Sold2024HAROLD WALDRUM (1934-2003) PENCIL SIGNED AQUATINTHarold Joe Waldrum (New Mexico, 1934-2003) La sombra del canalon hacia el este de la iglesia de San Miguel de el Valle 1984/1985 The aquatint etching, numbered 14 from an edition of 54 prints, is signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Roberto Marquez PaintingWith Frame - 51.50" X 51.50" | Canvas - 48" X 48"See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Márquez The Bull CharmersRoberto Márquez(Mexican, b. 1959) 'The Bull Charmers', 1988 Oil on canvas Signed and dated Márquez 88, lower left; Signed, dated and titled, verso Illustrated in "Roberto Márquez" by Edward Lucie-SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Márquez Somebody is Dreaming of a DreamRoberto Márquez (Mexican, b. 1959) 'Somebody is Dreaming of a Dream', 1988 Oil on canvas Signed and dated Márquez 88, lower left Riva Yares Gallery tag, verso Illustrated in "Roberto Márquez" by EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Márquez 'Alfabeto Inconcluso Para los Sordos'Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) 'Alfabeto Inconcluso Para los Sordos (Unfinished Alphabet for the Deaf), 1994 Oil on canvas; 72 x 60 (in) Signed and dated Márquez 94, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Márquez Balance #3, 2000Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) Balance #3, 2000 Watercolor on paper 11 x 7.75 (in) 16.25 x 12.75 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated Márquez 2000, lower right Riva Yares GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Márquez Jackal Girl, 1987Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) Jackal Girl, 1987 Mixed media on paper 9 x 7.25 (in) 15 x 13 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Márquez 87, lower right Riva Yares GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Márquez Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil, See No Evil (triptych), 1994Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil, See No Evil (triptych), 1994 Hand carved and painted wood with nylon and rope 13 x 8 x 2.75 (in) Signed and dated in markSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Chagoya (b-1953 Mexico) El Regreso Del..Enrique Chagoya (b-1953, Mexico / California). Framed color lithograph, woodcut and chine-colle'. Titled: El Regreso Del Canibal Macrobiotico. Artist signed lower left and dated 98 (1998). Edition 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - Amanecer en el Delta del ParanaArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Amanecer en el Delta del Parana Year: 1972 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From Rare edition of 129 Medium: Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kishio Murata 'El Arroyo del Bosque' Oil on CanvasKishio Murata, Japan (1910-1992) Abstract oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left 'K. Murata 1968'. Label on back of frame Galerie Arte Coleccionistas, Mexio. Measures 19.5"H x 17.5"W framed; 10"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Lugo, El Train butter dishRoberto Lugo El Train butter dish USA, 2021glazed ceramic 3.25 h × 3.25 w × 7 l in (8 × 8 × 18 cm) Glazed artist's initials to body 'RHL'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO 1961 Vintage Lithograph El Estudio del Torero FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The Bullfighter Study V (El Estudio del Torero). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/DateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
2023Automobile, 1985 Chevrolet El Camino, Chevrolet answered Ford's entry into an automobile1985 Chevrolet El Camino. Chevrolet answered Ford's entry into an automobile chassis-based truck in 1959 after Ford began building stylized trucks or coupe utilities in 1957. The El Camino, like Ford'See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (Santiago del Chile, 1911 –Senza titolo Terracotta dipinta, 45 x 53 cm, Firma incisa in basso sul fronteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
Sold2019ETTORE SOTTSASSMobile da soggiorno mod. Freemont. Legno nobilitato rivestito in laminato, impiallacciatura di cedro tinto all'anilina, legno tornito dorato e laccato. Produzione Memphis 1985. Targetta del produttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (83 x 58 in. (210.8 x 147.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (50 x 60 1/4 in. (127 x 153cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom left, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/8 x 40 in. (76.5 x 101.6cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/4 x 39 7/8 in. (76.8cm x 101.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Starck, Otto sedie mod. CostesOtto poltrone mod. Costes Metallo verniciato, legno curvato impiallacciato, pelle. Prod. Driade, 1985 ca. Marchio del produttore e firma del designer sotto le sedute. cm 80x47x51. LITERARURE: C. & P.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJuan Medina Original Interior Still Life Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Art$250
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)