Sold2024Steve Madden Tye Dye Crossbody & Hattie Stewart ToteHattie Stewart for Estee Lauder Recycled Material ToteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viennese Enamel Gilt Bronze Clockgirl in frock on pedestal, with clock atop adorned with hand painted putti, winding key present, 9-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Carved Clown Form Plant Standlate 19th century, standing figure with pointed hat and high boots, ruffled collar, 39 x 16-1/2 x 17 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Figural Group, The Broken BridgeGerman, late 19th/early 20th century, marked on the base with crossed swords mark and 'F63', enamel and gilt decorated, 9-3/4 x 6 x 5 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Dolphin and Cupid Porcelain TazzaGerman, late 19th/early 20th century, with crossed swords mark to base and incised 'F117', 8-1/2 x 9-3/4 in. diameter Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Meissen Porcelain Sweetmeat FiguresGerman, late 19th/early 20th century, each with crossed swords mark to base, each figure in Chinese dress, largest 7-3/4 x 5-1/4 x 7 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure, North CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Figural Group, The Broken EggsGerman, late 19th/early 20th century, marked on the base with crossed swords mark and 'F65', enamel and gilt decorated, 9-1/4 x 6-1/4 x 5 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Figural Grouplate 19th/early 20th century, stamped 'NamGreB' (Bergman) on base with impressed urn mark, Arab man training birds and monkey, 6-3/4 x 7-1/2 x 3-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake LSee Sold Price
Sold202413 Lobmeyr Enamel Decorated PlatesAustrian, late 19th/early 20th century, enamel decorated with scenes of people in gondolas, comprising: six 7 in. plates; seven 8-3/8 in. plates Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure, NorSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Lobmeyr Enamel Decorated Glass DishesAustrian, late 19th/early 20th century, enamel decorated with processional scenes of Classical figures, 6-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Majolica Urn with Lidlate 19th/early 20th century, goat head and horn handles, raised foliate and figural decoration, 19-3/4 x 14 x 12 in. Provenance: Sotheby's Arcade, New York (label); Collection of Steve Stewart, LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heckel, Erich(1883 Döbeln - Radolfzell 1970). Die Tote. Holzschnitt auf Japan 1919. 24,9 x 29,5, Blgr. 31,3 x 41,3 cm. Sign. u. dat. Mit Trockenst. "Die Schaffenden" unt. li. Unter Passep. mont. Dube 247 II BSee Sold Price
SoldLoewe Mini Lazo ToteLoewe Mini Lazo Tote Mini Lazo Tote with Crossbody Strap in Khaki Green and Brown Calfskin with Linen Accents. Label: Loewe Code: 051932 Date: 2019 Country of Origin: 2019 ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton ToteLouis Vuitton Neo Monogram Tote Bucket Cross Body #SD0118 Features: -coated canvas/Monogram - bright calf-leather trim - bright microfiber lining - Gold-tone metal hardware - Draw-string closure - AdjSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gucci canvas and leather handbag group, consisting of(lot of 4) Gucci canvas and leather handbag group, consisting of (2) totes, a cross-body and clutch, largest: 16"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci - New Drawstring Crossbody Web Stripe Tiger ToteGucci - New - Drawstring Crossbody Web Tiger Stripe Tote Bag Color: Navy Blue - Red Size: Medium Materials: Suede, Leather, Fabric, Metal ---------------------------------------------------------- DetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) ColorMarc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Color lithograph "Der tote Delphin und die dreitausend Drachmen". Signed in pencil numbered 29/60. Toning from age or in good condition. Framed under glass. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM CANVAS PURSES, AS-IS(4) Genuine Louis Vuitton purses in iconic Monogram coated canvas, with Vachetta leather trim. Includes: Neverfull GM tote, Galliera PM shoulder bag, Amazone crossbody bag, and Cartouchiere MM crossboSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Neverfull Tie Dye Giant Monogram EscaleLouis VuittonNeverfull Tie Dye Giant Monogram Escale mm Blue Coated Canvas ToteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Neverfull Tie Dye Giant Monogram EscaleLouis VuittonNeverfull Tie Dye Giant Monogram Escale mm Blue Coated Canvas ToteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Neverfull Tie Dye Giant Monogram EscaleLouis VuittonNeverfull Tie Dye Giant Monogram Escale mm Blue Coated Canvas ToteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Bowers, Photograph Dye, Polka Dots(American, 20th C.) titled "If you Know it but Don't Really Want to Show It", dated 1978. Sight size: 36"h x 28"w Overall: 43-1/4"h x 35"w Provenance: Property from the Steve and Stephanie Alpert CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM PALERMO PM TOTEGenuine Louis Vuitton Palermo PM shoulder bag in iconic Monogram coated canvas, with Vachetta leather trim. Circa 2011. Dimensions: H 11" x W 12" x D 6.5" Condition: Detachable crossbody strap with brSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chanel Rodeo XL Hobo Black Perforated Leather Tote BagThis versatile bag can be worn cross-body, on the shoulder or on the arm. Silver-tone hardware, flat shoulder straps, dual chain-link top handles. Dark silver/gray satin lining with dual slip pockets,See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1999 Steve Kinsler Quaker State "Superman" NHRA Limited Edition 1/24 Scale Sprint Car Die Cast Car.$10(1 bid)