pearl and artist mark to body; overall good condition; H 17 1/4" x D 10 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022GORGEOUS FRENCH BISQUE POUPEE WITH ALL-WOODEN ARTICULATED BODY69. GORGEOUS FRENCH BISQUE POUPEE WITH ALL-WOODEN ARTICULATED BODY. Marks: 4. 18”. Bisque swivel head on bisque shoulderplate, Dehors articulation of head allowing the head to tilt side-to-sideSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74024: A Robert Garrard Silver Two-Handled Urn, London,$24,000
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsRussian jade mounted enamel desk weight/stand. Carved green jade frog with red cabochon stone eyes.$550(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA rare commemorative unglazed porcelain figural group of French King Louis XVI and Benjamin$7,500
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsFine Antique Signed Satsuma Japanese Peacock Birds Landscape Gilt Pottery Vase Shikatai Kaito$375(7 bids)