Sold2021TAXIDERMY WILD TURKEY FEATHER NATIVE SMUDGE FANNATIVE TAXIDERMY WILD TURKEY FEATHER NATIVE SAGE SMUDGE FAN WITH INTRICATELY WOVEN GENUINE TEXTILE HANDLE IN A CLEAR LUCITE PLEXIGLASS SHADOW BOX DISPLAY CEREMONIAL RITUAL TRIBAL HOME DECOR RUSTIC CABSee Sold Price
Sold2023Full Body Spread Feather Taxidermy Peacock:Full Body Spread Feather Taxidermy Peacock: Statement Piece Measuring 42"T and 48" Across. Blue Indy Indian Peafowl has Glass Eyes, Plastic Feet and Foam Body. Tail Displayed Like a Fan. Expected SurfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Tin Litho Wind Up Peacock and Turkey Toys.The first is a Parading Turkey, Germany. Works with nice action, walks forward, raises tail and fans feathers out for display, lowers tail and repeats. Excellent to near mint. 6". The second is a PeacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkey Feather Fan DisplayTurkey feather fan display, with faux turkey neck and head height 22 in. x width 33 in. x depth 5 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seventeen seed bead decorated Native American items,Seventeen seed bead decorated Native American items, including: buffalo amulet, turkey feather fan, gourd rattle, necklaces, belts, bags, amulets, and others; wear on all consistent with age and use,See Sold Price
Sold2018Turkey Feather Fire FanUnusual Turkey Feather Fire Fan with suede handle. The fan measures 23" tall x 20" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 turkey wing feather fans (right and left), each approximately 20”w x 8”h.Lot of 2 turkey wing feather fans (right and left), each approximately 20”w x 8”h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grouse Wing & Tail Feather Taxidermy ShadowboxGrouse Wing & Tail Feather Taxidermy Shadowbox, this shadowbox features a dark wood box with glass cover, with a brown and grey grouse tail and wing feathers, the box is measured at 14.5 x 20.5 x 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Turkey Tail Feather MountsNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Includes two with feet. Measure 25-1/4" to 27-1/2" wide x 22-1/4" to 28" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental rare Hugo Lonitz majolicastand c.1880 modeled as a leaf covered tree trunk, the tree supporting three branch stands in two sections, a large fan tail turkey to the base, with mushroom and toadstools, impressed fish mark and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Wild Turkey Turkey Shaped Porcelain Bottles.Six Wild Turkey Turkey Shaped Porcelain Bottles. Austin Nichols Novelty Decanters containing Wild Turkey Kentucky Straight Bourbon. Decanters shaped as Tom Turkey, with fan tail, turkey in flight, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native Zuni Silver Turquoise Necklace Earrings LOTA vintage set with Zuni Southwest Native American Indian multi stone necklace and earrings. Includes: one (1) Old Pawn style squash blossom pendant, comprised of two birds, and a top fan feather tailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Miller Ram Pottery "Turkey" FigureClaude Miller Ram Pottery "Turkey" Figure 2006 that has strong fine detail and a glaze with great detail in the turkeys face and feather fan. Just in time for Thanksgiving. Condition is mint. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Turkey & Japanese Peacock Wind-upsGermany, unsigned tin litho turkey walks while tail fans out and up 6" L, Alps, Japan, tin litho wind-up peacock walks while tail fans out and up 8" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF MARCEL BOURAINE (French 1886-1948) PATINATEDA PAIR OF MARCEL BOURAINE (French 1886-1948) PATINATED BRONZE BOOKENDS IN THE FORM OF DOVES, PARIS, FRANCE, CIRCA 1930, the Art Deco sand cast figures of doves with fan shaped tail feathers standing aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pompadour cotinga bird in nest taxidermy mount. 3 1/2?H x 5 1/4?W x 7 1/2?DPompadour cotinga bird in nest taxidermy mount. Feathers show wear. Tail and one wing have come unattached and are pinned back on. 3 1/2?H x 5 1/4?W x 7 1/2?DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small bird sculpture - Indonesia - Niaslight wood, reddish brown patina, white pigment, fine work of carving: beautiful formed body, recesses for mortizing separately carved wings, head ornament and fan-shaped tail feathers, remains of oriSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 3/4" Turkey Tail, Motley COA, found in Posey Co., Indiana, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$20(4 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Double Notch Turkey Tail, found in Mercer Co., Kentucky, Ex Bill Pinkston, Ex Gary Noel$22(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4" Turkey Tail, Bennett COA, found in Kentucky, Ex Tom Sekula Collection$14(3 bids)