Sold2024Rufino Tamayo lithograph, "Hombre, Luna Y Estrellas", edition 19/200, pencil signed, embossed withRufino Tamayo lithograph, "Hombre, Luna Y Estrellas", edition 19/200, pencil signed, embossed with Guilde de la Gravure sea, sheet is 22.5" by 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUFINO TAMAYO MAN, MOON & STARS LITHOGRAPHRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Hombre, Luna y Estrellas. Pencil signed and Roman numeral numbered 25/60. Raised blindstamp in corner. 20.5" x 14" (sight) and 28.5" x 22" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Luna y Sol;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Luna y Sol (Pereda 338), 1990 Mixografía® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white crayon and numbered 64/100 (there were also 30 artist's proofs), printed by TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991)Hombre, Luna Et Estrellas 182/200. Medium: Lithograph; Signed: Signed Lower Left; Size (inches): 20 x 14; Framing: FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre Contemplando la Luna.RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre Contemplando la Luna. Aquatint and etching, 1947. 200x147 mm; 8x5 inches, full margins. Edition of 80. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by The Quadrangle Press, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tamayo, Rufino (Attrib.) - Hombre y el marTamayo, Rufino (Attrib.) (1899-1991) Hombre y el mar Description: Posthumous green patina bronze sculpture, 2/4, signed on the back R Tamayo Dimension (PO): 12" x 11" x 3" Dimension (CM): 30.48 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Sol y Luna'Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Sol y Luna' 1990 Mixografia ed. 45 of 100; 35 x 37 (in) Signed in pencil R Tamayo, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991) Lithograph In ColorsDESCRIPTION: Lithograph in colors by Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991) entitled "Hombre Contemplando la Luna". Signed at lower right. "H.C." at lower left. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Century DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanLUNA Y SOL, 1990, color Mixografia gravure on handmade paper, signed and numbered 24/100 in white crayon, image 34 ½ x 37”, sheet 37 ½ x 39”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991, Mexican)Personaje, Luna y Estrella, 1975 Etching and aquatint in colors on Guarro paper under glass Edition: 6/75 Signed in pencil in the lower right corner: R. Tamayo; Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona, prntSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo, Hombre, Mixograph, H.C. 5/15Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), Hombre, Mixograph, signed lower right, numbered H.C. 5/15 lower left. Sheet size: 30" x 22"; Frame: 39" x 31". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991), "Hombre en Blanco"Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). "Hombre en Blanco". Mixografia print, 1976. Edition 13/140. Sight: 29 3/4" x 22". Frame: 38 1/2" x 30 3/4". Mixografia print by Rufino Tamayo. Depicting a stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Rufino TamayoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), Perro y La Luna, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: 4/80, sheet: 24.5"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Figura de Hombre"Artist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Figura de Hombre Year: 1973 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 75 Size: 30" x 22" Signature: Hand signed by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Hombre Con LosRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Hombre Con Los Brazos en Alto (from Dos Figuras)' 1976 Mixografia ed. 119 of 140; 22.5 x 30 (in) Signed in pencil R Tamayo, lower right CG Rein Gallery tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo Perro Ladrándole a la Luna (Pereda 333), 1988Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Perro Ladrándole a la Luna (Pereda 333), 1988 Lithograph on Arches paper ed. 31 of 40 24.75 x 35 (in) 30.75 x 40.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil R TamayoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MixographRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991) Mixograph in colors "Hombre Negro En Fondo Rojo" on Arches Paper. Signed and numbered 28/140 in crayon. Full margins, measures 30-1/4" x 22-1/4", framed 40" x 32-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo 1988 lithograph Perro Ladrandole a laTamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991), Perro Ladrandole a la Luna, 1988, (Pereda #333), (Dog Barking at the Moon), lithograph printed in colors, 22.5 x 30.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered V/XL fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017*TAMAYO, RUFINO(1899-1991 Mexican) "Hombre Con Brazos Abiertos", mixograph on handmade paper framed in acrylic shadowbox, signed lower right, numbered 52/100 lower left, approximate work size 30 1/4" x 22 1/4", papeSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUFINO TAMAYO, Hombre frente al cielo, 1976, Signed,RUFINO TAMAYO, Hombre frente al cielo, 1976, Signed, Mixografia 55 / 140, 57 x 67 cm / 22.4 x 26.3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo, Hombre con bastonRufino Tamayo Hombre con baston 1980Mixografia print in colors on handmade paper image: 33.5 h x 25 w in (85 x 63 cm) sheet: 36.375 h x 27.875 w in (92 x 71 cm) Signed and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo "Hombre en Negro" LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Hombre en Negro," 1960, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil lower right, artist's proof mark lower left "P de A," bears gallery label on reverse: "Galeria CentraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo - Hombre con SombreroArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Hombre con Sombrero Year: 1976 Dimensions: 29.2in. by 21.5in. Edition: HC 22 from the limited edition of 30 Publisher: Taller de GrSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsRufino Tamayo. Mexico. Original signed and numbered lithograph. 66/100. Signed lower right. Framed.$350
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEugene Berman (American/Russian, 1899-1972) The Balloon Vendor (Luna Mexicana y los Globos), 1949$2,500
5 days LeftCarstens GalleriesRufino Tamayo (Attributed) Mixed Media on Paper Art: 16.5" x 12.5"$1,000
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldFERNANDO AMORSOLO - PREPARING THE MEAL - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,900