Sold2023Coney Island Carousel Horse1915 Carousel Outer Row Horse, Charles Carmel A century ago, going out on a date often included a visit to the carousel. Although now extremely rare, carousels (aka: merry-go-rounds) were once so popuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carmel - Outside Row Stander Carousel HorseCharles Carmel - Outside row stander carousel horse, circa 1900. Old park paint. Excellent condition, without damage or restoration. H63" W 60". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://See Sold Price
Sold2022PATINATED BRONZE CAROUSEL HORSE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, Carousel Horse, on twisted pole, approx 44"h, 35"l, 13"w **Provenance: An extra fine Houston, Texas estate** Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020S.T. COLEMAN (American 20th Century) A BRONZE,S.T. COLEMAN (American 20th Century) A BRONZE, "Carousel Horse of Yesteryear," signed "S T Coleman," dated "1984," titled, and numbered "1/30," in the bronze, On rotating wooden base. Height: 12" WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Ron Lee Carousel Horse on Onyx BaseSigned Ron Lee carousel horse. Bronze (?) carousel horse mounted on onyx base. Approx. 10"H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition. 113-43See Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Metal/Bronze Carousel Horse SculpturesTwo decorative metal/bronze carousel horse table sculptures, each supported on a stone type stand. 9inch H, 6inch L, 4.1inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES CAROUSEL HORSES(lot of 2) Patinated bronze sculptures, Carousel Horse, on marble base, approx 12.75"h, 11"w, 6"d, 20lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022C.W. Parker Patriotic Grand Jubilee Carousel Horse. Ellswor...C.W. Parker Patriotic Grand Jubilee Carousel Horse. Ellsworth, KS: Charles W. Parker, ca. 1920. Carved wooden jumper horse with trappings, carved saddle and bridle; American flags with many jewels insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carmel Jumper Carousel Horse w Horse Hair Tail, C. 1915Carmel Jumper Carousel Horse w Horse Hair Tail, C. 1915. Acquired from an estate, no paperwork or other knowledge is known. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON CHARLES (ATTR.) BRONZE HORSE COFFEE TABLELarge French glass-top coffee table, attributed to Maison Charles, c.1970s, beveled glass top, over medial shelf, rising on bronze horses, joined by brass-tone stretchers, ending on black supports, apSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.W. PARKER MIDDLE ROW JUMPER CAROUSEL HORSEMiddle row jumper carousel horse, C.W. Parker Company (Charles Wallace Parker, American, 1864-1932), early 20th c., carved and painted wood, inset eyes, iron bit, stirrups, and front horseshoes, carveSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Hand Carved Carousel Horse19th Century hand carved portable Carousel Horse possibly attributed to Charles Dare, circa 1870 - 1880 with original paint, 48" L x 36 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES RUSSELL RECAST HORSE BRONZECHARLES RUSSELL BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASE. SIGNED C. M. RUSSELL. GOOD CONDITION. 10 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Looff Carved Carousel HorseDESCRIPTION: Charles Looff carved carousel horse with polychrome wood foundation features, intricate mane and real horse hair tail, completed with a twisted brass pole and wood base. CIRCA: Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcus Charles Illions Carved Carousel HorseM.C. Illions and Sons Carousel Works, Coney Island, N.Y., c. 1915, characteristic of "Coney Island Style" carousel horses, a jeweled jumper (likely inside row, based on its slightly smaller size) withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Wood Jumping Carousel Horse with Custom Bronze Mounting Pole Height overall, 83 1/2 inchesA Carved Wood Jumping Carousel Horse with Custom Bronze Mounting Pole 19th/20th Century with glass eyes; marked 23 on the chest and 15 to underside. Height overall, 83 1/2 inches x width 61See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JUMPER CAROUSEL HORSEA very good antique jumper carousel horse, American, circa 1910, possibly Charles I.D. Looff, hand-carved in cypress with a hollow body & separately carved head - turned slightly outwards with the manSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Andre Bouraine, 1886-1948 BronzeMarcel Andre Bouraine, 1886-1948 Bronze woman with child on Carousel horse, signed AM Bouraine and titled indistinctly.(RANDJ10601)(NT) Measurements: 15"h Condition: Good Property Title: Purchased FroSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED AND PAINTED CAROUSEL HORSECARVED AND PAINTED CAROUSEL HORSE, in the manner of Charles Dare (New York, 1862-1934), jumper with stylized mane and glass eyes, now mounted on an iron base. Later paint-decorated surface. 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carmel Limited Edition of 1500 Carousel Horse FigureCarmel Limited Edition of 1500 Carousel Horse Figure. Size: 16h 14wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911-1994)Charles Umlauf (American, 1911-1994) Horse bronze signed C. Umlauf Height 26 x width 21 x depth 7 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Valton, Bronze Jockey on Horse Signed SculptureCharles Valton, Bronze Jockey on Horse Signed Sculpture. Signed: C Valton. Original patina. size: 12h 11.75w. ASKart: Charles Valton (1851 - 1918) was active/lived in France. Charles Valton is known fSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino, 'Life’s A Horse Race', Signed Limited Edition 3D Art Print$400
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLarge Frederic Remington "Cheyenne" Bronze Horse Sculpture 20 in. height$225(4 bids)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsEdward Kienholz Original Oil Painting Carousel Horse Signed Large Artwork$1,700
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBronze Horse Statue Sculpture, 14.75 in. height x 16.5 in. length, Good Patina$100