Sold2022LOT OF NAPOLEONIC BOOKS (5 VOLS)Includes: Huish, Robert. MEMOIRS OF GEORGE THE THIRD (London: Thomas Kelly, 1821); de Marbot,Marcellin. MEMOIRES DU GENERAL BARON DE MARBOT, 27th edition (Paris: Librairie Plon, ca. 1891); Bonaparte,See Sold Price
Sold2023Death of General Montcalm. "Mort du Marquis de Montcalm Gozon" and "Mort du General Mont Calm".Death of General Montcalm. "Mort du Marquis de Montcalm Gozon" and "Mort du General Mont Calm". Engraved by G. Chevillet. Toning, staining, water stains. 20 x 24.75in and 20.5 x 26.25in.Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Rhode Island Map:A French military map prepared for the Marquis de Lafayette showing American troop positions on August 30, 1778, after the Battle of Rhode Island. M'r Michel Capitaine du Chesnoy, A.d.C. du GénéralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathematics.- Cauchy (Augustin-Louis) Démonstration du Théorême Général deNO RESERVE Mathematics.- Cauchy (Augustin-Louis) Démonstration du Théorême Général de Fermat, sur les Nombres Polygones, in Mémoires de la Classe des Sciences MathémSee Sold Price
Sold2019Central Eastern Polynesian language. GAUSSIN.Ground-breaking study of the Central Eastern Polynesian languages. GAUSSIN, Pierre Louis Jean Baptiste. Du dialecte de Tahiti, de celui des îles Marquises, et, en général, de la langueSee Sold Price
Sold2024[LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier, ...INVITATION TO DINE WITH LAFAYETTE [LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de (1757-1834)]. A ticket to dine with the Major General of the Continental Army, Exchange Coffee HSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bindings: Journal du Marquis de DangeauPhilippe de Courcillon, Marquis de Dangeau, 19 volumes, half purple leather with marbled boards, Firmin Didot Freres Paris, dated 1854. Provenance: From the library of Thierry Despont [9 x 5 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Vin de Leoville du Marquis de Las Cases,1966Eight bottles of Grand Vin de Leoville du Marquis de Las Cases, 1966. Saint-Julien-Medoc, Appellation Saint-Julien Contrôlée (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold20221849 1ed Life of General Marquis de Lafayette American1849 1ed Life of General Marquis de Lafayette American Revolution Cutter “I have only made this letter longer because I have not had the time to make it shorter." ― Blaise Pascal, The ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021OEUVRES COMPLETES DU MARQUIS DE SADE8 volumes in French, Edition 1973.ProvenancePrivate Collection, AmsterdamSee Sold Price
Sold20231909 Volume 1 & 2 Memoires Du General Griois1909 Volume 1 & 2 Memoires Du General Griois. These volumes were published by Plon-Nourrit (Paris) in 1909. Each volume is approx 5 3/4" x 1 1/2" x 8 3/4" and the total weight is 3.59lSee Sold Price
Sold20231888 1ed Life of General Marquis de La Fayette French American Revolutionary War1888 1ed Life of General Marquis de La Fayette French American Revolutionary War “The Life of La Fayette” by Lydia Hoyt Farmer is an illustrated, comprehensive biography of General GilbertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Lunois etching "Maison du Marquis de las DosMedium: etching. This impression was printed on laid paper in 1914 by Porcabeuf and published by Henri Floury for the catalogue raisonne "Alexandre Lunois, peintre, graveur et lithographe". The imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Marquis de Lafayette Cast Iron DoorstopAntique figural door stop crafted out of cast iron depicts General Marquis de Lafayette resting on his sword. Inventory number 230 written in red on verso. No apparent markings, being advertised in thSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Military Miniature Sets Incl John JenkinsIncludes John Jenkins JJCLUB-SET#16 The Raid on St. Francis 1759, English Traveling Blacksmith’s Forge. JJCLUB-SET#18 The Battle of Fort Carillon, Lieutenant General Marquis de Montcalm. Also includSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liverpool Style Creamware PitcherA Victorian or later production pitcher with images of George Washington, General Marquis de Lafayette and American Eagle, 5 3/8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby'sSotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art / Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay 1987, Monaco. Sotheby's. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby'sSotheby's Antiquités et Objets D'Art / Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay 1987, Monaco. Sotheby's. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021John Jenkins American Battles Sets"The Pied Piper of St. Francis" #RSF-30, and Lieutenant General Marquis de Montcalm JJClub #18. 2 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold20241930 Mémoires Du Général Changarnier Hardcover Book1930 Mémoires Du Général Changarnier Hardcover Book. With notes, connections and an introduction by Henry D'Estre. This was published by Editions Berger-Levrault (Paris) in 1930. The hardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganzy MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sotheby's Monaco 1987. Antiquités et Objets d'Art.Sotheby's Antiquités et Objets d'Art Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Béhague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganzy MONACO DECEMBRE 1987. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Sotheby's - Monaco: 1987 Antiquites et Objets d'ArtMonaco Sotheby's 1987 Antiquites et Objets d'Art, Collection de Martine, Comtesse de Behague provenant de la Succession du Marquis de Ganay. This is a highly important, hard cover book, and is in goodSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Anecdotiques Du Général Marquis De Bonneval$100
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1906 Memoires Du General Marquis Alphonse D'Hautpoul HC$1
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires Du General Rapp Aide De Camp De Napoleon$65
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1887 Memoires Du General Cluseret Volume 1 HC$45
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Volumes Of Memoires Du General Comte Hardcovers$95
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1887 Memoires Du General Dirk Van Hogendorp HC$200
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Volumes 1828 Memoires Du Duc De Rovigo Hardcovers$1
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires Militaires Du General Bon Dellard Hardcover$1
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires Du Marechal De Mac Mahon Duc De Magenta$40
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires Du Bon De Bonnefoux Capitaine De Vaisseau$100
1 day LeftJasper52MEMOIRES du COMTE DE GRAMMONT 18th century antique Antoine Hamilton ILLUSTRATED$140
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Du Baron De Damas (1785-1862) Tome Deuxième$1
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Du Baron De Damas (1785-1862) Tome Premier$80
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy of the French Colonies. DE LANESSAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport... fixation du budget€250
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCarey, pub. 1805 - Map of the State of New Hampshire$75
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Militaires Du Lieutenant Général Comte Roguet Published 1865$1
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFeuillets De La Vie Militaire Sous Le Second Empire$40
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSugar. Chambre des Deputes. Amendement au projet de loi portant fixation du Budget general des€250
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School Bo$750(5 bids)
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Hardcover Books By Memores Du General Lejeune$1
BonhamsLouis Roederer Cristal 1999 (2) Château Marquis de Terme 2005, Margaux 4me Cru Classé ...£500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWagner (Johann Martin) Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio£320