Sold2022Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Lidded Jars, 19th CenturyA pair of Chinese famille rose lidded jars dating from the 19th century, each featuring ten figures in a garden scene. Dimensions are: 8 3/4 inches tall X 8 1/2 inches diameter, 22.23 cm X 21.59 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Mcloughlin Brothers Brownie Nine Pins gameMcLoughlin Bros. Brownie Nine Pins game, in the original box, with paper lithographed over wood figures with bases, includes ten figures with stands, 12'' h.See Sold Price
2021Qing Dynasty Qianlong alum red multicolored figure tenQing Dynasty Qianlong alum red multicolored figure ten million gilt gold beast head cover size 60*34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Ten Wedgewood Figures, two being Leda and theGroup of Ten Wedgewood Figures, two being Leda and the Swan, Terpichore, Josiah, and six "Dancing Hours" marked limited edition each numbered, modeled by Martin Evans, all on Jasperware blue bases, taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arbit Blatas Lithuanian, (1908-1999)A Rare Group of ten bronze figures of prominent Artists including Pablo Picasso, full figure, H. 18 in.; Maurice Utrillo, full figure, H. 18 in.; Aristide Maillol, full figure, H. 17 3/8 in.; JacquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Indian Figure of Durga and Mahisasuraten armed figure with lion overtaking Durga, numbered in red "75.5.3" (accessioned in 1975), 8-1/2 x 6-1/2 in. Provenance: Charles M. Blackmon Collection, South Carolina; Property from a Southern InstSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF LEICA CAMERAS, PARTS, AND BINOCULARScomprising ten leather lens cases, three Leica camera bodies, one with a view finder attached to the top, Leica binoculars, two Leica boxes, one with accessories, a Leica f=9cm lens in its leather casSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Scroll Watercolor Nobleman Shou XingArt,Painting,Watercolor,Chinese Scroll Watercolor Nobleman Shou Xing,Extremely fine quality Chinese scroll depicting a nobleman or potentially the emperor with ten other figures. Figure at left is ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Marvelous Chinese Ink Painting Hanging Scroll By Cheng ShifaA Marvelous Chinese Ink Painting Hanging Scroll By Cheng Shifa: Figure Ink And Color on Paper. Size (Without Frame):138cmx69cm 程十发 人物See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Wheeler (1946-2019) Florida Highwaymen PaintingCharles (Chico) Wheeler (American; Florida, 1946-2019). Original oil painting on waffle board. Titled "Gambling Game," an interior scene with ten human figures around a billiards pool table. The sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Ten Tang Glazed Tomb AttendentsTen milded figures of two types in sancai glaze - five with hooded traveling tobes and five with caps. Some with traces of pigment on the painted faces. All in good condition with minor chips and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Bronze Figure of Ten Armed GuanyinGilt Bronze Figure of Ten Armed Guanyin Dimension: A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOR A QUOTE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan-Chinese Bronze Figure of Ten Arm Samvara and Consort, 19th c., with polychromed decoration,Tibetan-Chinese Bronze Figure of Ten Arm Samvara and Consort, 19th c., with polychromed decoration, on a stepped integral base with relief decoration, H.- 9 3/4 in., W.- 7 1/2 in., D.- 2 7/8 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Ten Chinese Porcelain FiguresThe height of the tallest figure is 8 inches and the width is 2.25 inches. The height of the child figure is 6.25 inches and the width is 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SCROLL OF CHINESE FIGURE PAINTING, CHENG SHIFAA SCROLL OF CHINESE FIGURE PAINTING, CHENG SHIFAPAITING138*68cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Cybis Porcelain FiguresTen Cybis Porcelain Figures, Trenton, NJ, tallest h. 15 1/2 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
SoldTen Nayarit Terracotta FiguresTen Nayarit Terracotta Figures West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height of tallest 8 1/2 inches (21.59 cm). Size Height of tallest 8 1/2 inches (21.59 cm). ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abraham. Group of Ten Inuit Animal Figures.Abraham and other unknown artists. Group of Ten Inuit Animal Figures. Most signed. Carved serpentine and other stone. Bear missing a leg, otherwise all in excellent condition. Largest is 6" h. Est. $2See Sold Price
Sold2022TEN CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURES.Most likely mid 20th century. Standing figures in polychrome robes, several are holding tablets or scrolls. Almost all are stamped or impressed "China", several with additional impressed character marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Lacquer Bronze Figure of Ten-Armed DeityGilt-Lacquer Bronze Figure of Ten-Armed Deity Weight:6.45kgWidth:21cm, Length:17.7cm, Width:7.9cm, Height:21.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Wild Indians Ten-Pin FiguresUnknown American Manufacturer. Produced Early 1900's - 12" Tall. This is a truly interesting set of ten pin knockdown figures. They portray actual Indian Chieftains from the history of the American WeSee Sold Price
Sold202028 Egyptian ArtifactsEgypt, ca. ancient to modern. To include ten faience ushabti figures, seven faience amulets, a stone heart amulet, four bronze figures of Osiris, and six scaraboid objects. Glazed display box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Silk Scroll Painting of Landscape and FiguresA Chinese Silk Scroll Painting of Landscape and Figures by Cheng Hong Shou, Ming Dynasty, Size: 101*49.5cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Israeli Sterling Silver Moses Sculptures$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA FIGURE PAINTING ON PAPER, CHENG SHIFA.程十发$2,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBurma.- Burmese School (1870s) Folding manuscript, or parabaik, of festivities and processions,£8,000
6 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedChinese ink painting, Zhang Daqian's landscape and figures on ten screens$300
6 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedChinese ink painting, Qi Baishi's landscape and figures on ten screens$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE INK CAKE IN THE FORM OF A BRUSH WASHER, SIGNED CHENG JUNFANG. Of curved rectangular form£120
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Funerary Processional Group, Ming Dynasty 明 綠釉$500