Sold2021David Dalla Venezia (French/Italian, b. 1965)David Dalla Venezia (French/Italian, b. 1965) , "Untitled", 2005, oil on canvas board, signed, dated "MMV" and inscribed "447" lower center, 10 5/8 in. x 8 5/8 in., framed; together with Galleria L'OcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
2018Menochio, Giacomo2 opere in tre volumi, De arbitrariis iudicum quaestionibus et causis, libri duo ..., Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, al segno della Concordia, 1590. In 2°. 2 parti in un volume, parte II con proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), Venezia, paesaggio conVenice, landscape with boats Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 cm 45x65See Sold Price
Sold2018SAN POLO VENEZIA, Tavolino con decoro in ceramicaSAN POLO VENEZIA Tavolino con decoro in ceramica policroma raffigurante natura morta posizionata sotto il piano di vetro, anni ’60. Firma sotto la base: “San Polo†Venezia Italy a8p2.See Sold Price
Sold2017Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di VeneziaSANDI, Vittore. Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di Venezia dalla sua fondazione sino all'anno di N.S. 1700.E dall’anno 1700 sino all’anno 1767.Venezia, Sebastian Coleti, 1755-17729 vollSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2020David WEBB. Collana con corallo inciso, onice eCarved coral, onyx, diamond, gold and platinum necklace. Signed David WEBBSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Barbero (1938-1999) Abyss Grand Canyon 24 x 20David Barbero (1938-1999) Abyss Grand Canyon signed 'DB' (lower left) and signed again, inscribed with title and dated (on the turnover edge) acrylic on canvas 24 x 20 in. (61 x 50.8 cm.) Painted in 1See Sold Price
Sold2021David Barbero (1938-1999) Monument Valley 14 x 17 in.David Barbero (1938-1999) Monument Valley signed 'DB' (lower left) and signed again and inscribed with title (on the backing board) acrylic on board 14 x 17 in. (35.6 x 43.2 cm.) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Barbero (1938-1999) Fall Scene 20 1/8 x 26 1/8David Barbero (1938-1999) Fall Scene signed 'DB' (lower left) and signed again (on the turnover edge) oil on canvas 20 1/8 x 26 1/8 in. (51.1 x 66.4 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Wilson H. Foote, Jr. (19See Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - LivioEx XIII T. Livii decadibus prima, tertia, quarta (- Polybius, Historiarum libri V) Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1520 - 21. In 2°. 5 parti in un volume. Grande ancora aldina allaSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. David Wright (American, b. 1942)DESCRIPTION: "The Blue Matchcoat". H. David Wright (American, b. 1942). Oil on board. Signed to lower right. In gilt frame. Signed to back The Blue Matchcoat by H. David Wright copyright 1999. H. DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2024David H. Turner - "Mallard Pair," 1999David H. Turner (American). "Mallard Pair," 1999. Patinated bronze figural group, signed and dated "David H. Turner/ 1999," mounted on a veined dark green marble base. H: 38.25 in., W: 29.25 in., D: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2023David Barbero Golden Grove, 1982David Barbero (American, 1938-1999) Golden Grove, 1982 Mixed media on board 15.5 x 11.5 (in) 20.5 x 16.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Initialed DB, lower left Titled and dated with "AMST 82-235 M1A" wriSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Barbero (American, 1938-1999) Bridge at TaDavid Barbero (American, 1938-1999) Bridge at Taos Junction Acrylic on canvas 24 x 20 inches (61.0 x 50.8 cm) PROVENANCE: Mayans Galleries, Santa Fe, New Mexico; Nedra Matteucci Galleries, Santa Fe, NSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo Container, "ekpokin"Deckelbehälter, "ekpokin" Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer. H 36 cm. Ø 32 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt:See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Container with Lid in the Shape of a PalaceDeckeldose in Form eines Palastgebäudes Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 8,5 cm. B 21 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), ZüricSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, David BarberoDavid Barbero (American, 1938-1999),, Orange Cloud, 1994, acrylic on board, initialed lower left, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 21.5"w. Provenance: Nevada Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta con vaso - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life with€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi THOMAS KILPPER 1956 Senza titolo, dalla serie "Krauts" 2011 - THOMAS KILPPER 1956 Untitled, from€500
Freeman's | HindmanPOLITICAL PHILOSOPHY | A group of 6 works, most FIRST EDITIONS INSCRIBED TO ALBRIGHT.$50
May 15Aste Bolaffi OMAR GALLIANI 1954 Blu and Red (The Dream of Eurasia n° 6) 2012 - OMAR GALLIANI 1954 Blu and€800
May 15David Skinner AntiquesItalian Cabriole Leg Console with Carved Faux Coral Motifs & Faux Marble Top$800(1 bid)
May 15David Skinner Antiques19th Century West Indies Jamaican Regency Mahogany Upholstered Recamier$700
May 15David Skinner AntiquesPair French Maison Baguès Crystal Parrot Sconces, Early Twentieth Century$1,000(1 bid)
May 15David Skinner AntiquesPair Bierdemeir Style with Ebony Inlay and Scroll Arms Blue Upholstery of Chairs$500