Sold2022G.E. Ducasse "A Port-Au-Prince ..." Oil on PanelGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988) "A Port-Au-Prince: Avenue Des Orphelins Quartier Populeux" oil on panel board depicting a bustling city scene with figures on sidewalks, a car and policeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)"Cathedral Park," C. 1970s, oil on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16'', 61 x 41 cm (board); 25.5'' x 17.75'', 65 x 45 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Haiti) DessalinesGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Inscribed: "Dessalines A La Crete-A-Pierrot. Nous Mourrons Tou Pour La Liberte", circa 1974 Oil on masonite, 24 x 16 1/4 in. Framed: 30 1/4See Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - vers 1960 Kit complet des aménagements « Salon etCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - vers 1960Kit complet des aménagements « Salon et Cuisine » composé d’une série de neuf portes coulissantes en bois compress&eacuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMILLE PISSARRO (1830 - 1903): "SENTE DES POUILLEUX"petite planche; 1882; etching on laid paper; signed in pencil lower right; Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills; 6 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches image; 21 x 18 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), Attributed to.Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), Attribué à . Tabouret dit 'Berger' bas. Acajou. Modèle créé vers 1955 .Hauteur : 27,5 cm – Diamètre : 32 cm. Stool says low 'Shepherd' .MahoganySee Sold Price
Sold2020ÉCOLE VITENAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Gouache surBùi Xuân Phài (1920-1988) Gouache sur papier, représentant des maisons de village, une silhouette se dessinant au centre.Signé en bas à droite - Daté 35(Encadrée sous verre)GOUACHE ON PAPER, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX CADRAN 'INVERTED 6' POUR DAYTONA ZENITH RÉF.16520 EN ACIER cadran noir '5 lignes' avec 6 inversé sur le compteur des heures à 6h, pour mouvement Daytona 'Zenith' cal. 4030 du 1988 au 2000. Complet de boite en metal et aiguilles. VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LE CALVAIRE BRETONcirca 1898-1899; woodcut in black, hand-colored in violet, green and reddish brown, on Japon paper, framed floating under acrylic; Mongan, Kornfeld and Joachim's Edition A (of D), the only entry, a unSee Sold Price
2020Jean Dufy 'Paris, Porte Dauphine vers Le Bois' O/CJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) 1950 Oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved wood frame, signed bottom, 'Paris, Porte Dauphine Vers La Bois'. COA from Leandre Quesnel, Member of the Comite Professiinnel desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Fronius, Sarajewo 1903 - 1988 Moedling, The old Reichsbruecke in ViennaHans FroniusSarajewo 1903 - 1988 Moedling"The old Reichsbruecke in Vienna"Oil on Canvas60 x 90 cmMonogrammed b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'TROPICAL', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1998 chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, N.U64**01, verre saphir, cadran noir avec compteur viré vers le marrons 'Tropical ou Patrizzi', mouvement automatiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert GWATHMEY: "Father & Child" - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting titled "Father and child", 1974, signed upper left "Gwathmey", by Robert Gwathmey (American, 1903-1988). Literature: Kammen, Michael "Robert Gwathmey: The Life and Art of a PassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Gerardia 1903-1988 Childhood House PaintingHelen Gerardia (Ukraine/American,1903-1988). An original Modern Abstract Geometric oil painting on canvas. Titled "House Of My Childhood, 1952". A vibrant work featuring multiple colored shapes. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GWATHMEY (1903-1988) Tobacco Farmers.ROBERT GWATHMEY (1903-1988) Tobacco Farmers. Color screenprint. 345x267 mm; 13x10 inches, full margins. Edition of 300. Signed twice in ink, lower margin. Published by the National Serigraph Society.See Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome wooden sculpture depicting Christ in the actL’iconografia del Cristo che mostra le piaghe comincia ad essere molto presente dal periodo gotico in poi, anche se le prime rappresentazioni sono sempre rilievi in pietra o legno. Le sculture a tutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Guerin (French,1887-1952) watercolor paintingARTIST: Ernest Guerin (France, 1887 - 1952) NAME: Ronde des Petites Bigoudennes MEDIUM: watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 18 incSee Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
21 hrs LeftBidhausGucci Le Marche des Merveilles YA1264007 - Le Marche Des Merveilles Quartz Black Dial With Snake$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
5 days LeftBucklinRodger, George; Le Village Des Noubas [1955 1ST EDITION - COLLECTION "HUIT" - FINE COPY]$30
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET - VUES DE VENISE: LE PONT DES SOUPIRS – LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100