Sold2024HARRY LEITH-ROSS ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGHarry Leith-Ross (1886-1973, PA) framed and matted colorful architectural drawing of a door. 18.25" x 14.25" ss / 29.25" x 21.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Leith-Ross pencil drawing titled "Ice on Pidcock's Creek" dated 1952 - 4"x5" sight sizeHarry Leith-Ross pencil drawing titled "Ice on Pidcock's Creek" dated 1952 - 4"x5" sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973)Conte drawing, titled "Soldier's Graves", ILR, 7"h x 11.5"w sight and 15"h x 19"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973)Conte drawing, initialed LR. 5"h x 7"w inside mat and 12"h x 14"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973)Conte drawing, initialed LR, "Demolition of Old Chinese Wall, Phila (1954-1955)". 3"h x 4.5"w inside mat and 10.75"h x 15.75"w framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl William Peters (1897-1980), AfterCarl William Peters, .The drawing is done in the well-known style of George Augustus Williams.He was a student of noted American artists Charles Rosen, Harry Leith-Ross, and John Fabian Carlson. A resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl William Peters (1897-1980), In the style ofCarl William Peters, .The drawing is done in the well-known style of George Augustus Williams.He was a student of noted American artists Charles Rosen, Harry Leith-Ross, and John Fabian Carlson. A resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Leith-Ross, House of MelancholyHarry Leith-Ross House of Melancholy oil on canvas 30.25 h × 40 w in (77 × 102 cm) Signed to lower right 'Leith-Ross'. Titled to verso 'House of Melancholy Leith-Ross'. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024+Harry Leith Ross (American, 1886-1973) "Evening in Aquetong", oil on canvas board, farmhouse and+Harry Leith Ross (American, 1886-1973) "Evening in Aquetong", oil on canvas board, farmhouse and barn beyond horse in green pasture, monogrammed lower left, several labels verso from the Fred Clark ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Leith-Ross, Dyer's BarnPennsylvania Impressionist regional Bucks County landscape with historic barn Oil on board, 11.5 x 15 inches, 16 x 20 inches framed Signed "Leith - Ross" lower left Private collection, New Hope, PennsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Leith Ross, Pennsylvania 1886-1973"Upland Farm", with figure and cows in barnyard, SLL oil on board, 8.25" X 10.25", Provenance pn reverse, Fred Clark Museum, Bianco Gallery, gilt carved frame. 15"x17" framed. Living Room/EntrySee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Leith-Ross (American 1886-1973) The Augustine Home on Street RoadSigned 'Leith-Ross" bottom right; also titled and inscribed 'Harry Leith-Ross, N.A., A.W.S./ New Hope, Pa./Aug. 1954' on old label affixed to verso, oil on canvasboard12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Leith-Ross, HomesteadPennsylvania Impressionist regional landscape with traditional barn and figure Watercolor on paper, 14 x 19 inches, 23.5 x 29 inches, framed behind glass Signed "Leith Ross" lower left Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973) BritishHarry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973) British Watercolor on Paper. Measure 13 1/2"in H x 19 1/4"in W and 21"in H x 26 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape, shore-harbor-marine painting. Biography: LandsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Leith-Ross 9x12 'Gettysburg Cemetary'Harry Leith-Ross (American, 1886–1973) Taught at the art colonies in Woodstock, New York and Rockport, Maine, and later part of the art colony in New Hope, Pennsylvania. Oil painting on board 'GettySee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY LEITH-ROSS WATERCOLORHarry Leith Ross (1886-1973, New Hope/America), watercolor of fishing boats in a small cove.5.75" x 9.5" ss / 9.5" x 13.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973) BritishHarry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973) British Watercolor on Paper Measure 12 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W and 23 1/4"in H x 29 1/4"in W x 2 1/4"in D with frame Known for: Landscape, shore-harbor-marine painting BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973) BritishHarry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973) British Watercolor on Paper Measure 14 3/4"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 25 1/2"in H x 32"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, shore-harbor-marine painting Biography: LandscapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Leith-Ross; 20thC. American Oil Morning Snow Sgd.Harry Leith-Ross; 20thC. American Oil Morning Snow Sgd.Oil on board. Morning Snow. Signed lower right Leith-Ross. Inscribed with title on reverse; 8in. x 10in.(image), 13in. x 15in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Leith-Ross American 1882-1973 WatercolorNice Harry Leith-Ross watercolor, 18 x 14 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1973. Landscape painter Harry Leith-Ross was born in Mauritius in 1886, a British possession in the IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY LEITH-ROSS WATERCOLOR ON PAPER V$12,000MEASUREMENTS:17"WX21"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Harry "Tony" Leith-Ross was a British-American landscape painter and teacher. He taught at the art colonies in Woodstock, New York and RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973) BritishHarry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973) British Pencil on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 10"in W and 12"in H x 14 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, shore-harbor-marine painting Biography: Landscape painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973) BritishHarry Leith-Ross (1886 - 1973), Watercolor on Paper , Measure 11 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 19"in H x 23"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY LEITH-ROSS (Pennsylvania, 1886-1973), Farm landscape., Pencil on paper, 2" x 6" sight. FramedHARRY LEITH-ROSSPennsylvania, 1886-1973Farm landscape. Signed left "L-R".Pencil on paper, 2" x 6" sight. Framed 8" x 10.25".See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftBidhausFramed Virgil Ross Original Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Daffy Duck Elmer Fudd$10
4 days LeftBidhausVirgil Ross Signed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Yosemite Sam Framed 23in x 16in$10