Sold2024Framed Post Cover May 25, 1946 Measures 12.5" x 15.5"Framed Post Cover May 25, 1946 Measures 12.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Abraham Lincoln Collectable GroupFramed vintage Lincoln post cards; medal has come detached from the mounting in the case - measures 12.25" x 15.25". "Abe Lincoln Grows Up" by Carl Sandburg; copyright 1956 - dust cover has age relateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Saturday Evening Post Cover - 1912Framed Saturday Evening Post Cover - 1912. Original. Measures 16" tall x 13" wide. All lots in this auction came from the Historic McGreevy's Sports Bar in Boston Massachusetts. These items were hangiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 'Galerie Matarasso' LithographJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). 'Exhibition at the Galerie Matarasso'. Miro lithograph signed and dated in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, #125/125. Measures 31"H x 25"W framed; 20.5"H x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Woman & Dog Antique Portrait Oil on CanvasWoman and her dog antique portrait oil painting. Measures 24.125 x 219.125 inches (48.5cm x 62cm) image size and 26.5 x 31.25 inches framed. Likely cleaned over the years, has a few small areas with iSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Hartman Oil on Board Old Town 1946William Hartman original oil painting on board or panel titled Old Town 1946. Measures 20" x 24" (image size), is framed and measures 25.25" x 29.25" in total. Signed 'Hartman' lower right. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Framed Chinese Post CardFramed Chinese post card depicting children seated on rockets in a starlit sky. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame with white mat board. Approximately 7.25 x 9.25 inches window measures 3.5 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2017Azoulay "Jacobs Vision" Framed GicleeGuillaume Azoulay Limited Edition Giclee 100/125. Image measures 12" x 9 3/4". Framed 25 1/2" x 22 3/8". Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $30.See Sold Price
Sold2024Matson Line Hawaiian Menu Cover FRAMEDMatson Line Menu professionally framed Hawaiian Art. Site size measures 11.25 in. x 8 in. and frame measures 18.75 in. x 15.25 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emailSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED 1864 HARPER'S WEEKLY COVERFRAMED 1864 HARPER'S WEEKLY COVER - Framed in modern poster frame; Dated Saturday, September 17, 1864 ; Measures: 20.25"H x 16.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed JFK Schlesinger Eulogy And 1963 Post CoverFramed December 14, 1963 John F. Kennedy Arthur Schlesinger Eulogy with 1963 Saturday Evening Post Cover Attached to Back of Frame. Framed measures 19 inches x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Signed LithographVictor Vasarely, Hungary (1906-1997). Framed lithograph signed and numbered #155/250. Measures 25"H x 24.5"W framed; 16.75"H x 16.75"W paper. Condition report: good condition, lithograph is loose in fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amy Wheeler (American, 1968) Acrylic on CanvasA framed acrylic on canvas painting titled "Donna Karan Shirt" by American artist, Amy Wheeler. Signed, titled and dated on reverse. Provenance: POST, Los Angeles, CA, 1999. Measures: 25 x 23 inches DSee Sold Price
Sold20231920 Cincinnati Reds Program vs. Pittsburgh1920 Cincinnati Reds Program vs. Pittsburgh. Measures 9.25 x 6.125 inches. Back cover has damage from scrapbook album removal, unscored, overall good condition. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Intimate Exposures by Bernard 2011Marilyn Intimate Exposuires by Susan Bernard. Includes Photographic Print in rear. 2011. Sterling New York. Pictorial covers with cloth spine cover. 198 pp. Illustrated. Measures 12.25 in. x 10.125 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saturday Evening Post,N Rockwell Litho Triptych3 Saturday evening posts lithograph covers by Norman Rockwell. Frame measures approx 38.25 x 20 inches. Windows writhing matting measures approx 8.25 x 12 inches. Surface wear to piece consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GREY JADE CICADA FORM INK PLATE AND OTHER HARDSTONES1. A flat carved grey jade ink plate in the form of a cicada with receptacle. Measures 5.25 x 3.125 inches. 2. A carved carnelian snuff bottle missing its cover. 3. A carved carnelian model of a koi fSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Saturday Evening Post PrintPrint of Saturday Evening Post cover, titled "Christmas Sing Merrilie". Image includes, Mickey Mouse, Donal Duck and Goofy. Measures 18 1/2 x 25 1/2. Viewable area 11 3/4 x 18. All Disney lots guarantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobby Darin Venice Blue Vinyl LP album framedBobby Darin Venice Blue Vinyl LP album framed, signed album cover with no Authenticity. Frame measures approximately 13” x 25.5”. Please see pictures for more detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Turzak S/N Small Woodcuts (6)Charles Turzak S/N Small Woodcuts (6). They measure 2.125 x 2 image size to 5.125 x 4.25 image size. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Excellent condition, never framed or displayed. If lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Charles Goff (1837-1922) Watercolor, PekingTitled "City of Peking (China)". Measures 4.125-in. x 7.25-in. image size and framed measures 12-in. x 15-in. This watercolor appears to be in Excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kerr Eby Etching Pencil Signed [Canoe]Kerr Eby (Connecticut, Ontario / Canada, Japan, 1889-1946) pencil signed etching, Ed. 90. Circa 1929. Image measures 9.125 in. x 14.75 in., the sheet measures 12.75 in. x 18.25 in. Unframed, loose, noSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterEmile Gallois Prints (4) Prints measure 9" x 12"; frames measure 15.5" x 19.5".$5
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSmall Format Hudson River School Oil on Board Statler Hotel Cornell University$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPainting by Steven C. Howard, Chatham Light 1949 Lyme Connecticut$50(1 bid)