Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi Venini Murano Fasce Shade circa 1950'sFulvio Bianconi Venini Murano Fasce Shade circa 1950'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi - Fazzoletto Bowl, c 1950Fulvio Bianconi "Fazzoletto" Bowl, circa 1950, etched Venini Murano Italia.Provenance: Christie's consignment sticker from the late 90's Dimensions: 10" H x 10.5" W x 10.5" D Property from the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fazzoletto vases, twoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear and white zanfirico glass sticker labels to large vase and three-line acid stamps to both laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vasesFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, group of three Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear blown glass with thread inclusions three-line acid staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini large Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vase Murano, Italy, circa 1950 glass three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italy' 9 1/4"w x 9"d x 5 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vasesFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Fazzoletto handkerchief vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 purple and pink incamiciato glass three-line acid stamp to purple vase anSee Sold Price
Sold202267033: Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Three FigurFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Three Figures from the 'Commedia dell'Arte Series, circa 1950, Venini Blown and hot-sculpted glass 14-1/4 x 4-1/2 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini Pezzato Vase by Fulvio BianconiDESCRIPTION: Venini Murano Pezzato bottle vase by Fulvio Bianconi. Polychrome patchwork glass. Acid etch mark under base "Venini Murano Italia". Circa 1950. See "Vetri di Fulvio Bianconi" (Bossaglia)See Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI (Italian 1915-1996) A HAND BLOWN CASEDFULVIO BIANCONI (Italian 1915-1996) A HAND BLOWN CASED GLASS FLOOR VASE/LAMP, FOR VENINI & CO., MURANO, ITALY, CIRCA 1950-1960, of slightly waisted elongated cylindrical form in chartreuse glass casedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' inFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' in vetro a larghe fasce verticali, modello '4891', circa 1955. Etichetta originale della manifattura. Marca ad acido circolare 'venini murano italy'. AltezzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso a fasce diFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso a fasce di colore, 1953. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA". Altezza cm 17.See Sold Price
Sold2018FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso in vetroFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso in vetro pezzato, modello 4402, variante "Parigi", 2003. Marca incisa "venini 2003 Fulvio Bianconi". Etichetta della manifattura. Altezza cm 22. Letteratura: Marino BarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fulvio Bianconi VaseFulvio Bianconi vase Venini Italy, 1950 Glass with polychrome canes Measures: 12 inches in height Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''A fasce orizzontale''Vase ''A fasce orizzontale'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1950 Dunkelgraues Glas mit opak wei§er Bandeinschmelzung. AnnŠhernd dreieckiger Querschnitt. Im Boden und oberhalb des StandesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini muranoFulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini murano italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caTwo glass lamps and a clear glass candle holder. Signed Venini Italia, altezza cm 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass Fazzoletto vase with a corroded surface. Acid-etched signature Venini Murano Italia, altezza cm 28, diametro cm 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caAn Incamiciato glass Fazzoletto vase. Old store label for Venini Sarsini Firenze, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 23, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Fulvio Bianconi alla Venini, Catalogo della mostraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Meerjungfrau ''Sirena''Meerjungfrau ''Sirena'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1950 Dunkelblaues Glas mit weißen umsponnenen Fäden. Unterseite bez.: venini murano ITALIA (Ätzstempel). H. 27 cm Lit.: F. DeboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini - Fasce Orizzontale BottleFulvio Bianconi / Venini "Fasce Orizzontale" Bottle, circa 1952, inscribed Venini Murano Italia & labeled Literature: Domas Magazine, December 1959Dimensions: 14.75" H Property from the Estate of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Taschentuchvase ''Fazzoletto''Taschentuchvase ''Fazzoletto'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1950 Farbloses Glas, doppelt mit violettrosa und türkisgrünem Opal unterfangen ('sommerso'). In Vibrogravur bez.: veniniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vaseFulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1950polichrome patchwork glass4.25 w x 4.25 d x 5.25 h in (11 x 11 x 13 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ItaliSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausFulvio Bianconi, Fasce Orizzontale Vase, Venini & C., 1950s€800
May 08Aste Bolaffi NICOLA MOSSO 1899-1986 Due poltrone 1950 circa - NICOLA MOSSO 1899-1986 Two armchairs 1950 ca€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Scrivania per BNL 1950 circa - GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Desk for BNL 1950€1,800
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO ALBERTO BORDOGNA 1913-1998 Credenza con secrétaire 1950 circa - CARLO ALBERTO BORDOGNA€1,800
May 08Aste Bolaffi FLAVIO POLI 1900-1984 Due candelieri per Seguso Vetri d’Arte 1950 circa - FLAVIO POLI€400
May 23Eldred'sJ.F. FRANTZ MFG. "LONG SHOT" ARCADE SKILL MACHINE Chicago, Circa 1950 Height 26.5". Width 15". Depth$500
22 hrs LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesVintage Mexican Hand Hammered Drinking Cups and Serving Tray, Circa 1950.$20(3 bids)
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA GARNET AND GOLD BRACELET, CIRCA 1950 The wide band collet-set with circular-cut garnets, to fine-€0(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Vaso ‘3553’ serie Diamante per Venini 1940 circa - PAOLO VENINI€600
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseJAPANESE HAND PAINTED IMARI RICE BOWLS SET OF 4 CIRCA 1950 1.75" T 6" W$40
6 days LeftTaylor & Harris9 Camille Le Tallec Pink Porcelain and White Enamel Bread Plates, circa 1950$600