Sold2017G.E. Ducasse (Haitian) Man with Creole Pig, 1970'sGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) En Gros Cochon En Suite (Cochon Creole w/Man) circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 12" x 9 3/4" framed 13 7/8" x 12 1/8" Provenance: Dr. Bob BrictSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Haiti) DessalinesGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Inscribed: "Dessalines A La Crete-A-Pierrot. Nous Mourrons Tou Pour La Liberte", circa 1974 Oil on masonite, 24 x 16 1/4 in. Framed: 30 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haiti, 1903 - 1988)Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haiti, 1903 - 1988) Haitian coastal watercolor with sailboats. Image size: 9 x 12 in. Overall Size: 14 x 17 in. Signed lower left. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)"Cathedral Park," C. 1970s, oil on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16'', 61 x 41 cm (board); 25.5'' x 17.75'', 65 x 45 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022G.E. Ducasse "A Port-Au-Prince ..." Oil on PanelGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988) "A Port-Au-Prince: Avenue Des Orphelins Quartier Populeux" oil on panel board depicting a bustling city scene with figures on sidewalks, a car and policeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)"Cathedral Park," C. 1970s, oil on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16'', 61 x 41 cm (board); 25.5'' x 17.75'', 65 x 45 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Gervais E. DUCASSE: Haitian Troops - W/CGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988) watercolor on masonite under glass depicting Haitian troops, titled and signed lower right, "Revue de Troupes," "Dans un petit village pres de sans souciSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERVAIS EMMANUEL DUCASSE OIL PAINTING ON MASONITEGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988) oil painting on masonite depicting a military marching band. Signed lower left. Inscribed to lower edge L'Armee D'Haiti Passant Par Une Des Rue A Port-Au-See Sold Price
Sold2017Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince,Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Market Intrigue, painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 25.25'' x 25.25'', 64 x 64 cm (frame). JonathSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince,Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) General Toussant Louverture, c. 1970's Oil on masonite. Framed. Size: 16'' x 11.75'', 41 x 30 cm (board); 17.5'' x 13.5'', 44 x 34 cm (framSee Sold Price
Sold2017G.E. Ducasse (Haitian) Une Marchande, 1970'sGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Une Marchande, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 10" x 8" framed 14 3/4" x 12 7/8" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Framed in a vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2017G.E. Ducasse (Haitian) Petit Amusement Entre PaysansGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Petit Amusement Entre Paysans, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 9 3/4" x 11 7/8" framed 15†x 17 1/4†Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian) Noah Sacrifice AfterGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Inscribed: "Very Long Time After the Flood Noah and His Family Offering Sacrifice" Oil on masonite, 12 x 10 in. Framed 17 1/4 x 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MÜHL - PORTE OUVERTERoger MÜHL (1929-2008)Porte ouverteHuile sur toile. Signé en bas vers la droite.Titré au dos120 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier,CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier, signé en bas vers la droite 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ladislas KIJNO (1921-2012) Composition Peinture surLadislas KIJNO (1921-2012) Composition Peinture sur papier froissé, signée en bas vers la droite 90 x 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to left foot, edition 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp to square base.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965 Escalier hélicoïdal en fonteRoger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965Escalier hélicoïdal en fonte d'aluminium et caoutchouc noir à treize marches.H : 360 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGA - LAMPE SKYSCRAPERRomeo REGA (1925-1984) Lampe Skyscraper en laiton doré - Italie, vers 1970 Signé sur la base 40 x 40 x 79 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles enLA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles en vers. Paris: Didot l'ainé, 1795. 2 volumes, large 4to (323 x 240 mm). Engraved title vignette, 20 engraved plates after Fragonard and otherSee Sold Price
BonhamsKONSTANTIN ALEXEEVICH KOROVIN (1861-1939) Kitezh. Esquisse pour l'opéra La Légende de ...€12,000
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetEngraving on glass Johannes Kip La Ville de Londres Prospectus Londinensis City of London$750
1045 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1903 LA Purchase Commemorative Gold $1 CAC Sticker PCGS PR64 CAM Strong Strike$16,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500