Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. One of the shakers has corrosion to one side as shown in the photos. This item is avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTwo sets of Georg Jensen Acorn sterling silver salt & pepper shakers # 741. Some spotting to salt shakers. 3.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers, PairPair of Georg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, marked with maker's mark underside, weighs 3.17 ozt. 3.5" H x 1.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers of acorn design with screw off tops, both stamped. (3.1 ozt.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & PepperPair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. "Cactus Pattern" & Number 629A. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Total Weight- 82.7g/2.66oztDimensions- H-See Sold Price
Sold20188 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER8 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER INDIVIDIAL SALT CELLAR AND PEPPER SHAKER SETS. 16 PIECES TOTAL. THE OPEN SALTS HAVING BLUE ENAMELED INTERIORS. THE SHAKERS MEASURING 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Acorn pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and numbered "423B" Height: 1.75" Wt: 1.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSGEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS No. 902. The Bernadotte pattern was designed by Sigvard Bernadotte. These sterling silver salt & pepper shakers each measure 2 inches high and 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (6) Georg Jensen Sterling Salts/PeppersSet of (6) Georg Jensen sterling silver salts/peppers, No. 433, designed by Georg Jensen, 1 7/8"h. Approximately 4.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Salt ShakersSet of Four Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Salt Shakerspattern number 632, "TPE" monogram to bases, with three additional sterling silver plugs. 1 7/8 in. 4.96 total troy oz. Additional high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen S&P ShakersHenning Koppel (Danish, 1918-1981). Manufactured by Georg Jensen. Design: #1102A, 1962. Sterling silver. Height: 3", Width: 1 1/4" diameter ea. Set of salt and pepper shakers by Henning Koppel for GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soren Georg Jensen, Salt & Pepper Shakers, 2 SetsSoren Georg Jensen (1917-1982) for Georg Jensen salt and pepper shakers / casters, #965, two sets Copenhagen, Denmark, designed 1949 sterling silver stamped marks salt: 2"w x 1 15/16"d x 3"h; pepper:See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSGEORG JENSEN STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, CACTUS PATTERN, 1.39 OZT, APPROXIMATELY 2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harald Nielsen Georg Jensen Sterling Pepper ShakerGeorg Jensen Sterling # 433 Pepper Shaker, designed by Harald Nielsen. Piece is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with gorgeous planished finish. Piece measures 2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Salt Shaker 423AGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Salt Shaker 423A Measuring 1 and 1/2 inches in height. Bearing marks of Jensen beaded oval. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen sterling silver peppersGeorg Jensen sterling silver peppers, Acorn pattern, six pieces total, 1 3/4" (height), 3.35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Blossom pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and "2A". Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver salt spoon in the BlossoSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersLot of 4 sterling silver salt & pepper shakers. Measures approx. 1 3/4" tall. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. We are offering appointment only no contact pick-upSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & CO. SMALL STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTiffany & Co sterling silver small salt & pepper shakers with box. 1 1/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20228 VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSA SET OF 8 VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS. EACH ONE MEASURES 1 1/4" TALL, BY 1" WIDE. TOGETHER THEY WEIGH 30.8g. CONDITION IS GOOD BUT AS YOU CAN SEE A FEW OF THEM HAVE SOME MINOR BLEMISee Sold Price
Sold20196 VINTAGE INTERNATIONAL STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSA SET OF 6 VINTAGE INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS. EACH ONE MEASURES 1 5/8" TALL, BY 1" WIDE. TOGETHER THEY WEIGH 59.0g. CONDITION IS GOOD BUT AS YOU CAN SEE A FEW OF THEM HAVE SOSee Sold Price
80 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsViking / Number 6 By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Berry Spoon HHWS 7 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsViking / Number 6 by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cheese Plane HH WS Orig 7 7/8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrand Colonial Wallace Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shaker Pair Plain 73 7433$10
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPair Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Open Salt Cellars #110 c1920$120