Sold2016ROBERT KULICKE (1924-2007) OIL ON BOARD, 1959Pair of apples Sight- 3 1/2" x 6 1/4" Overall- 6" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Carnations in Jar,Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Carnations in Jar, 1975 Signed and dated Kulicke 75 (lc) Oil on board 9 3/4 x 7 3/8 inches (23.8 x 18.7 cm) Provenance: Davis & Long Company, New York Exhibited: NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert KulickeEstate / Collection: The Manolovici Collection American, 1924-2007 Dum-Dum Roses, 1971 Signed and dated Kulicke 71 (uc); inscribed DLA-4605 and Steine 3101 on the verso Oil on ragboard 8 3/4 x 8 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Seascape, 1983Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Seascape, 1983 Signed and dated Kulicke 83 (lc) Oil on Masonite 5 x 10 inches (12.7 x 25.4 cm) Provenance: Davis & Langdale Company, Inc., New York Exhibited: RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT KULICKE (1924-2007), OIL ON BOARD,1958Pear and plum Sight- 4 3/4" x 6" Overall- 7" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT KULICKE (1924-2007) OIL ON BOARD,1959Vase of Flowers Overall- 8 1/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Landscape with Two Trees, 1972Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Landscape with Two Trees, 1972 Signed and dated Kulicke 72 (lc) Oil on board 6 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches (16.5 x 27 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert KulickeEstate / Collection: The Manolovici Collection American, 1924-2007 Red and Yellow Flowers in a Glass Vase, Half-Length, Against a Black Background, circa 1958 Bears signature Kulicke and inscribed c.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke Original Painting Glazed Ceramic Tile Still Life Fruit Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert KulickeTitle: Glazed PearMedium: Glazed Ceramic Tile Size: 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kulicke Original Gouache Oil Painting Signed Floral Still Life ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert Kulicke Title: Black and Orange ArrangeentMedium: Original GouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kulicke, UntitledRobert Kulicke Untitled c. 1955oil on paper 10.625 h x 8.25 w in (27 x 21 cm) Robert Kulicke was an abstract expressionist in the 1950s, though he is now best-known for the small still life paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert KulickeEstate / Collection: The Manolovici Collection American, 1924-2007 Bouquet (Red, Blue and Yellow Flowers in a Jar), 1966 Signed and dated Kulicke 66 (uc) and dedicated for Freddie (ll) Reverse paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kulicke Signed Oil on Paper Flower Still LifeUp for sale here is a great modernist still life painting by Robert Kulicke. Oil on paper. Signed. Image size, 8L x 1H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert KulickeAmerican, 1924-2007Red, Blue and Yellow Flowers in a Grey Jar Against a Black BackgroundInscribed Robert M. Kulicke on the backing boardOil on Plexiglas6 x 5 1/2 inches Provenance:Davis and LagdalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kulicke Original Gouache Painting Flowers Vase Modern Artwork Hand SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert KulickeTitle: Yellow BouquetMedium: Gouache Painting Size: 7" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kulicke (Am. 1924-2007), Warm Color Flowers, Watercolor on paper, framed under glassRobert Kulicke Am. (1924-2007) Warm Color Flowers Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r. 7 3/4" x 6 1/2" sight, 15 1/4" x 14" framed Provenance: Showcase foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kulicke, UntitledRobert Kulicke Untitled oil on Masonite sight: 15.625 h x 10.125 w in (40 x 26 cm) The artist executed this work in two layers, providing the finished piece with a slightly sculptural effect.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kulicke (Am. 1924-2007), Watercolor on paper, framed under glassRobert Kulicke (Am. 1924-2007) Blue Bouquet, 1961 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated u.c. 7 1/2" x 8 1/2" sight, 15 3/8" x 16 3/8" framed Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kulicke (Am. 1924-2007), Watercolor on paper, framed under glassRobert Kulicke (Am. 1924-2007) Pear Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed l.c. 8 1/4" x 5 3/8" actual, 13 7/8" x 11 3/4" framed Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke, ink sketch on paperRobert Kulicke, ink sketch on paper, Robert Kulicke (American, 1924-2007), Pears, pencil signed "Kulicke" at upper center, 5.75"h x 4"w (sheet), unframed Provenance: The Private Collection of Wolf KahSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Kulicke Signed Original Fruit Still Life Oil Painting Authentic Art$600
15 hrs LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.FERDINAND BURGDORFF (1881-1975) OIL ON CANVAS$3,000(1 bid)