Sold2024R.C. Gorman, Cast Paper Portrait Of WomanR.C. Gorman, Cast Paper Portrait Of Woman. Signed "R.C. Gorman, 62/150." As framed approximately 31.25W x 29.5H x 3.0D in. Sight 24.0W x 23.0H in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR R.C.GORMAN Woman Portrait Pastel On PaperSigned in lower right corner R.C.Gorman in graphite, 1987 Subject depicts a black haired woman in a white top against a pink and white background. Framed in gray painted wooden frame, affixed to a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. Gorman Full Round Native American Female Portrait Bronze Sculpture SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: R.C. Gorman Title: Harvesting the CropMedium: Bronze Size:14" x 19" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. GORMAN, FEMALE FIGURE PASTEL. FRAMEDRudolph Carl Gorman (American/New Mexico/Arizona,1932-2005). "Portrait of a Lady", pastel. Signed lower left, framed. Approx. 41.5" x 51" (frame), 29" x 39" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022R.C Gorman Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Female Portrait ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: R.C Gorman Title: ChamaMedium: LithographSize: 21.25" x 27.128"Framed: 32See Sold Price
Sold2024R.C Gorman Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Female Portrait ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: R.C GormanTitle: ChamaMedium: LithographSize: 21.25" x 27.125"Framed: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016R. C. Gorman(American, 1932-2005) Portrait of a Pregnant Woman by R.C Gorman Oil and pastel on paper Signed lower left Measures: 41 1/2 by 51 1/2 inches framed, painting size: 30 x 40 inches Provenance: PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed LTD Edition Print of a Navajo Woman, R.C. Gorman (#2)The portrait featuring a head-and-shoulder profile of a young Navajo woman, by Rudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1931-2005), limited edition lithograph on paper, with penciled signature, date (1980) andSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.C. Gorman (1931-2005, Native American)Signed Lithograph by Rudolph Carl Gorman. Signed. Limited edition. Artist Proof. A classic exemplar of the artist's Native American women portraits characterized by fluid forms and vibrant color. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Martinez Large Pastel Painting On Board Female Portrait Signed LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Miguel MartinezTitle: Rio del NorteMedium: Pastel Painting On BoardSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pavel Tchelitchew Original Painting Watercolor Children Portrait Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pavel TchelitchewTitle: Boys Fighting in Wheat FieldMedium: WatercolorSizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf Kahn Authentic Pastel Painting Original Female Portrait Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Wolf KahnTitle: Lady Of The HouseMedium: Pastel painting on paperSize: 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel MOULY Authentic ORIGINAL PAINTING Gouache Cubism Portrait Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel Mouly Title: Suburb of Casablanca Medium: Original Gouache PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romero Britto Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Portrait Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Romero BrittoTitle: Love and Dance OriginalMedium: Oil PaintingSize: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Casanova y Estorach (Spanish, 1847-1896). Oil on Canvas. Portrait. Signed top right, datedAntonio Casanova y Estorach (Spanish, 1847-1896). Oil on Canvas. Portrait. Signed top right, dated Paris 1890. Dimensions: 28.5" x 25" total, 20" x 16.5" canvas. EF/B15/SH:7A JMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Oil on Canvas Portrait Signed MiroOil on canvas, framed. Featuring surrealist image resembling a face. Signed "Miro" to the bottom right corner. "Miro" inscribed on verso. Label on verso reads "SUCCESSIO MIRO / 23 Av AUME IR 07012 PALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Martinez Large Pastel Painting On Board Female Portrait Signed LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Miguel MartinezTitle: Rio del NorteMedium: Pastel Painting On BoardSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Hessam Abrishami Large Original Acrylic Painting Canvas Female Portrait SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Hessam AbrishamiTitle: Timeless BeautyMedium: Acrylic Painting on CanvasSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Martinez Painting Oil On Canvas Female Portrait Signed Framed Artwork SboThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Miguel Martinez PTitle: RubyMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 20" x 16"Framed:27See Sold Price
2023Orlando Botero Entirely Original Acrylic Painting Large Female Portrait SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Orlando BoteroTitle: ShyMedium: Original acrylic painting on handmade papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Minei Oil Painting On Canvas Large Female Portrait Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Franco MineiTitle: Floral GoddessMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 68"See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJules Pascin Original 5 Ink Drawing Illustration Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsCraig Tennant Original Oil Painting On Canvas Native American Portrait Signed$1,200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Levier Original Painting Female Portrait Signed Boat Harbor Landscape$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJules R Herve Original Painting Oil On Canvas Children Portrait Signed Framed$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsOlaf Wieghorst Snow Rider Western Lithograph Native American Portrait Signed Art$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsReed Farrington Original Oil Painting On Board Female Portrait Signed Framed Art$250
Featured4 days LeftOAB AuctionsEdna Hibel Large Original Oil Painting On Board Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$1,000
May 11OAB AuctionsIsaac Maimon Full Round Bronze Sculpture Monique Female Portrait Signed Painting$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsBonnie Conrad Original Pastel Painting Native American Child Portrait Signed Art$300
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsStephen Bagnell Original Large Oil Painting On Board Portrait Signed Framed Art$500
May 11OAB AuctionsW Steve Seltzer Original Gouache Painting Western Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrederick Hart Original Acrylic Sculpture Eye Of Flame Portrait Signed Artwork$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsW Steve Seltzer Original Painting Western Native American Portrait Signed Art$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsAdriana Naveh Large Color Serigraph On Board Geisha Embellished Portrait Signed$150
May 11OAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Watercolor Original Painting Female Lady Portrait Signed Cafe Art$500
May 11OAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Oil Painting On Board Figurative Portrait Signed Artwork$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJerry Ott Large Original Pastel Painting Signed Female Portrait Signed Artwork$125
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAudrey Flack Original Ink Drawing Signed Figurative Portrait Signed Framed Art$375
May 11OAB AuctionsPamela Wilson Original Oil Painting On Canvas Self Portrait Signed Framed Art$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Cubism Portrait Signed Art$375